Sold2022CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEMixed media landscape with oil paint and leather on panel, signed indistinctly verso, with title "Paisaje" and date 2011. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 28.25" (Panel) H 18.25" x W 22" Condition: PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly, Mixed Media, "Mimesis LXV, 2007"(b. 1956) oil, mixed media on panel, signed on verso. Sight: 17"h x 14"w Overall: 24-1/4"h x 21-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed Robert Kelly, dated and titled (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vela Zanetti, Desert Landscape, mixed mediaJOSE VELA ZANETTI (Spanish, 1913-1999), Desert Landscape, 1957, mixed media on panel, oil and gouache, (approximate dimensions - panel: 21 5/8 x 27 5/8 inches); signed and dated lower right. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Lawrence Mixed Media Painting, Modernist LandscapeJohn Lawrence (British, b.1933) Modernist Landscape, oil and plaster on wood panel, signed with conjoined initials lower right, signed in pencil verso, framed. Dimensions: 16.5 x 25.75 in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Mixed Media LandscapeAbstract Landscape, oil and denim on wood panel, illegibly signed lower right, 47"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIIIÂ , 2006Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIIIÂ , 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Schwebel "Judean Force" Mixed Media on CanvasIvan Schwebel (American/Israeli, 1932 - 2011) mixed media with oil on panel mounted on canvas painting depicting a city landscape scene with abstract expressionist forms, signed and titled to lower leSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Desert LandscapeA late 19th century oil and graphite on wooden panel Desert Landscape. An unfinished mixed media sketch, signed "M. Romlun" and dated "1891" lower left. Image 13 1/4 x 6 1/4" high, framed 15 1/2 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Assorted Art WorksGroup of Four Assorted Art Works including a watercolor wildflower landscape signed lower left illegibly possibly Beilby, an oil on board signed lower right Madeline McEvoy, an Icon mixed media panelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Dines Mixed Media Landscape Panel w/ PhotoMichael Dines (American (Georgia), b.1963). "Carya Glabra on Juniperus" - 1997, acrylic, resin and photography on wood panel, signed, titled, and dated to verso. Wood panel mixed media painting in teaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Schneider (Virginia/NY 20th C.) WatercolorLouise Schneider ( Virginia / New York 20th Century ) Watercolor Mixed Media Oil Landscape Titled " Harbor Village " Depicts a Gorgeous Waterside Town View of Hempstead Bay Sand's Point Glen Cove SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Ehrlich Untitled Mixed Media & Oil on PanelRon Ehrlich (American, XX-XXI) Untitled mixed media and oil painting on wood panel depicting an Expressionist composition in marbleized dark hues with mottling, reminiscent of the Surrealist works ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LAZZARO DONATIMIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LAZZARO DONATIAbstract mixed media oil on panel painting by Lazzaro Donati (Italian, 1926-1977); entitled "La Giovane Cinese"; depicting an abstracted figure seated in a chair,See Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young (America, 1943-2010) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young mixed media landscape oil on poster board painting. Featuring Young's traditional figural pattern in predominately blue & black. Signed in multiple places on piece "Young".See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg American Mixed Media on PanelMixed media collage on panel. Featuring three people playing instruments with a cityscape behind them. Both backdropped by a yellow and blue background. Signed "RAUSCHENBERG" in the bottom right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988)Mixed media- oil on boards. Single panel with graduating square effect. Frame with separating panel. 24.5" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Quill. Johnson | Pair of QuailArtist: Robert Quill. Johnson | 1927-1980 Title: Pair of Quail Signed l/r: Robert Quill Johnson Media: Oil on panel Dimensions:10 by 8 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: With the unaided eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander J. DRYSDALE (Am. 1870--1934) Bayou, ca. 1916, OriginalOriginal mixed media (watercolor Wash (oil)/board). Landscape of Louisiana scene of moss draped trees. Signed in pencil, "AJ Drysdale." Measures: 9.5 x 29.5 in. sight + frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF KRIVOS CZECHOSLOVAKIAN 1933-2020Head, mixed media (oil/sand on wood panel, 15 3/4 x 13 3/4 in (40 x 34.9 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection New Jersey .See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018NANGERONI, CARLO(1922-2018 Italian) Abstract, framed mixed media with oil on plywood panel, signed lower right, approximate work size 19" x 15", frame 24" x 21 1/2". Provenance: Originally from private art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape PaintingUS$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLandscape Water Original Mixed Media Painting Signed SchubUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJinous Kani ‘Soul I’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 24x30US$1,000