Sold2021TIFFANY & CO FAN SHELL STERLING LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with loop and shell-form handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SHELL LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with shell design to handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling With 14kt SapphireVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver 14kt yellow gold with 18kt yellow gold and fan shell sapphire clip on earrings. Measures approx 1"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Atlas LetterVintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Atlas Opener. Measures approx 8 7/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO LETTER OPENER KNIFE STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED "TIFFANY & CO STERLING" VINTAGE ESTATE 7 INCHES LONG BY 14MM WIDE. WEIGHS 34 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION IN TIFFANY POUCH. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Sterling Silver & Silverplate ArticlesAssorted sterling silver and silverplate articles including nut dishes, a butter dish, shell-form dish, letter opener, three souvenir spoons, a heart address box and 2 Tiffany & Co. blue boxes. TogethSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine vintage sterling desk accessoriescomprising: 12 inch ruler by Asprey & Co., London, c1929, S. Kirk & Son 12 inch ruler, Tiffany & Co. letter opener, 9 1/4 in. L., George Henckel magnifying glass, 6 1/4 in. L., another smaller magnifySee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell DishItem: Sterling Silver Tiffany Shell Dish Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA Date/Period: 1947-1956 Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 4 Inches long, 3 1/2 inches wide Item Weight: 70.2 grams HallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Bamboo Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co 925 "Bamboo" letter opener. 24 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 9 1/8"US$10
Jun 25Mynt AuctionsMythologique by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HH with Stainless Custom 8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint James By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Goldwashed Shell BowlUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Light GW Clam ShellUS$10
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER 23245 925 NAPKIN RINGS w POUCH & BOX A nice Vintage MatchingUS$800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Tong with Iris Shell Tines 4 3/4"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched By Tiffany Sterling Cocktail Fork Heart Shell 6 1/8"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 9"US$10
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1947-56 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Leaves Nut Dish SetUS$70(3 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1947-56 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Leaf Form Trinket DishUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 1/2" HeirloomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole CustomUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cheese Knife w/Pick FH CustomUS$10
Jun 26Mynt AuctionsANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO 925 STERLING SILVER PIERCED FOLIATE GRAPE RECTANGULAR TRAYUS$10