Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN BOARD GAMESVintage German tabletop board games. Included in box: (5) games boards, (6) hand-painted metal race horses, dice, wood game pieces, play money. Made in Germany circa 1930. Dimensions: (Box) H 1.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Pink Mid Century Ceramic PotteryIncludes Kenwood Pottery and West Germany made pieces. Largest bowl measures 6.5"H x 8" DIA. Please contact Rivich Auction for more information.See Sold Price
Sold20226 pieces - Military Knives, Tools, and HelmetSix piece lot of military antiques.1 USMC M1941 Johnson bayonet in leather scabbard. Unmarked. Light wear, some patina. 1 US M8A1 bayonet with scabbard. Marked Colt and Made in Germany. Light wear. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century 6 Piece Bent Wood Outdoor Patio SetDescription: This lot includes a complete 6 piece patio set made by "Bench Craft". The set includes the original floral patterned cushions. It has been always stored indoors in a 3 season room. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: PhonographsComprised of: 1- The Fairy Phone, made in Germany. Ivory colored metal featuring illustrations of children playing. 10"L x 8"W x 6"H. 1- Faux wood grain painted metal phonograph, made in Germany. 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Forest wood carved figurineBlack Forest wood carved figurine, 6.1'' ht., mid 1900s, linden wood, made in Germany, old woman, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023VILLEROY & BOCH WILD BIRD DECORATIVE PLATE SET (2)VILLEROY & BOCH WILD BIRD DECORATIVE PLATE SET-2 PIECE-MADE IN GERMANY-VERY GOOD CONDITION-SIZE APPROX.: 9"-KA 6/1/23 SHOSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERZGEBIRGE village, wood, complex made, 8-13 cm, 8ERZGEBIRGE village, wood, complex made, 8-13 cm, 8 pieces, 6 figures, partially with nose, 5.5 cm, 3 buildings, wood, colored, small menagerie cars, 2 punch-theatres German Description ERZGEBIRGE DorfSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Serving Pieces Of Johann Haviland ChinaJohann Haviland china made in Germany. White with pale blue flowers and silver trim. Pieces include 2 large serving platters, 1 medium Platter, 2 gravy boats and 1 lidded tea pot. All in original packSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Army Medical Corps Ambulance6 pieces. Unidentified Maker. Excellent condition (helmet ball missing on mounted figure). Ambulance is made of wood with metal axels and wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2017West Germany Designer 18K Rolo Style 29" ChainWest Germany Designer Solid 18K Yellow Gold 9.5mm Rolo Style 29" Chain (169.6 Grams) - This piece is made of solid 18k yellow gold, and features a triple loop, rolo-style design. The necklace measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottschalk CastleGermany, Circa 1910. Made of Wood with Painted Details. Castle Pieces Fit into Base. Measures 20" x 15" x 16" High. 11 Pieces. Condition Fair to Good. Some Age Cracks and Paint Wear to Bark Finish. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Rosko Battery Op Circular SawVintage original old storestock, battery operated "Circular Saw", made in Japan, Rosko Toys. Worked at the time of testing. Includes 6 pieces of original balsam wood. Comes in the original box which sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hausser Elastolin #707/1 Wood StockadeSet #7070/1 Stockade. For 7cm figures Includes blockhouse and fence sections. Wood construction marked "Made in Germany". Circa 1958. 8 pieces. Condition good to very good. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual wood sphere with 10"L handleFolk art wood sphere with 10"L handle with old mustard paint, overall 16"L, Odd Fellow lodge? on contemporary iron stand, sphere 5 1/2" x 6", all made from one piece of wood, provenance, the late DrewSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRICE Crystal Perfum Bottle Frosted Floral StopperUnderside of piece has tag which reads IRICE MADE IN WEST GERMANY. Perfume bottle is cut crystal. Piece has tall frosted floral stopper. Piece with stopper measures approx 9 inches tall 4 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Anton Wingen Horn Handle Knife Set GermanySet of Anton Wingen Jr engraved animal motif stainless steel blade knives with stag horn handles. Trademarked on blades. Some surface wear to all pieces consistent with exposure. Made in Germany. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Solingen Bowie Knife Made in Germany w/Leather Sheath6 1/4" Blade wood handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tagus Copper & Brass Fondue Set 6 pcs PortugalNew, never used Tagus Copper Fondue set with label. Made in Portugal. Total 6 pieces. Copper pot with lid. Wood handle and lid finial. 11 in Tia Length , 4.5 in. total height. ht. Copper under plate 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco #3000 Windup Car NIBrated 9.5, 4"L., the metal windup car is in excellent condition, has all of it's original pieces, cable, key, wood pegs, the toy is marked made in the U.S. Zone Germany, the box has some wearSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Cork Bottle Stoppers - Chatit3 Cork Bottle Stoppers. *2 Composition Heads on Cork Stoppers- Marked Achatit - WWII Leaders. Made in Germany. *1 Wood Figural on Cork Stopper - Mechanical Bottle Stopper - Waves his hat when workingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Noblesse Stamped Wooden Block Building Set.Wood Block Construction Set with celluloid colored windows, 82 pieces, made in Germany circa 1980s, along with GES Gesche Wood Block Set, also made in Germany circa 1948-1950. Two sets, approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023HUTSCHENREUTHER Gilt Porcelain Teacup & SaucerVintage HUTSCHENREUTHER gilt porcelain teacup and saucer. Previous repair to teacup. Both pieces trademarked to undersides. Made in Germany. Saucer measures approx. 6 inches diameter. Teacup measuresSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Nut Bucket By Rainbow Wood Products Inc. Made In Sweden With Nutcracker (Germany)US$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLCMassive Wooden Sailfish Wall Hanging Blue/Silver w/ 1992 Certification of Record Catch from DARHUS$100(1 bid)