Sold2016LINEMAR SUPER RACERLINEMAR SUPER RACER litho tin Mercedes, friction working, 9 1/2 in long, orig box worn, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023LINEMAR TIN FRICTION SUPER RACER w/ BOXLinemar tin friction Super Racer. All original and looks never played with condition. Friction works. With Box. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEM, Super Racer RennwagenGEM, Super Racer Rennwagen, 49 cm, Blech, Friktion defekt, LM, RS, Bodenblech erganzt, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEM, Super Racer RennwagenGEM, Super Racer racing car, 49 cm, tin, friction defective, paint d., rust d., bottom plate supplemented, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX 410 SUPER RACER74. MARX 410 SUPER RACER | 11" l. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Gem Toys Tin #42 Indy Style Super RacerRepainted Gem Toys tin #42 Super Racer. The toy has been totally repainted at sometime and has new wheels. Hard to find #42 variation. It does not have the friction drive. Measures approximately 19" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 410 SUPER RACER WIND-UP1441. MARX 410 SUPER RACER WIND-UP | 11.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Champion and Superracer Tin Toy Sprint CarsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN TIN TOY LOT, LINEMAR & MORELot includes a friction Cessna airplane in excellent condition, but missing the tail assemble. The wingspan is 11". A 9 1/2" Linemar racer, missing driver. Friction motor works, and the toy has spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP SUPER STREAMLINE RACER w/ BOXAll original with nice colors. Still has driver. Windup works. With partial Box. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TIN WINDUP SUPER STREAMLINE RACER w/ BOXAll original with nice colors and gloss. Windup worked when tested. Colorful original box is worn with some missing flaps. Displays great. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TIN LITHO Super Streamline Racer #12 Wind Up Race Car w Driver amd Key 16 inch 1950"sMARX TIN LITHO Super Streamline Racer #12 Wind Up Race Car w Driver and Key 16 inch. Marx Super Streamline Racer measures a little over 16" long and dates from the 1950's. It is complete and in workinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line Mar Super Man & Army Man Flipping Tank LotMarked Line Mar Japan Super Man Flipping Tank works & Army Man Flipping Tank, running but not fliping. Lot of two, circa 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 30+ Galoob Micro Machines Collector EditionNew in original packaging. Limited production of 20,000. Includes 1968 Convertible, 1957 Super Sport Racer, 1961 Hardtop, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Lot of Hot Wheels ItemsMixed Lot of Hot Wheels Items including Action Racers, Kar Keepers 10 Pack, Street X Jets and Boats, Hot Wheels Customizers, California Custom, Super California Custom, Mini Light Racers, Super ChangeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automobile Racing Research Files from the Collection of Tom Shaw - Indy, NHRA, SCCA, etc.Six folders dedicated to racing from the collection of writer and editor Tom Shaw. These folders focus on the NHRA championships, Super Stock racers, Indianapolis racing, SCCA racing, Pike's Peak, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Windup Super Streamline #12 RacerMarx tin litho windup super streamline #12 racer. It is missing the driver. The car has scratches and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism doesn't work. Displays well with good colors. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Super Speed Ferrari Racers in Packages4 Super Speed Ferrari Racers in Packages - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - 4 Super Speed Ferrari Racers in Packages. The packages do have some wear. They all have pull bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nintendo Playchoice-10 Arcade Machine with 10 CartridgesNintendo Playchoice-10 Arcade Machine. Not working. Complete, no back door. Games included - Contra, Gradius, Rad Racer, Trojan, Super Mario Bros., Rygar, Pro Wrestling, Gauntlet, Mike Tyson Punch OutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asst Sealed Packs Trading Cards - NFL , NHL, Garbage Pail Kids, Nascar, Power Rangers, Super MarioAsst Sealed Packs Trading Cards - NFL , NHL, Garbage Pail Kids, Nascar, Power Rangers, Super Mario Bros, Speed Racer & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eleven NES Cartridges GamesBarker Bill's Trick Shooting, Blaster Master, Rad Racer (5 screw), Tecmo Super Bowl, Mickey Mousecapade, Baseball (5 screw), Burgertime, Dr. Mario, Captain Skyhawk, Tennis, Nintendo World Cup SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Japanese Friction Race Cars, Two in Original ...Group of Five Japanese Friction Race Cars, Two in Original Boxes. Including: Friction Racer with Noise. Japan: Line-Mar, ca. 1950s. Red lithographed tin car (driver missing) in original box with pictoSee Sold Price
367 Lots AwayFlints Auctions LtdAn Arriflex 16SR3 (SR3) Super 16 Motion Picture Camera,£4,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Awesome African Lion Full Body Taxidermy Mount in Natural Habitat **Texas Residents Only!**US$125(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)US$625(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Cow Grazing Super Detailed Antique Landscape Oil PaintingUS$600(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Large Full Body Giraffe Taxidermy Mount in Habitat BaseUS$4,600(3 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jade 255cts of Real White Green Jade Super Power Dragon AmuletUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School Super Realist Trompe L'Oeil Still Life Original Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)