Sold2016Paul Kostabi, 2012, mixed media, "Desparate Measure"mixed media on canvas, signed front Kostabi, signed, dated, titled on reverse Paul Kostabi, 2012, Desparate Measure, image size 10.25 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed frontPAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed front "Paul Kostabi", signed, dated, titled on reverse "Paul Kostabi, 2012, Desperate Measure (sic)" 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed frontPAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed front "Paul Kostabi", signed, dated, titled on reverse "Paul Kostabi, 2012, Desperate Measure (sic)" 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) AmericanPaul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) American Mixed Media on Paper Measure 10"in H x 18 3/4"in W and 17 1/4"in H x 25 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Abstract Expressionist painting Biography: A contemporary ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023KOSTABI, Paul (American, b. 1962) Crap Shoots. 2012. Mixed ...KOSTABI, Paul (American, b. 1962) Crap Shoots. 2012. Mixed media collage on canvas. 12 ¼ x 10 ¼”. Signed, titled and dated verso. Canvas slightly loose and rippled. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kostabi, "Forgetting What I am Rebeling Against" Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of"Forgetting What I am Rebeling Against" is a mixed media original painting on paper by Paul Kostabi. Hand signed, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 14" x 11". RefeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kostabi, "Phases and Stages" Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity."Phases and Stages" is a mixed media original painting on paper by Paul Kostabi. Hand signed, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 17" x 14". Reference #: 250784See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Mixed Media/watercolorPaul Klee appears in Lower left. Attribute to Paul Klee Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper 12,75 x 9,50 Image size Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December 1879 - JuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Mixed MediaPaul Klee appears in lower right. Attribute to Paul Klee Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 113.25 x 10.50 inches image size and 29.50 x 25 inches frame size Medium: paper Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Mixed MediaPaul Klee appears in Lower right. Attribute to Paul Klee Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December 1879 - June 1940) PauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Riopelle Mixed MediaJean Pual Riopelle appears in the upper left. Attribute to Jean Paul Riopelle Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper 10 x 8 Image size Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (OcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Paul Rubens Siegen (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofPeter Paul Rubens appears at the Lower of the painting .Rendered in the style of Peter Paul Rubens . Technique: Mixed Media on paper Painting. Measures: 19 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection.See Sold Price
2020PAUL KOSTABI (1962-) Senza titolo tecnicaPAUL KOSTABI (1962-) Senza titolo tecnica mista su carta su tela cm 40x30 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: timbro della Quadreria, San Donàdi Piave (VE) Untitled mixed media on paper on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Paul RiopelleJean Paul Riopelle appears in the lower left. Attribute to Jean Palu Riopelle Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper 13.25 x 10 Image size Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Paul Riopelle Mixed Media on heavy paperJean Paul Riopelle appears in the lower left. Attribute to Jean Paul Riopelle. This is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper 18 x 14.50 Image size Inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari Signed Limited Edition Serigraph ArrestNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) mixed media Asturias limited edition pencil signed and numbered 45/150 measures: 33"w x 32"H frame and matte is 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Mixed Media on Paper Another TimeSigned Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Mixed Media on Paper Another Time. Signed lower left, measures 13" x 10", 7" frame. Brand new, never used or hungSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED GOCKEL ORIGINAL ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVASAlfred Gockel "Wind storm" 2012 acrylic and mixed media on canvas. Signed in pigment. Measures 23 1/2" height and width plus approx 5" frame. Appraised for $9,800.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins Style Mixed Media on BoardPaul Jenkins Style Mixed Media on Board "Abstract Composition" Unsigned. Measures 23-3/4" x 23-3/4', frame measures 24-1/4" x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL INDREK KOSTABI Imus Goes Down.Imus Goes Down. 2007. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 25,00 x 50,00. Signature lower left. Follin Gallery, New York, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Evolution Of An Idea"Artist: Mark Kostabi. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Evolution Of An Idea. Size: 42" x 29". Measures approx. 47" x 35" (framed). Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of Authenticity: IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Embraced By Grace"Artist: Mark Kostabi. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Embraced By Grace. Size: 42" x 29". Measures approx. 47" x 35" (framed). Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gauguin Mixed MediaPaul Gauguin appears in the lower right Attribute to Paul Gauguin Technique: Watercolor. Measures: 9 x 13 inches Image size Medium: Paper, Provenance: Private Collection. Paul Gauguin is one of the moSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Exposed" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter of Authenticity.US$1,800
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "New Ideas" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity.US$750
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Let the Sun Shine In" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter ofUS$450
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Hidden Treasures" Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.US$450
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Sounding Like a Boomer" Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.US$450
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaul Calvo, American (1936-2012), modernist abstract with birds / doves, mixed media on canvas, 17US$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "When Chances Breath, 2022"US$2,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Cosmic Comfort Zone"US$2,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Fragments of our First Fantasy"US$2,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Tipping High, 2022"US$2,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Echoes Of Cosmic Passion"US$2,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "The Fusion Itself, 2022"US$2,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Achieving Domestic Bliss"US$2,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Hours and Ours, 2022"US$2,000