Sold2016Meiji Period Export Bronze Vase.A Meiji period export bronze vase with a carved dragon motif. Mark on base, "Dai Nippon, Kyoto, Murakami Zo." Imperial Japan, Kyoto, made by Murakami. 12 7/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase, Phoenix Design.This Tokyo School vase also has dragon heads along the top rim, and a turtle fighting a snake. It is very intricately done. The vase is signed on its underside. It measures 18 3/4" tall, and 7 1/2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase with High Relief - A large patinated bronze vase with extensiveJapanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase with High Relief - A large patinated bronze vase with extensive high relief of birds, mythical animals and florals. 24" h. Condition: small minor clip to one of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase c1910Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7.25”h x 5”d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VaseJapanese bronze vase w/ phoenix birds, clouds, and paulownia design.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE W/ MANTISA VERY FINE JAPANESE BRONZE VASE WITH APPLIED ORMOLU BRONZE PRAYING MANTIS WHICH APPEARS TO BE IN CLIMBING POSITION ON THE NECK OF THE VASE, THERE IS A SILVER RIM TO TOP AND A REDDISH COLOR TO THE BODSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASEA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated in relief with gold flowers, copper foliage and a bird.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASELARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE: Flared rim with incised clouds, neck with stylized incised decoration, bode with applied relief birds, base with floral motifs. Inside base with outdoor genreSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with birds and foliage. 42 cm x 20A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with birds and foliage. 42 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASEA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE together with a Chinese bronze jue censer. 18 cm & 20 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023LATE (19th c) JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASESigned. 6 inches Condition: Good, finish inconsistencies Temp No 6174See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASEJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE, tapered form having applied and engraved decoration featuring cranes, a blooming cherry blossom tree, and a Japanese pine tree, some elements with gilding. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2)Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase Lamp ConversionBeautiful pair of bronze Japanese Meiji period vases mounted on clear lucite bases as lamps. Intricate design of trees and foliage with birds. Total height of lamps is approx 33 x 22 shade width. VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VaseA Japanese Meiji period bronze patinated metal vase, of tapering baluster form, brass embellished, on a domical foot. [24 inches high]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2)Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase Lamp ConversionBeautiful pair of bronze Japanese Meiji period vases mounted on clear lucite bases as lamps. Intricate design of trees and foliage with birds. Total height of lamps is approx 33" x 22" shade width. VaSee Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji PeriodUS$500