Sold2017TWO THAI BRONZE HEADS OF BUDDHAone modeled in a contemplative expression, the other meditative Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 11 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Thai Bronze Figures of Buddha Height of taller 10Two Thai Bronze Figures of Buddha 18TH/19TH CENTURY each figure depicted seated in dhyanasana, cast with a benevolent facial expression underneath tight knots, Â the first figure with the left hand inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Thai Bronze Buddha HeadsTwo Thai bronze buddha heads mounted on wood bases. [2 1/2" x 5 1/4" H, 7" H with base, each]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Thai Bronze Buddha HeadsTwo Thai Bronze Buddha Heads. On bases. Provenance: The Estate of James Alfe (1948-2003). Size: 1) 9'' x 5'' x 5'' (23 x 13 x 13 cm); 2) 14'' x 7'' x 6'' (36 x 18 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO THAI BRONZE RELIGIOUS FIGUREScomprising a torso and head of buddha; each on stand; the buddha: 6 inches high, 10 inches high overall; the torso: 7 1/2 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 8 inches high including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Thai Bronze Buddha HeadsTwo Thai Bronze Buddha Heads {Height: 8 3/4 inches (22.2 cm) each} [Wear, both mounted to wood bases]See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Thai Bronze Figures of BuddhaTwo Thai Bronze Figures of Buddha 19TH/20TH CENTURY each cast seated above a tiered plinth. Height 10 3/4 in., 26.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Thai Bronze BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Two Thai bronze Buddha. Includes: 1) Cross legged meditating Buddha. 9" wide x 6-1/2" deep x 10-1/2" high. 2) Buddha standing on lotus on inscribed base. Holding monk bowl and with flameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bronze Temple Lion FigurinesTwo Thai bronze temple lion figurines. 13in tall x 6-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and international third-party shipper recommendations are available on ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage/Antique Thai Bronze Figures/Soapstone ShouxingNice assortment of Asian religious figures that include a hand carved Shouxing and two Thai bronzes with a kneeling temple guard and a gold gilt Standing Buddha. No visible marks and measure from 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Thai Bronze Buhhda Head19th cen or ealier, bronze head 8"ht with out base largestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Thai Gilt Bronze Figures of Standing BuddhaTwo Thai Gilt Bronze Figures of Standing Buddha 19TH CENTURY each depicted standing upright insamabhangaabove a tiered octagonal base, with outstretched in a protective gesture. Height of taller 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Thai gilt bronze figures of BuddhaLate 19th/early 20th century The first featuring Buddha carrying an alms bowl and standing on a tiered lotus platform, the second showing Buddha with both hands raised in abhaya mudra, and on a similaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Thai Gilt Bronze Figures of Buddha Larger: height 5Two Thai Gilt Bronze Figures of Buddha 19TH CENTURY each cast seated in dhyanasana on a three-tiered plinth, wearing richly ornamented flaming robes, impressed with beaded and geometric patterns. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Thai Bronze SculpturesTwo (2) Antique Thai Polychrome Bronze Sculptures Mounted on Lucite Base. Includes Lord Rama and a dancer. Tallest measures 14-1/2" H, other measures 13-1/2" H. Condition: Rubbing to surface Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2Pc) Large Thai Gilt Lacquered Bronze Standing BuddhasDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Two large Thai bronze buddhas in the standing position both decorated in heavily bejeweled garbs and finished with gilt lacquers. Raised on stepped, tiered plinths. Smaller Buddha fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Seven Early Buddhist ItemsSeven early items related to Buddha, comprised of a fragment of an Buddha hand, two Thai gilt bronze Buddha heads, and four Chinese bronze Buddha heads, tallest 6.75 inches including stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Thai Standing Bronze Buddhaspossibly 16th/17th century, Ayutthaya style, patinated bronze with traces of gilding, each standing bronze buddha with hands raised in abhaya mudra, inset marble and glass eyes, removable flame ushnisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 17th Century Thai Bronze Buddhas.Two 17th Century Thai Bronze Buddhas. One partial sculpture mounted to a laminate base and one standing Standing height: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Bronze Thai Heads of BuddhaThailand, ca. 15th century. The first, a fine U-Thong-style head with delicate features and deep green patina. The second smaller head ca. 17th century. Custom stands. Old gallery label and descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Antique Thai Bronze Votive TabletsTwo large antique Thai bronze votive tablets, one mounted to fabric covered panel; one has large crack to top, as is condition; H 14 1/2" x W 5" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Two (2) Antique Thai Bronze Buddha FigurinesGrouping of Two (2) Antique Thai Bronze Buddha Figurines. Standing figurine measures 7-5/8" H, seated figurine measures 5" H. Condition: Rubbing to surface, wear associated with age Estimate: $50.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Seated Buddha19/20th Century Thai Bronze Two Part Seated Buddha Sculpture. Measures 17" H x 11" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78172: A Thai Bronze Figure of Phra Malai, 19th centuryUS$400