Sold2016Campbell N., greyhounds, bronze, H 22,5 - W 34 cmCampbell N., greyhounds, bronze, H 22,5 - W 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones Greyhound Gilt Bronze Sculpture, 2Pair of Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) gilt bronze sculptures depicting seated whippet or greyhound dogs, each signed "V/S" to base and marked "S/N". Each: 22.5" H x 18" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jordan Mozer, Plie table lampJordan Mozer Plie table lamp USA, 1992polished bronze, hand-blown glass6 w x 8.5 d x 13.25 h in (15 x 22 x 34 cm) This form was originally designed for the Iridium Jazz club at the Empire Hotel,See Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Pearson, ArrangementAnthony Pearson Arrangement 2007bronze relief with cobalt patina overall: 13.5 h x 10.5 w x 6 d in (34 x 27 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to underside of base 'AP/07'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Yarnall, Untitled (portrait)Agnes Yarnall Untitled (portrait) 1936bronze 12.25 h × 8 w × 8.5 d in (31 × 20 × 22 cm) Incised signature to verso 'A. Yarnall 1936' and 'Roman Bronze Works N.Y.'See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE; H. 22.5 cm. W. 16.5 cm. Weight 2257 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA HEADCHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD H. 22.5 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 803 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE JUE CUPCHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE JUE CUP H. 22.5 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 706 gram.See Sold Price
2023KOREAN GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHAKOREAN GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA H. 22.5 cm. W. 9 cm. Weight 748 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE UNFRAMED PAPER PAINTINGA Chinese Unframed Paper Painting: Mountain Landscape With Lake; Size: H: 22.25" (56.5 cm) W: 34.5" (87.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY; H. 22.5 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 1853 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINA WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE CUPCHINA WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE CUP; H. 22 cm. W. 18.5 cm. Weight 845 gram.See Sold Price
2021OLD KOREAN GILT BRONZE STATUE OF A STANDING BUDDHAOLD KOREAN GILT BRONZE STATUE OF A STANDING BUDDHA H. 22.5 cm. W. 6.2 cm. Weight 697 gram.See Sold Price
SoldBill Graham, Concert posters, fourBill Graham Concert posters, four 22.5 h × 13.375 w in (57 × 34 cm) 21 h × 14 w in (53 × 36 cm) 21 h × 14 w in (53 × 36 cm) BG 53 Wes Wilson, Otis Rush, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOREAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEKOREAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 22 cm. W. 8.5 cm. Weight 751 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ming Dynasty bronze gold Buddha sitting statueH. 72.5 cm. W. 34 cm. Weight. 30130 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE PARTIAL GILDED LIUPIN BUDDHA STATUE, QIANLONG PERIOD, QIANLONG DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE PARTIAL GILDED LIUPIN BUDDHA STATUE, QIANLONG PERIOD, QIANLONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 22.5 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 2600 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE PARTIAL GILDED LIUPIN BUDDHA STATUE, QIANLONG PERIOD, QIANLONG DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE PARTIAL GILDED LIUPIN BUDDHA STATUE, QIANLONG PERIOD, QIANLONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 22.5 cm W. 20 cm. Weight 2900 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE JUE CUPH. 22.5 cm. W. 17.5 cm. Weight 788 gram.CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE JUE CUPSee Sold Price
Sold2017One Bronze VaseOne bronze vase, modelled in form of plum blossom trunk with a resting scholar figure underneath, overall supported on three feet, H: 22.5 cm, W: 9 cm 铜花插See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Gober, UntitledRobert Gober Untitled 1992-96photolithograph on archival French Dur-o-tone paper 22.375 h x 13.5 w in (57 x 34 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso '#23 of 40 R. Gober '92 -' This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GURU BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GURU BUDDHA. H . 22.5 cm. L. 18.9 cm. W. 9.6 cm. Weight 3726 gram. Domestic shipping $40 and oversea $120. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse avaiSee Sold Price
Oct 19Berkeley Auction GalleryA VERY RARE GOLD AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE MOUNT SHAPED CENSER WITH COVER BOSHANLUUS$700
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMichael Lucero, Anthropomorphic Jug Head (from the New World series)US$1,500
22 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottomanUS$10,000