Sold2016Four (4) Roman Glass Jars and BottlesFour (4) Roman glass jars and bottles as seen in photograph preview. Dimensions: Tallest 4 3/4" X 3 and Shortest being 3 1/2" X 3 1/2"Provenance: Collection of the late Mr. Hugh D. Farley.Mr. Farley aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four (4) Ancient Roman Glass BottlesFour (4) ancient Roman glass bottles. Dimensions: Tallest 5 1/2"h and Shortest 2"hProvenance: Collection of the late Mr. Hugh D. Farley.Mr. Farley acquired the pieces while he was the Director of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Boulle Six Piece Dresser SetEnglish Mappin & Webb Boulle Sterling Mounted Six Piece Dresser Set, Comprising a hair brush {length 10 1/4 inches}, clothes brush, and four cut glass jars or bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four(4) Miscellaneous Cut Glass ItemsSyrup pitcher, dresser bottle, silverplated glass jam jars(2); 3in.H. -4.75in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Matching Pair of Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.2nd ceA Matching Pair of Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.2nd century A.D. Size. 4 1/8 inches high. Ancient Roman aubergine color Glass Jars. area of iridescence. Beautiful color. condition. area of incrustatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection (4) Roman glass vesselsCollection (4) Roman glass vessels, 3rd-4th c. CE, including an iridescent bottle with globular body and cylindrical tapering neck, 7"h x 3"w, a baluster form jar, 6"h x 3"w, an unguentarium with domeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.2nd century ADAncient Roman Glass Jar c.2nd century AD. Size 4 inches high. beautiful cylinder shape glass jar with patina inside bottle. condition.old repair in the center. Provenance: From Dana E. Zeilinger NH USSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) Roman miniature glass vessels(4) Roman miniature glass vessels, c. 1st-3rd c. AD, four light green iridescent glass unguentaria bottles, 5.5"h x 4"dia (largest), 3"h x 1"dia (smallest) Provenance: Property from the Estate of an ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Ancient Roman Tear Collection Glass Bottlesin a glass dome with wooden base. Dome: 9" high, 6 1/2" diameter. Largest bottle: 4 1/4" high, 1 1/4" diameter. Chipping to bottles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Twin handled Glass Jar c.1st-4th cent AD.Ancient Roman Twin handled Glass Jar c.1st-4th cent AD. Size of the Jar: 4 inches high x 3 3/4 (10.2 cm high).Ancient Blown Glass Bottle with twin handles, nice iridescence. Perfect condition. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Topped Glass Vanity Dresser Jars GROUP 74g.Collection of four (4) silver top and glass body dresser vanity items. Includes (2) Art Nouveau scent bottles. French hallmarked silver round lids with family crest monogram and a rock crystal engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Glass Vessels - Handled Jug + Kohl JarRoman, Imperial Period, Eastern Mediterranean, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A wonderful pair of glass vessels: a square-sided bottle and a kohl jar. The bottle presents a fascinating shape with 4 nubbinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baccarat Swirl Glass Perfume Bottles, 4Group of four early Baccarat cranberry-amberina swirl glass jar and three perfume / tonic bottles with glass stoppers, silver-plate domed covers. Largest: 8.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold20171930s Czechoslovakian Perfume CaddyCirca 1930s Czechoslovakian Perfume Caddy, consisting of four 4 3/4" (h) green glass perfume bottles with etched designs, 3 1/4" (h) x 3" (l) jar with a green jeweled white metal lid and 3" (h) x 8" (See Sold Price
Sold2024Sixteen Apothecary Glass Jars with StoppersSixteen Apothecary Glass Jars with Stoppers, 19th/20th Century, Including twelve large bottles and four small bottles. Tallest dimension: H: 10 1/2 in. Smallest dimension: H: 5 1/4 in. From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Pieces of Glass, consisting of a brokenGroup of Five Pieces of Glass, consisting of a broken bottle top, and four pieces of Roman glass, consisting of a baluster bowl, and three cylinder vases, Largest Vase- H.- 4 1/2 in., Dia.- 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four American Brilliant cut glass and sterling silverLate 19th/early 20th Century Each marked for sterling; Two marked for Shreve & Co; One marked for Gorham Comprising a trumpet vase, a flacon perfume bottle, and two covered powder jars, 4 pieces LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024[4] Roman glass bottles. 1) Tall bottle with iridescent patina. 5.5in high. 2) Blue glass bottle[4] Roman glass bottles. 1) Tall bottle with iridescent patina. 5.5in high. 2) Blue glass bottle with swirl design. Repaired. 3) Light blue glass bottle with pinched neck and slight iridescent patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Roman Glass Bottles - Nicely Ribbed**First Time At Auction** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A quartet of charming blown glass vessels, each made to hold perfumes, unguents, or other personal items for ancient RomansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Large Glass Bottles c.1st-4th Century A.D.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Large Glass Bottles c.1st-4th Century A.D. Size 4 - 2 inches high. Fine lot of 4 Roman Glass bottles with nice patina. Two with stands. Provenance: Property of David Straus.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Silver-Mounted Glass JarsFour silver-mounted glass jars, one from France. [Largest: 4 1/2" H x 2 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2018Set Four [4] Italian Glass Bottles DecantersSet Four [4] Italian Glass Bottles Decanters with a Renaissance style decoration over a yellow to blue stain in the glass. .size: 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Four(4) Silver Overlay Glass Dresser BottlesFour(4) glass dresser bottles. Sterling overlay; 3in. - 4in.H.See Sold Price
298 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyFrench 1st Standard (.950 Fine) Silver Gilt Dresser Set, Pierre KotowskiUS$950
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroBlown Glass Flasks and Bavarian Painted GlassUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFour Antique Glass Coca Cola Celery-Cola BottlesUS$100