Sold2016University of Miami Erick Mihan Relief SteinPottery Erick Mihan Relief 1/2L. University of Miami.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach Yale University Seal Glazed Relief SteinMettlach #1526 Glazed Relief 1/2L. Yale University seal. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022US College Stein University of Maine Seal & SongPottery Relief US College Stein 1/2L. University of Maine seal, Maine beer and School song. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 3L Mettlach Yale University Seal SteinMettlach #1940 Glazed Relief 3L. Yale university seal. Fancy relief pewter lid. Rare. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harvard University Song & Flag SteinPottery #5064 Relief 1/2L. Harvard University Rah-Rah song and flag.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yale University Seal in Shield Mettlach SteinMettlach #1526 Relief 1/2L. Yale University seal in shield. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - University of Miami, Fashion, NewHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "University of Miami, Fashion, New York Times Magazine [Florida]". Original vintage color photolithograph. 1978. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boy Bowling Colored Relief Mettlach Stein w SilverMettlach #2064 Colored Relief 2 1/4L. Boy bowling. Silver mounts.See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - University of Miami, Fashion, New YorkArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "University of Miami, Fashion, New York Times Magazine [Florida]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - University of Miami, Fashion, New YorkArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "University of Miami, Fashion, New York Times Magazine [Florida]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1978. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Bergstrom at the University of Miami pool, Florida - Original vintage colorArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Bergstrom at the University of Miami pool, Florida [Fashion, New York Times Magazine]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. DaSee Sold Price
Sold20221L Westerwald Stoneware c.1700 Relief Design SteinStoneware Stein 1L Westerwald Factory. Relief royal figure. Circa 1700.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Co. 18K Heart Earrings and Heart NecklaceTotal weight: 36.8 grams Lifetime collection of Carol and Robert (Rob) Kane, Oxford, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman SofaArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Milo Baughman (American, 1923-2003); Thayer Coggin (USA)Marking(s); notes: University of Miami label #0174320Materials: walnut, leather, chrome-platSee Sold Price
Sold20223L Mettlach Munich Child & City Lion Shield LidMettlach #2869 Relief 3L. Stein. Munich Child and city views. Figural lion and shield inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Houser, "Window" Oil on CanvasJames Cowing (Jim) Houser Jr (American, Florida, b. 1928 "Window" Oil on Canvas Initialed lower right "JH", verso Lowe Art Museum/University of Miami sticker 52" x 49" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021A 14K Gold Italian BraceletTotal weight:10.2 grams Lifetime collection of Carol and Robert (Rob) Kane, Oxford, OH.See Sold Price
Sold20221L Mettlach Munich Child & City Lion Shield LidMettlach #2917 Relief 1L. Stein Munich Child and city views. Lion and shield inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold202114 Karat Gold Chain6.7 grams total weight Lifetime collection of Carol and Robert (Rob) Kane, Oxford, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Prototype Relief Iris Flowers SteinMettlach Prototype Relief 1/2L. Iris flowers.See Sold Price
Sold20234/10L Couple Floral & Caesar Finial 800 SilverSilver Relief 4/10L. Stein Couple, floral and initials. Ceasar figure finial. Marked C.F. Schmedding 800 silver. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Stoneware steins, Anheuser-BuschTwo stoneware steins, .25L, relief, by Whites, Utica, N.Y., A & Eagle, Anheuser-Busch B.A., pewter lid, two faint hairlines; with, .3L, relief, by Whites, Utica, N.Y., mrked 6, A & Eagle, pewter lid,See Sold Price
Sold2017Stoneware stein, Anheuser-BuschStoneware stein, .25L, relief, Whites, Utica, N.Y., A & Eagle, pewter lid, scuffs on lid, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pottery stein, Anti-SemiticPottery stein, .5L, relief, marked Musterschutz, by Dümler & Breiden, Anti-Semitic, pewter lid, pewter strap repaired, handle flakes on reliefSee Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Gertrude Stein (F. & S. II.227) ' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' SignedUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bergstrom at the University of Miami pool, Florida - Original vintage colorUS$600
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980US$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Albert Einstein FS-229' from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementUS$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' FROM THE SUITE 10 IMPORTANT JEWS 1980 Signed announcementUS$500