Sold2016Basket Maker III6 ¾” x 7 ½” Basket Maker III, Blue Mesa, South of Durango, Colorado, Rev. Root, Broken & taped togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anasazi : Prehistoric Anasazi Cooking Bowl #1515. Pot dates 700-900 AD. Attributed to basket maker III, Pueblo I. Provenance Williams and Greenwell collections. Minor damage to rim other than this very fine condition. Dimensions: 8 1/2" dia., 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2019A George III Silver BasketA George III Silver Basket Maker's mark obscured, London, 1795 having a reed decorated swing handle surmounting an oval form bowl, the border worked with grape vine and cluster decoration and centeredSee Sold Price
Sold2024British Sterling Silver Cake Basket, London, 1767British Sterling Silver Cake Basket, London, 1767, Maker's mark for William Plummer, George III period, oval footed basket form with openwork designs in Gothic taste, with heavy scrolled bail handSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SWING HANDLED BASKET, Dublin c.1810, makers mark of Carden Terry &A LARGE IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SWING HANDLED BASKET, Dublin c.1810, makers mark of Carden Terry & Jane Williams, of shaped square form, with gadrooned rim, the central bowl engraved with lion crest,See Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Swing Handled BasketGeorge III Sterling Swing Handled Basket, London, 1817, makers marked rubbed, may be W.E., shell and gadroon border, rectangular basket. Approx. Weight: 35 ozt [5](HART6304)(PR)Dimensions: 13 3/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III SCOTTISH STERLING SILVER CAKE BASKETGEORGE III SCOTTISH STERLING SILVER CAKE BASKET Edinburgh, 1770 Daniel Ker, maker. Of typical form, with a cast rim and pierced panels of alternating geometric and foliate designs. Engraved with the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Silver Basket, London, 1797George III Silver Basket,Guilloche & Floral Border, London, 1797, Maker: AF Andrew Folgelberg, 7.25 inches across, 2.75 inches high, 5.3 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. reticulated sterling silver basketTiffany & Co. reticulated sterling silver basket, 20th c., under the direction of John C. Moore III, marked "23/30 Tiffany & Co V31/ 7853 MAKERS 7912/ Sterling-Silver/ 925-1000/ M", 4.5"h x 12.5"w x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE III SILVER CAKE BASKET, 736gAn 18th century sterling silver cake basket. The pierced basket with bands of bright cut engraving and neo classical urn motifs and a beaded border. Marks for London, 1779, makers' mark obscured. L.:See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis Photogravure Lake Mano Basket-MakerSepia photogravure on tissue by Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868-1952) titled lower left "A Lake Mano Basket-Maker", also printed lower center " From Copyright Photograph 1924 by E.S.Curtis". MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Curtis ''Datsolali, Washo Basket Maker'' 1924Edward Curtis ''Datsolali, Washo Basket Maker'' 1924 Plate 540 Photogravure 22''x18'' Sheet. Original edition with Van Gelder blindstamp in margin. Framed 27.5''x22''. Scattered foxing spots with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cherokee Basket Maker. Dbl Handle Split Oak Basket.Cherokee Basket Maker. Double Handle Split Oak Basket. c.1970's. Not signed. Stained split oak. Broken piece to handle, otherwise good condition. 11.5" x 12" x 6". Provenance: Museum of The AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - The Basket Maker, 1899EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) The Basket Maker, 1899 Photo-Litho 6" x 7.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Lake Mono Basket Maker, 1924EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Lake Mono Basket Maker, 1924 Goldtone-litho 8" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Coussens Etching of a Basket MakerTitled Bottom Left, Signed Bottom Right In Pencil H 16.75 W 20.,75 D .5 Weight 4LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward S. Curtis: Basket MakerTitle: Basket Maker Artist: Edward S. Curtis Medium: Vintage sepia book plate Native American Indian Dimensions: 14 x 17 inches Disclaimer: All Edward Curtis prints in this sale are not gravures, butSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Montullo, Oil on Board, Basket MakersItalian, 19th C., signed l.c. and dated 1874. Overall: 17-1/4"h x 20-3/4"w Sight: 14"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) Clear Glass Baskets, maker unknown(4) Clear Glass Baskets, maker unknown range from 9.75" - 11.5" (1) 11.5" Diamond & daisy design (base chip); (1) 10.25" Panel design; (1) 10.25" Harvard & daisy design; (1) 9.75" Hobstar, vesica & daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pueblo Basketmaker by Photographer F. M. Maude [151250]This photo depicts a Pueblo Indian woman making baskets. The phot is marked on the back as from F. M. Maude photographer Los Angeles, Ca. Handwritten in pencil is "Moki and the Basketmaker 1897". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20152 5/8" Basketmaker Tube Pipe/Cloud BlowerExcellent example found in Guadalupe Co., New Mexico and made from a tan/buff colored clay.See Sold Price
Sold20183 1/16" Basketmaker DartGorgeous well-patinated translucent agate example from Utah. Broken and re-glued 1/4" from tip. Found by Hersel Nokes. Broken by the next collector. Grrrrr.….… Still a super fine very collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cherokee 3 Tone Double Weave River Cane Basket.Unknown Cherokee Basket Maker. Three Tone Colored Double Weave River Cane Basket with Top. Not signed. Excellent condition. Three color stained river cane. 6" x 7" x 7". Provenance: Museum of The AmerSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausArmand Heullant, The Basket Maker, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesR. Gonzalez Carbonell (Spanish, 1910-1984) c.1960's Basket Maker Oil PaintingUS$200
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED FRUIT BASKET, ENGLAND, C1865, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812US$6,000
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAbsolutely Adorable & Super Rare 19th C. Scottish Child's Basket Hilt Broad Sword, Profusely EtchedUS$750