Sold2016Russian Silver Judaica GroggerRussian Judaica grogger, .84 silver, having lion finial, Star of David chasing and small cabochon jewels, hallmarked for silver purity and maker, 6 1/2" h x 3 3/4" w, approximately 2.6 troy oz total wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Gilt Jeweled GroggerRussian silver gilt Judaica grogger, decorated with filigree and numerous cabochon stones. Hallmarked 84. Circa early 20th century. 264 grams. L. 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Silver Judaica Trinket BoxRussian silver Judaica trinket box, with eagle finial, marked "KH AA / 1894 84," measuring 2" h. Provenance: From a Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER JUDAICA EGG WITH A FIGURE OF RABBIA Russian silver Judaica egg consisting of two parts decorated throughout the body with Jewish symbols like menorahs and two Stars of David in cartouches to the sides, adorned with gemstones, surmountSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER JUDAICA TORAH POINTERA Russian silver Judaica Torah pointer featuring a Lion of Judah figure with a coral beaded accent on top, a braided Star of David to the body, and a vine wrap motif leading to the pointer. HallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Russian Silver Judaica Torah Pointers or YadsTwo Russian silver Judaica Torah pointers or yads, larger marked "O.C. / 1879 84," measuring 12 1/4" l; smaller marked "KH AA / 1894 84"; approximately 2.5 troy oz TW. Provenance: From a Connecticut cSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER JUDAICA KIDDUSH CUPA Russian Jewish silver Kiddush cup on three ball legs. With a niello decorated plate mounted to the body of the cup. Hallmarked with the 84 Russian silver proof mark and other manufacturer marks. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER JUDAICA HAVDALAH SPICE BOXAn antique late 19th century silver figural spice box or Besamin tower. Featuring three Jewish men playing musical instruments and holding the spice container set with a round semi precious cabochon sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Silver Judaica Spice BoxA Russian silver judaica spice box decorated in filagree with coral and turqoise cabachons. When opened, revealed is a rampant lion figurine. Bearing assay mark of Viktor Vasilyevich Savinsky of MoscoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique Russian Silver Judaica FiguresLot of 4 Antique Russian Silver Judaica Figures of Religious Men. All Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Tallest-2.25". Weight: 2.95 ozt / 91.7 g. Provenance: Private LifetimSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN JUDAICA SILVER ENAMEL MEZUZAH CASERUSSIAN JUDAICA SILVER ENAMEL MEZUZAH CASE A Russian silver Judaica mezuzah case with inscription in Hebrew. Decorated with multicolor floral and folate cloisonne enamel patterns. Mounted to a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SILVER JUDAICA SPICE BOX BESAMIM TOWERA Russian silver Judaica Spice Box - Besamim Tower, designed in the shape of a tower, with a pedestal, elongated triangular roof with the flag at the top, and a main functional compartment for spicesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABERGE - ANTIQUE JEWISH RUSSIAN SILVER MEZUZAHFABERGE - ANTIQUE JEWISH RUSSIAN SILVER MEZUZAH An early 20th-century Russian silver Judaica oblong mezuzah, with two small holes along the edges. The surface is adorned with embossed cast floral pattSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL JUDAICA MEZUZAH CASEA Russian silver Judaica mezuzah case featuring an inscription in Hebrew. Decorated with multicolor floral and folate cloisonne enamel patterns. Mounted to a wooden base. Hallmarked with the manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Judaica Spice TowerA 19th century Russian silver judaica spice tower with amethyst cabacon and figural hassid. Marks for Russia. Measures: 3.25 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL JUDAICA MEZUZAH CASEA Russian silver Judaica mezuzah case featuring an inscription in Hebrew. Decorated with multicolor floral and folate cloisonne enamel patterns and set with round cabochon cut gemstones. Mounted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA. Russian .875 Silver Judaica Grouping.Including a pair of signed J. Ehrlich Russian .875 silver Shabbat candlesticks - with a Kokoshnik stamp; and (4) engraved/monogrammed Russian .875 silver aperitif cups with Kokoshnik stamps. Total appSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER JUDAICA YAD TORAH POINTERA Russian Judaica 84 silver Torah pointer also called Yad featuring a palm with an extended index finger. The handle is decorated with the crowned double headed eagle, the emblem of Russia and JudaicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE STERLING SILVER JUDAICA PURIM GROGGERVintage Judaica Sterling Silver purim grogger / noise maker. In reticulated design with engraved depiction of the religious scene, Haman and the Snake of Eden. Measures approx. 5-1/8" x 4-1/2". TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1884 Imperial Russian Silver Jewish Judaica Besamim TowerBeautiful handmade piece in very good antique condition; strong dark patina but no damage. Measures approx. 10" high x 2 1/2" in diameter (base). Marked on the base.See Sold Price
Sold20207 Pcs group of Russian Silver Items Judaica7 piece group of Russian Silver Items. All Hallmarked. 19 and 20th Century Provenance: Private New York City Collector. Dimensions :Kiddish Cup H 5.5" Total Weight : 9.47Ozt, 294.7 gr. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Silver Enamel Judaica Items (2pc)Two Late 19th - Early 20th C. Russian Enameled Silver Judaica Items: (1) Mezuzah with profuse polychrome enamel and silver filigree decoration, lacquered wood back, (1) Hing lidded box, crafted of silSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 SILVER JUDAICA FLORAL DESIGN MEZUZAHA Russian Judaica 84 silver mezuzah. The mezuzah is decorated with a floral pattern featuring embossed lilies of the valley. Marked with 84 Russian silver proof and manufacturer marks. Weight 30.5 g.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKhlebnikov 88 zolotnik Russian silver Judaica Fish Spice Box c1900US$800
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Antique Russian silver cup, silver 84, circa 1850.Antique Russian silver cup, made ofUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Russian silver cup holder with cup - Moscow, 1908-1917Russian silver cup holder withUS$120
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SABBATH SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Warsaw, Poland c. 1900 On three legs. With round base andUS$250
18 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersJudaica. A silver Torah pointer/yad. Knopped terminal with applied ropework, tapering cylindrical£110
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.FOUR SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Russia and Austria, 19th century. Each one is a single in aUS$450
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.TWO SILVER BECHER UNDERPLATES. Russia and Israel. The Russian one is engraved with a houseUS$50
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Russia Caucasus Jewish wedding belt silver 84, Nilo, signed.Gold and silver threadUS$100
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Yad Sefer Torah - Russia-Poland"Yad" for a silver Torah scroll (without chain),US$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS.Russian, c. 1860. On stylized square bases engraved withUS$450(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF MONUMENTAL SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Russia/Ukraine (possibly Orgeev), 1860. OnUS$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF SIX SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS. America and Russia, 20th century. Various sizes. Many withUS$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. Including a London made salt shaker, a Tiffany spoon and a roundUS$100
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Judaica]. The aroma lamp in the shape of a steam locomotive. - Russia (?), 19-20th cent. -€700