Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933).Nu aux fleurs.Lithographie numérotée 88/199.Signée en bas à droite.69 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu allongé.Lithographie numérotée 198/199.Signée en bas à droite.54 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu au chapeau.Lithographie numérotée 197/199.Signée en bas à droite.74,5x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Baptiste Valadie (1933- ) La Fleur au ChapeauJean-Baptiste Valadie (French, 1933-). Oil on canvas, titled, "La Fleur au Chapeau", depicting a woman with her children. Signed and dated 1969, front and back. Some shrinkage to paint upper left, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-BAPTISTE VALADIE (B. 1933): PORTRAIT OF A GIRLoil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again and inscribed verso; 24 1/2 x 16 inches; 31 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Baptiste Valadie Oil Painting of BoyVintage oil painting on canvas in frame of boy. Signed by French artist Jean Baptiste Valadie, born 1933. Good with no problems 26 x 17 5/8, Image: 20 3/4 x 12 1/2 Shipping in continental US $28.00 PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-BAPTISTE VALADIE OIL ON CANVASJEAN-BAPTISTE VALADIE (FRENCH, B.1933), OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 31 1/2", 'LES LAVANDIERE':Signed in the lower left corner. Frame measures overall H.24 1/2" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste Valadie - le Garçon (Young Boy)Jean-Baptiste Valadie (French, b. 1933). Oil on canvas of young boy, titled le Garcon, circa 1962. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 18 x 25, unframed (HEAR94)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Baptiste Valadie: Scarlet ScarfFramed and signed Jean Baptiste Valadie oil painting. Title: “Scarlet Scarf”. Measurement approximate: 35” x 28” (Frame) / 29” X 23” (Image). Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Baptiste Valadie - Jeux de DamesArtist: Jean Baptiste Valadie Title: Jeux de Dames Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN BAPTISTE VALADIE MYKONOS LANDSCAPE PRINT 51"JEAN BAPTISTE VALADIE COASTAL GREEK MYKONOS LANDSCAPE SERIGRAPH PRINT-68/ 145-MEASURES 51" X 43" -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111723See Sold Price
Sold2024Max SAUZE (né en 1933) Le Cube. Lampe-sculpture pouvant former pied de petite table d'appoint.Max SAUZE (né en 1933) Le Cube.Lampe-sculpture pouvant former pied de petite table d'appoint.Annéées 1970. 25 x 25 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edger Jean-Baptiste (1917-1992) Bello En Tumu DefeuEdger Jean-Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, 1917-1992) Bello En Tumu Defeu, oil painting on masonite, signed and titled. Framed. The Artist made many "Bello" paintings before fall of Duvalier, when Bello wasSee Sold Price
SoldCircle of Jean-Baptiste Santerre (Magny-en-Vexin 1651-1717 Paris) Portrait of a lady holding a m...Circle of Jean-Baptiste Santerre (Magny-en-Vexin 1651-1717 Paris) Portrait of a lady holding a mask, half-length, wearing a blue and white satin dress oil on canvas 81.4 x 65.1cm (32 1/16 x 25 5/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Jean-Baptiste Santerre (Magny-en-Vexin 1651-1717 Paris) Portrait of a lady, bust-l...Attributed to Jean-Baptiste Santerre (Magny-en-Vexin 1651-1717 Paris) Portrait of a lady, bust-length, in a white chemise with a red cloak and pearl earring oil on canvas 52.7 x 45.1cm (20 3/4 x 17 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Jean-Baptiste Santerre (Magny-en-Vexin 1651-1717 Paris) Portrait of a lady, bust-len...Follower of Jean-Baptiste Santerre (Magny-en-Vexin 1651-1717 Paris) Portrait of a lady, bust-length, in a blue dress, red wrap and jewelled headdress oil on canvas 65.3 x 55.5cm (25 11/16 x 21 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils enA Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils en Cabriolet JEAN-BAPTISTE GOURDIN, CIRCA 1760 Height 35 x width 25 x depth 20 inches. Jean-Baptiste Gourdin (1723-1781) Born to a family of furniture makerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony GRYLLA (Né en 1941) Jean-Paul Belmondo sur leTony GRYLLA (Né en 1941)  Jean-Paul Belmondo sur le tournage de "Pierrot Le Fou"  Tirage argentique sur papier baryté  Au dos signature et N°4/30. Tampon Tony Grylla.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een lot divers aardewerk waaronder diverse pullen. DaarbijEen lot divers aardewerk waaronder diverse pullen. Daarbij diverse Brusselse litermaten en pullen (Jean - Baptiste Morren- Artoisenet). Deze was werkzaam van 1811 tot 1839.19e/20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2016Spain, Jean-Baptiste Louis Clouet 1787Map: De l'Espagne en General Maker: Jean-Baptiste Louis Clouet From Géographie Moderne Origin: Paris Date: 1787 Medium: Engraving hand-colored at publication Sheet Size: 19.75 x 26.75 inches No ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799.] LE PAON, JEAN-BAPTISTE. C.1736-1785. Le General Washington / Ne...[WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799.] LE PAON, JEAN-BAPTISTE. C.1736-1785. Le General Washington / Ne quid Detrimenti capiat Res publica. [Paris: Chez le Mire, C.1780.] Copper-engraved print by Noël LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze, Jean-Baptiste Belloc, "Je changerais l'épée enBronze, Jean-Baptiste Belloc, "Je changerais l'épée en un soc de charrue", (I would change the sword into a ploughshare), Paris foundry mark, worn patina, bronze is signed, titled, height isSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE / JOHN THE BAPTISTDescription Français: JEAN-BAPTISTE / JOHN THE BAPTIST Statuette en bois peint de Jean-Baptiste, prédicateur juif dans l'entourage du Christ, en train de prêcher. Celui-ci est un SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asia.- Clouet (Jean Baptiste Louis) Carte D'AsieAsia.- Clouet (Jean Baptiste Louis) Carte D'Asie Divisée en ses Principaux Etats, large wall map of Asia, with two title cartouches in French and Spanish, decorative borders containing twenty vigSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-luc MOERMAN (Né en 1967) Déshumanisation – Hybridation exponentielle, 2000€2,250
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste CLESINGER (1814-1888) d'apres: Taureau. Epreuve en bronze a patine brun vert non€300
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste LALLEMAND (1716-1803) : La halte des cavaliers. Gouache signee en bas a gauche. 17.5 x€1,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Jean-François GARNERAY (1755 - 1837) Portrait de Monsieur Dulong et de sa femme,€3,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFuneral in the Ancien Regime. COLBERT. Edit du Roy, Portant creation de Jurez Criers d’€200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique. CHARRON. Lettera autografa firmata a suo cugino il Barone d’Arcy, a Parigi.€300
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)US$3,250(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)US$4,600(2 bids)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"US$150(1 bid)