Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arc-en-Ciel gold luster earthenware vaseArc-en-Ciel gold luster earthenware vase with six embossed peacock feathers, shape 554-3 Zanesville, Ohio, circa 1903 high glazed ceramic impressed factory marks 4"dia x 10 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Rogers (1903 - 1967)Oil on canvas, SLR and initialed "R" en verso. Tabletop sill life of vase of flowers. 28"h x 24"w unframed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Van Briggle #235 Two-Handled Vase 1903Early Van Briggle #235 Two-Handled Vase 1903. Signed. Perfect condition. 10.5"h x 7.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We bSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Iris' vase, 1903Emile Galle, Nancy. 'Iris' vase, 1903. H. 25.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, purple and amber. Multiply etched iris pattern. Signed: Galle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early Van Briggle Matte Green #229 Peacock Feather Four-Handle Vase 1903Large Early Van Briggle Matte Green #229 Peacock Feather Four-Handle Vase 1903. Signed. Invisible professional restoration to small side drill hole, otherwise perfect condition. 13.5"h x 7"d. Spend $5See Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Cytisus' vase, 1903H. 17.2 cm. Cased glass, yellow green (metal yellow) and clear, combed green threads, over it 'Cytisus' décoration of silver-yellow dots, matt pearlescent luster.See Sold Price
Sold2015VAN BRIGGLE Early three color vase, 1903VAN BRIGGLE Early three color vase with trefoils, Colorado Springs, CO, 1903 Incised AA VAN BRIGGLE 1903, stamped 121 6 3/4" x 3" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2006, lot 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham "Athenic" sterling silver vaseA Gorham "Athenic" sterling silver vase1903Marked for Gorham sterlingThe weighted sterling trumpet vase with a tall, widening neck and squat base decorated with repoussE chrysanthemums18.5&qSee Sold Price
SoldVASE EN PORCELAINE MONOCHROME À GLAÇURE CÉLADON Marque et époque Qianlong (1...VASE EN PORCELAINE MONOCHROME À GLAÇURE CÉLADON Marque et époque Qianlong (1736-1795) A CELADON-GLAZED VASE Qianlong six-character seal mark and of the period 19cm (7 1/2in) high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vase en cloisonné de Chine à décor deVase en cloisonné de Chine à décor de fleurs et papillons sur fond bleu ciel et frises de grecques à la lèvre et à la base, à panse ronde et col évasé, colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold2024Pewabic Pottery, Stable Studio (Detroit, Est. 1903, B. 1903) Vase Ca. 1903-1907, H 9.5" W 5"Pewabic Pottery, Stable Studio (Detroit, Est. 1903, B. 1903) Vase Ca. 1903-1907, H 9.5" W 5" | Having Pewabic light green "Flowing Matte" glaze. White clay body. Maple leaf mark. a similar example isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre FASSIANOS (Né en 1935) EVE Vase enAlexandre FASSIANOS (Né en 1935) EVE Vase en porcelaine vernissée rose Pièce éditée à 8 exemplaires par le porcelainier Bernardaud, France, Limoges. Signée, titrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl "Ete en Provence" Oil PaintingRoger Muhl "Ete en Provence" Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting titled "Ete en Provence" by artist Roger Muhl (1929 - 2008). Signed in lower right, with gallery label on back. Frame measures 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Van Briggle Matte Purple Vase Dated 1903Early Van Briggle matte purple squat vase #146. Dated 1903. Perfect condition. This is a spectacular example of this unusual glaze from one of the earliest years. 5.25"d x 3.25"h Spend $5000 or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017) Vase en porcelaine plancheGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017) Vase en porcelaine planche et laiton Signé sur le côté 53 x 23,5 x 23,5 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïenceThéodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïence à décor d'émaux polychromes à motif de fleurs, papillons et oiseaux Signé dessous H : 37,5 cm (accident)See Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Abigail 1903 Party LineUS$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJacques Sicard for Weller Pottery, Vase with chrysanthemumsUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$80,000
Oct 12RbfineartsUniversity Of North Dakota School Of Mines Gunmetal Glazed Experimental Vase By Julia MattsonUS$80
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Blue Aurene Bulbous Glass Vase, Ca. 1910, H 10.25" Dia. 9"US$600
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Antique Royal Delft Blue And White Porcelain Lidded Vase Table LampsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsBACCARAT FOR ESCALIER DE CRISTAL: A FINE MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED VASE CIRCA 1890£150