Sold20242 JANE NEVILLE LOWCOUNTRY LIGHTHOUSE PHOTOS IN WINDOW FRAME2 Jane Neville Lowcountry Lighthouse Photographs in a Antique Window Frame. Measures 33"x28"x2". Weight 14 lbs. Jane a resident of Savannah and a regular participant of local Art festivals, includingSee Sold Price
Sold20223 FRAMED LOWCOUNTRY LITHOS LTD ED3 Lowcountry Watercolor Limited Edition Lithographs. Down by Hope Plantation, Still Ginny's and Closed for the Season. Professionally frame. Large 24"x17 1/2"x1 and 2 at 16 1/4"x13 1/2"x1". Weight onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pete Przekop(South Carolina, 1916-2007) oil on board, Low Country marsh landscape. framed: H17 1/2" W24 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold20212 LOWCOUNTRY PRINTS1- Boneyard Beach Bulls Island Photographic Print, mounted to Plaque 12 1/2"x10". 2- Gallery Framed Charleston Flower Ladies Print 11 1/2"x10". Weight combined 2 pds 6 oz.PROVENANCE: A Private CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PRINTS ANNIE LYLE VISER LOWCOUNTRY ARTIST FRAMED2 Vintage Annie Lyle Viser Lowcountry Prints. In matching white frames, double matted. 13.5"x16"x1". Weight 5 lbs 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20242 RAVENEL GAILLARD (1916-1999) LOWCOUNTRY SIGNED PRINTSPair (2) Ravenel Gaillard Signed in Pencil limited Edition Lowcountry Prints. Professionally framed and Matted. In Frames 13.5"x15.75"x3/4". Weight combined 4 lbs 10 oz. Samuel Ravenel Gaillard (1916-See Sold Price
Sold2021LISA WILLITS LOWCOUNTRY MARSH SUNSETLisa Willits Oil on Canvas Lowcountry Marsh Sunset. Framed by the artist in gold leaf fame. In fame measures 29 1/2"x36"x2". Weight 7 pds. 5 oz. Lisa Willits spent hours drawing as a child but did notSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN HULSEY ORIGINAL LOWCOUNTRY BEACH WATERCOLORJohn Hulsey (KS, b. 1953) Original Watercolor "Lowcountry Beach". Professionally framed and matted. In frame 25"x22"x1.2%". Weight 5 lbs 12 oz. John Hulsey is an accomplished artist, author and teacheSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Watercolors of African-American Homesteads, incl.Two framed watercolors of African-American homesteads. 1st item: Emmie Mcintire (South Carolina, 20th century) watercolor and gouache, Low Country rural scene of a cabin framed by oak trees with SpaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAY GEORGE ELLIS (1921-2013) LOWCOUNTRY MAN IN BOATRay Ellis (1921-2013) Large Original Lowcountry Watercolor "Man in Boat in Daylight.". Professionally framed at the gallery with Linen double mat. In frame 34 1/2"x24"x1 1/4". Weight 13 pds. Ray EllisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOBCAW CREEK ORIGINAL WATERCOLOROrigina Lowcountry Watercolor "Rowing on Hobcaw Creek". Mt. Pleasant SC. Signed M. Moore and dated April, 1996. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 16 1/2"x13 1/4"x1". Weight 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021RITA SMITH LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH EGRETFramed Vintage Rita Morse Smith Limited Edition Lithograph. Lowcountry Marsh with Egret. Signed in pencil and numbered 57 of 150. In Barn Wood Frame, Double Matted. In frame 16"x13"x1 1/2". Weight 2 pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Black and White Photograph PrintsLot 2 Black and White Photograph Prints. First piece is a desaturated, low contrast photograph of a brick building framed by an archway. Signed Jill Riedel. Framed in a white metal frame with white maSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLD MASTER LANDSCAPE, 17th/18th CenturyFigures on a country road oil on canvas h. 20-1/4 w. 31-1/2 in. overall: 23-1/2 x 34-1/2 in. no apparent signature, framed ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRAMED COUNTRY SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, each depicting country scenes, (one) signed A.E.R (?)80 at bottom right, each in giltwood frame, sight: approx 8.5"h, 5.75"w, overall: approx 12.5"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Framed Photographs.This Lot of 2 consists of: 1 - Photograph of an interior view of the Carpet Workers Union hall, 15 men seated and standing around two tables with a card game. Mounted on matte and framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Framed PhotographsLot consists of two black and white photographs, both possibly by Ernst Haas, the first of which is a portrait of Hollywood icon Yul Brynner smoking a cigarette, the second of which depicts two BalineSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Country Watercolors One Signed Lower Right- 15"hx19"2 Framed Country Watercolors One Signed Lower Right- 15"hx19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Framed Photographs of Vintage CarsGlass is broken in one frame, one depicts a Road King, show wear but displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Framed Photographs Baggage Employees & B&MA pair of framed photographs from New England: (1) Group of employees standing outside of Baggage Room (on sign). Goy on left has a bundle of brass baggage tags in his hand. Railroad not identified hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Framed PhotographsLot 2 Framed Photographs. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THESee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Framed PhotographsTwo [2] Framed Photographs. Size: 17 x 21, and 20 x 16 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Framed Photographs - Portraitslot of (2) framed photographs by Lynne Mass (a local Pennsylvania awarding winning photographer and artist) both depicting portrait images signed lower right and numbered 1/3 and the lady portrait 1/5See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMole & Thomas , Illinois; Georgia 1918, The Human American Eagle, photographUS$150