Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. Bull forms; carved polychrome wood, horns; from Michoacan. Largest Size: 16" x 12" x 7" (41 x 30 x 18 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance MasksMixed Lot of 4 Mexican Masks. Characters include a Carnaval Bartolo, a Perra Marvilla (Wonder Dog), a Juan Negro, and an indigenous striped mask. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 8" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, including a yellow painted leather demon with mirrors and 3 black faces, one with mustache and beard; Oaxaca and Guerrero. Largest Size: 16" x 16" x 4" (41 x 41 x 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance MasksMixed Lot of 4 Mexican Masks. Including a Tlacololero, a Chareos, and a Matachin. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 7" x 6" x 5" (18 x 15 x 13 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan,See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance MasksMixed Lot of 4 Vintage Mexican Masks. Red faced characters including a Carnaval and a Tecuani dance mask as well as a Moor and a Conquistador. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 9" x 7" xSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. A Devil (Alcalde?) Dance from Sta. Lucia Vega (dist. Sola de Veja), Oaxaca; another Diablo Pastorela mask from: Huacana, Michoacan; a Goat/Chivo/Voador mask of wood, paiSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. Including a large Pastorela devil of wood, paint, and fabric horns from Penjamo, Guanajuato; a red devil w/ snake or serpent in mouth from Veracruz; a Carnival Tejeron DSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. Including a Semana Santa o Carnaval Red Indian w/Headdress from Tanlajas, San Luis Potosi; and 2 peyote gathering pilgrimage masks from Zacattecas; and a Negrito mask frSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Moors Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Moors Dance Masks. Including examples from Guerrero, Veracruz and Chihuahua. Mixed media, carved wood, paint, hair. On stands. Largest Size: 8" x 6.5" x 8" (20 x 17 x 20 cm). ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Chantolo Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Chantolo Dance Masks, Hidalgo State, carved wood, paint. Raning in size from 9'' x 5.5'' x 3'' (22.5 x 14 x 8 cm) to 7.75'' x 5'' x 3'' (19.5 x 13 x 7.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Cora Dance Masks, Nayarit4 Vintage Mexican Cora Dance Masks, Nayarit. Mixed media, paint, fur, papier mache. Largest Size: 18" x 13" x 10" (46 x 33 x 25 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Devil Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Devil Dance Masks. Carved wood, paint. Size: ranging from 15.5'' x 8'' x 5.5'', 39 x 20.5 x 14 cm, to 9.5'' x 6'' x 5.5'', 24 x 15.5 x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage/Antique Mexican Dance Masks4 Vintage/Antique Mexican Dance Masks, Veracruz/Michoacan. Carved wood, paint, hair. Characters include a Santo or Cortes?; a Mojica from Veracruz; and a Spanish Character, early 20th c, from MichoacaSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Death/Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Death/Dance Masks, including a white faced/caped demon of wood, leather, paint from San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato; a Mudos skull mask from Chilpancingo, Guerrero; a Danza de la MSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Diablo de San Pedro Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Diablo de San Pedro Dance Masks; Jicayan, Oaxaca; mixed media, wood, paint, hair, antlers. Largest Size: 16" x 19" x 6" (41 x 48 x 15 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhilSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks; carved wood, paint. Size: ranging from 10.25'' x 6.5'' x 4.25'', 26 x 16.5 x 11 cm, to 8.75'' x 6'' x 4.5'', 22 x 15 x 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, Nuevo Leon2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, Nuevo Leon. Carved and painted wood. Largest Size: 10" x 8" x 4" (25 x 20 x 10 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Vintage Mexican, 20th c. Festival Masks4 Vintage Mexican, 20th c. Festival Masks, including 2 Tiger/ Jaguar masks and 2 Parachico Dance Masks. Ranging in size from: 12'' x 7'' x 6'' (30 x 18 x 15 cm) to 9'' x 8'' x 6'' (23 x 20 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Chantolo Dance Masks, Hidalgo State2 Mexican Chantolo Dance Mask, Hidalgo State (Huaxtique); carved wood, paint, plant material. Size: 8.25'' x 6.25'' x 4'', 21 x 16 x 10.5 cm. Size: 8.75'' x 6'' x 3.5, 22 x 15.5 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Negrito Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Negrito Dance Masks. One representing Perro Cupido and the other Aventurero. Probably Oaxacan from Silacayaopan. Largest Size: 7" x 6" x 4" (18 x 15 x 10 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican MaskBeautifully Wood Carved and Colored Vintage Mexican Jaguar Dance Mask. Measures 10 H x 8 1/4 WSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Fine Vintage Mexican, 20th c. Festival Dance Masks3 Fine Vintage Mexican, 20th c. Festival Dance Masks. Ranging in size from: 18'' x 10'' x 7'' (46 x 25 x 18 cm) to 7.75'' x 6.5'' x 4'' (20 x 17 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Holiday Festival Masks4 Vintage Mexican Holiday Festival Masks. Various origins and dances. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 8" x 6" x 4" (20 x 15 x 10 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Dance MaskVintage Mexican Traditional Drama Festival Dance Mask for a Child. Measures 6 1/4 H x 4 1/4 WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960's Ws 4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960'sUS$50
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYTAXCO Mexico Lapis Inlay Dangle Earrings Sterling Silver VintageUS$44
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Mexican Hand Blown Glass Cobalt Rim Margarita Pitcher & 4 GlassesUS$10(1 bid)