Sold2021Limoges & Royal Bavarian Porcelain Plates.To include 10 Limoges R. Delinieres & CIE and 11 Royal Bavarian. From a 35 Sutton Place NYC estate. - Dimensions: Limoges 9.25" & Baviara 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Royal Bavarian Gold Flower PlatesA pair of Royal Bavarian porcelain plates, gilded with foliage pattern framing central flowers, the bottom with mark. Approx. 10.8inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteen Royal Bavarian Porcelain Dinner PlatesEach with green printed "Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther China Selb Bavaria" crowned lion mark, each with gilt-decorated black-ground border Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin10.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bayreuth Bavarian Porcelain Plates (12)Twelve (12) Royal Bayreuth Bavarian porcelain plates, circa 1900, overall with gilt accents around floral cartouches on a green ground, marked to bases. [10 1/4" Diam.]. Light wear and abrasions to deSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIXTEEN ROYAL BAVARIAN PORCELAIN DINNER PLATESeach with green printed "Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther China Selb Bavaria" crowned lion mark, each with gilt-decorated black-ground border Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin 10 3/4 inches diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Bavarian German Porcelain Plates (12)Twelve (12) Royal Bavarian German porcelain plates with gilt-accented blue borders and floral Neoclassical details, marked to base "Heutschenreuther Selb". [10 7/8" Diam.]. Scattered marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold201910 Royal Bavarian Hutchenreuther Porcelain Plates.10 Royal Bavarian Hutchenreuther Porcelain Plates. Condition: very good with no cracks or chips. Diameter 10 3/8" Shipping: Our Gallery offers shipping for this item. To inquire call or text Maria atSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-6) ROYAL BAVARIAN PORCELAIN DINNER PLATESEach with green printed "Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther China Selb Bavaria" crowned lion mark, each with gold gilt-decorated and black-ground border. 10 inches plates.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF ELEVEN ROYAL BAYREUTH AND LIMOGES PLATESA set of eleven Royal Bayreuth Bavarian porcelain plates including eight plates in the shape of cabbage leaf, one white plate with floral pattern borders and gilded rims and one plate in the form of wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Royal Dresden Art Bavarian Porcelain Plates(6) Royal Dresden Art Bavarian Porcelain Plates, 6.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Royal Vienna Bavarian Porcelain Portrait Plate -Framed Royal Vienna Bavarian Porcelain Portrait Plate - Porcelain plate featuring a portrait of a young woman in burgundy shades with gilt trim. Mounted in a gilt wood frame. Beehive/Shield mark in blSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Twelve Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther GiltA Set of Twelve Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther Gilt Porcelain Plates Diameter 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $100-200 in good condition overall; light to moderate wear, most significant in spots along innerSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Hutschenreuther Gilt Porcelain Plates, 17Seventeen (17) Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther Selb porcelain dinner plates decorated with gilt scrolling foliate borders, each dish marked "Royal Bavarian / China / Hutschenreuther / Selb / Bavaria" tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schumann DRESDEN Porcelain Plates (12)Set of 12 Royal Bavarian Dresden Art porcelain dessert plates by Schumann. Pierced porcelain corners with floral decor. Measuring approx. 8" x 8". In very good condition with minor utensil marks, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther Dinner PlatesRoyal Bavarian Hutschenreuther painted porcelain dinner plates, circa 1900, with gilt accented cream and red borders around central floral sprays, marked to bases, retailed by Macy's, New York. [10 3/See Sold Price
Sold2015(6) HUTSCHENREUTHER BAVARIAN GILDED SERVICE PLATES(lot of 6) Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther Selb porcelain service plates, each having a heavily gilded border of varied patterns to bands, red border with floral bouquet to center white well, marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther 12pc Plate SetA set of 12 Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther German porcelain dinner plates in the Royal Bavarian gold encrusted pattern. Heavy gilt band with cobalt blue and white porcelain center. Royal Bavarian HutsSee Sold Price
Sold20185 ROYAL BAVARIAN HUTCHENREUTHER GILT DINNER PLATESA set of 5 Royal Bavarian Hutchenreuther German porcelain dinner plates having a hand painted floral bouquet design. Intricate 24k yellow gold lattice and scroll design to rims and center. Each plateSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 12) Hutschenreuther Royal Bavarian Art Nouveau(Lot of 12) Hutschenreuther Royal Bavarian Art Nouveau style porcelain cabinet plates, 20th Century, each with a central polychrome floral bouquet surrounded by the elaborate raised gilt border, printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bavarian Garland Style Dinner Plates, 12Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther porcelain "garland style" dinner plates, 12, each marked to underside "Royal Bavarian / Hutschenreuther / Selb / Bavaria" in underglaze green, and with patter number "41See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Bavarian Gilt and Painted Dinner Plates, 12Set of 12 Royal Bavarian Gilt and Painted Porcelain Dinner Plates, each with cisele gilt edge and cobalt bordered Florentine gilt rim, the cavetto decorated with cisele gilding and centering bouquetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Ten Bavarian Porcelain Dinner PlatesSet of Ten Bavarian Porcelain Dinner Plates, Royal Bayreuth, After 1902, the sang de boeuf rim within a gilt chased berried vine border, printed PT coat-of-arms mark and Royal Bayreuth/ BAVARIA in undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 12 Hutschenreuther Pink Gilt Porcelain PlatesGERMANY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A set of twelve pink gilt Hutschenreuther Royal Bavarian plates. The twelve plates are decorated with intricate gilt foliate ornamentation over pale pink. Each plate baresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hutshenreuther , Royal Bavarian Porcelain Service.Including 12 x 10" dinner plates, 2 lidded tureens, 11" round and 12" oval, lidded sugar, covered dish 7.25", 12 x 8"plates, 12 x 7 " saucers, 12 x 7.75" bowls, 12 x 6.25" plates, 12 x 5.25"bowls,12 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Magnificent 19th C. Framed Royal Vienna Porcelain PlatesUS$3,500
8 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Plates in the 'Traditional Imari' PatternUS$250(2 bids)