Sold20161969 British Apollo VIII Sets[NASA Space Exploration] Large group of Apollo 8 minted by Memorial Coins & Medallions Ltd., London, England, 1969. Comprises 1.) Eleven limited edition boxed sets of one Britannia silver and one coppSee Sold Price
Sold2016British, 1969 Apollo XI Sterling Medals[NASA Space Exploration] Medals sculpted by Colin Phillips with London assay marks. Comprises: 1.) 18 duplicate medals with Apollo XI launch on obverse and L.E.M. on moon on reverse. All measure 38mm.See Sold Price
Sold20161969 US Apollo XI Proof Sets[NASA Space Exploration] U.S. Apollo 11 proof sets and exonumia. Comprises: 1.) Eight complete Franklin Mint boxed proof sets, each containing five medals in various base metal alloys. All 38mm dia. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016U.S. 1969 Apollo XI and JFK Set[NASA Space Exploration] Two medal set with case imprint "Apollo 11 / John F. Kennedy / Pure Silver and Bronze Medals / With Matching Serial Numbers. / Edition Limited to 500 Sets". Diameter of each 6See Sold Price
Sold20241969 Apollo 11 Moonshot Printed Bar Glass Set of 61969 Apollo 11 Moonshot Printed Bar Glass. Measures 6 inches x 3 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 NASA Space Exploration Commemorative Coin Sets Apollo, Historical Milestones and SpaceGroup of 3 NASA Space Exploration Commemorative Coins Apollo, NASA Historical Milestones, and Space Shuttle Challenger, Apollo Series 11-Coin Set by Galaxy, Apollo VII, VIII, IX, X, XI, XII,See Sold Price
Sold2020MOON LANDING COMMEM COIN LOT (6 DIFF)APOLLO VIII 1968, APOLLO XI 1969, COPPER APOLLO XI 1969, FIRST MAN ON THE MOON 1989 MARSHALL ISLAND & REPUBLIC LIBERIA $5, 2002 OHIO STATE QTRSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 US Apollo X Group of MedalsApollo 10 large group of medals. Comprises: 1.) Eight Franklin Mint boxed proof sets commemorating the May 18, 1969 Space Flight of Thomas A. Stafford, Eugene A. Cernan, and John W. Young. Each set coSee Sold Price
Sold20161969 US Apollo X Group of Medals[NASA Space Exploration] Apollo 10 large group of medals. Comprises: 1.) Eight Franklin Mint boxed proof sets commemorating the May 18, 1969 Space Flight of Thomas A. Stafford, Eugene A. Cernan, and JSee Sold Price
20221969 O-PEE-CHEE APOLLO MAN ON THE MOON CARDS SER. 1 NEAR SET 54/551969 O-PEE-CHEE APOLLO MAN ON THE MOON CARDS SER. 1 NEAR SET 54/55 Condition: Good to VG Missing #39 SHIPPING FEE CANADA 6,00$ USA 6,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on iSee Sold Price
Sold2022apollo 1969 space age moon landing & shi zi tin litho dragon toyapollo 1969 space age moon landing matches and shi zi tin litho dragon toy 19 books of matches probably a couple set from the moon landing, and the da guen shi zi dragon all for one bid don't miss outSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moon landing button and pin setThis is the moon landing Apollo 1969 and these range in size from 18mm to 25mm overall. These are in great overall condition with no damage or repairs seen. Very fine lot that would add to any shop, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Caribean, 1969 to 1983, a MH/MNH accumulation in two albumsBritish Caribean, 1969 to 1983, a MH/MNH accumulation in two albums, includes Bahamas, Barbadoes, Bermuda, Grenada, St. Lucia and St. Vincent, 100s, noted specimen sets in St. Lucia and St. Vincent, aSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Sets of Tradition Miniature Soldiershand-painted metal; each in original fitted box; comprising set no. MR1 "Henry VIII's Army, Arquebusiers", set no. 67 "The English Civil War", set no. 601 "British Infantry, The French and Indian WarSee Sold Price
Sold2020(16) COIN SETS(16) Canadian Sets as follows: (6) 1971 British Columbia BU Sets; (3) 1968 Mint Sets; (3) 1969 Mint Sets; (2) 1970 Manitoba Mint Sets; (1) 1964 Mint Set Silver; and (1) 1993 Proof Set with Silver StanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apollo 11.- Buzz Aldrin sets up the Passive SeismicApollo 11.- Buzz Aldrin sets up the Passive Seismic Experiment, July 1969, vintage chromogenic print, watermarked verso "A Kodak Paper", [NASA AS11-40-5949], c.205 x 255 mm (8 x 10 in).See Sold Price
Sold2023A VINTAGE ONYX SIGNET RING in 9ct yellow gold, set with a piece of onyx inlaid with an applied goldA VINTAGE ONYX SIGNET RING in 9ct yellow gold, set with a piece of onyx inlaid with an applied gold letter 'L', full British hallmarks for London 1969, size S / 9.25, 3.3g.See Sold Price
Sold20221963 Topps Astronauts Cards And 1969/1970 Man On The Moon Trading Cards1963 Topps Astronauts Cards And 1969/1970 Man On The Moon Trading Cards. Two incomplete sets of Mercury and Apollo trading cards;(1) 47 of 55, 1963 Topps Astronauts cards with 3-D viewer includes theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDIEVAL GOLD RING WITH GARNET STONECa. 1300 AD A finely modelled finger ring of a hoop flat inside and slightly rounded on the outside, expanding to decorative shoulders and a bezel set with a centered garnet stone. Possibly British. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF ROMAN CHIRURGICAL TOOLSCa. AD 100 - 300A Roman set of chirurgical tools comprising of spoons, pins twezzers, ponits, chisels and trowels. For similar see: British Museum objects reference numbers 1968, 0626, 1-10Size: Lot oSee Sold Price
Sold2019MEDIEVAL BRONZE SPUR SETA nicely patinated Medieval spur set with green heart stylised design; lovely equestrian artifact. - 130x53x45mm, 120 grams - ca.1200AD - From an important British collection, purchased in Europe in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEDIEVAL SILVER RING WITH WHITE GEMca. 1000–1300 AD. European. A medieval silver ring with a circular band, linearly decorated shoulders, and an hexagonal bezel set with a cabochon white gem.Provenance: From an old British collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022COINS: Includes two 1965, two 1966 and two 1967 special mint sets; one 1968 and one 1969 proof set;COINS: Includes two 1965, two 1966 and two 1967 special mint sets; one 1968 and one 1969 proof set; three small size silver certificates; one 1941 $5 US Postal Savings stamp; and one 1816 British shilSee Sold Price
Sold20204 - Vintage Apollo 11 Limited Edition Over SizedA breathtaking set of four vintage 1969 over sized lithographs of Buzz Aldrin on the surface of the moon during the Apollo 11 mission. These were produced as a matching set of prints in a very limitedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Admirals Cup Yacht Cross Channel Race 1969 Off Cowes Isle WightUS$3,400