Sold2021Floral & Street Market Gouache & Oil Paintings LOTEstate art collection of two oil paintings on board, and one gouache painting on paper. Includes: (1) gouache painting on paper depicting flowers and butterfly, with artist initials LC or EC to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHLOSS, Ruth. Gouache on Paper. Street Scene.Signed lower right. Ruth Schloss (Israeli, b. 1922). - Dimensions: Sight - 17.5" high x 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolph A Voelcker, Gouache Castle, Jester Stone BridgeRudolph A Voelcker, Gouache Castle, Jester at Stone Bridge. Signed. Original framing. Well listed American Artist. Size: 12 x 16 , outside of frame: 24 x 28 . ASKart: Rudolph A. Voelcker (Born 1873) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Gat, Israeli (Born 1935)Moshe Gat, Israeli (Born 1935) Gouache on Paper "Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Heydenrik frame label attached en verso. Sight measures 19-1/8" x 25-3/8". Frame measures 26-3/4" x 32-7/8". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022John L Checkley (American 1922 - 1991) Gouache on Paper, Hyde StreetOriginal Gouache on Paper. Hyde Street, San Francisco, California. John L Checkley was born in New Zealand. He is well known for his colorful scenes of San Francisco as early as the 1950s. Checkley'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Krotei Tettah signed gouache, 'Market Day in Accra'Emmanuel Krotei Tetteh (Ghanaian, born 1939), gouache on paper titled 'Market Day in Accra,' artist signed and dated 'Krotei / Tettah / '88' in pink at lower right, with photograph of the artist withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlamink(attributed to); 20thC. FrenchWatercolor and gouache on paper. Winter Street with Figures. Signed l.r.; 17.75in. X 23.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE UTRILLO French 1883-1955 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a street scene. Signed and attr. Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955), on the lower right corner. 20 x 27 cm (7.9 x 10.6 inches). Gallery stamp on verso " XXX, Art Basel GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA COPENHAGEN STREET SCENESigned l.l. "Saro 66." Together with a gouache on paper of a street scene, signed l.c. "Robert Pattenson(?)." Sight sizes: 5-1/2"h x 7"w and 10-1/4"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALT KUHN INK & GOUACHE ON PAPERWalt Francis (Walter) Kuhn (American, 1877-1949) ink and gouache on paper depicting a snowy street scene with figures and horse cart. Signed lower left. Measures 14" x 13 5/8" + 3 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Arthur Cohn "Outdoor Market"Max Arthur Cohn "Outdoor Market" gouache on paper, 1928. Signed and dated lower left, "Max Arthur Cohn 1928". Sheet: 12.25"H x 16.25"W; Frame: 21.75"H x 25.5"W. PROVENANCE: Viart Corporation, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Shimon Judaica Gouache On Paper, 1946Paul Shimon (American, 1919-2011) Judaica / Folk Art gouache on paper depicting figures in street scene, signed and dated "Shimon / 1946" lower left. Image: 11.25" H x 8" W; frame: 17.5" H x 13.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021S Vicente Modernist PaintingS Vicente modernist painting depicting a village street, gouache on paper, 15" x 18-1/2" sheet, framed 23-1/2" x 27-1/2", good condition, wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media on Paper, Flower MarketWatercolor, pencil and possibly gouache on paper of a flower market. Signed "MSW" lower left, matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 13 1/2" x 8 1/2". Frame: approx. 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Bruehl, Collotype (Street Market in Mexico)ANTON BRUEHL (1900-1982) Mexico, Street Market Collotype on paper Printed in the first half of the 20th c. 9 1/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAllen B. Dogget (American, 1860–1926) "Montague Street in the Gay Nineties" GouacheUS$100
17 hrs LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #13 Strand (#1 West) 1838 old antique map plan chartUS$300
17 hrs LeftJasper52Spitalfields Market Goad Insurance map. Commercial Street. Brushfield St 1929US$260
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #21 Gracechurch St & Bishopsgate (#1 South) 1838 mapUS$340
1 day LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight toUS$350
17 hrs LeftJasper52The parish of St Paul's, Covent Garden. Strand. Long Acre. STOW/STRYPE 1720 mapUS$260
17 hrs LeftJasper52Cary's reduction of his large map of England & Wales'. Turnpikes canals &c 1837US$380