Sold2023Pair Chinese blue & white Hawthorne jar lampsPair Chinese blue & white Hawthorne jar lamps, 19th/20th c. and adapted, China, blue underglaze porcelain, decorated with flowering prunus branches on a mottled cobalt blue ground, with conforming covSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 19TH.C. PAIR, HCHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 19TH.C. PAIR, H 3.25", DIA 2.5" A pair of signed Chinese blue and white porcelain jars. One jar is missing lid. Six character mark on underside of each. From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Porcelain JarsA Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Porcelain Jars 19th Century Height 17 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Porcelain Temple JarsPair of Chinese Porcelain Temple Jars, 19th century, the two large vessels enameled in a famille rose palette, the reserves with arrangements of birds and flowers, the undersides marked with an undergSee Sold Price
Sold2018pair of Chinese porcelain cover jars, 19th c.blue & white porcelain cover jars; floral motif; each: 3in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese enameled porcelain jarsA pair of Chinese enameled porcelain jars18th/19th century or laterEach appears unmarkedEach ceramic jar with fitted lid, decorated in polychrome enameled continuous figural scenes and floral motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEMPLE JARS 19th Century Heights 17”.PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEMPLE JARS19th CenturyDecoration of alternating jardinières and calligraphy. Domed covers with matching decoration.Heights 17”. Provenance:Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Baluster Ginger Jars, 19th c., with figural and landscape decoration, nowPair of Chinese Porcelain Baluster Ginger Jars, 19th c., with figural and landscape decoration, now with carved mahogany lids, H.-9 1/2 in., Dia.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021pair of Chinese porcelain cover jars, possibly 19th c.each: 9in(H); Notice to bidders: Condition reports are not included in the lot's description. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowledgeablSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain jarsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain jars, 19th/20th c., decorated with phoenix and blossoms, with hardwood covers, jars unmarked, covers signed, 11"h x 8.5"dia. (incl. cover)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PAIR OF 19TH C FAMILLE JAUNE JARSChinese Pair Of 19th C Famille Jaune Jars: Chinese porcelain Dayazhai baluster lidded ginger jars with a bright yellow glaze. Depicting flowers, crickets. Characters in oval shaped dragon-bordered reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Ginger JarsPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Ginger Jars mid-19th century, the gilt ground with clobbered decoration of dragons, pagodas and flowers in landscapes, with pierced wooden covers and turned wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars and Covers, 19th century, globular shape polychrome enamelPair of Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars and Covers, 19th century, globular shape polychrome enamel decorated with figures and bats, ht. 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Ginger JarsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Ginger Jars19th century, elaborately hand painted with four shaped reserves with chrysanthemums and lotus blossoms growing out of abstract scholar's rocks, theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Jars and CoversA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Jars and Covers 19th Century Height 17 1/2 x diameter 9 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR 19TH C CHINESE EXPORT CELADON PORCELAIN JARSWith figures in blue and white, bats and other decoration. Measure 11 x 7.25 inches each. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Ginger JarsPair of 19th century Chinese ginger jars, porcelain, with hand carved wood cover, having old label on bottom, 9" h x 8" w. Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke From Sarasota, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19th CENTURY FAMILLE VERTE LIDDED JARSPAIR OF 19th CENTURY FAMILLE VERTE CHINESE PORCELAIN LIDDED JARS. Height: 8 1/2 in. by Width: 7 1/2 in. by Depth: 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Jaune Ginger JarsPair of Chinese Export Famille Jaune Porcelain Ginger Jars 19th century, decorated with panels of cockerels, birds and peonies on a yellow ground with scrollwork, the shoulder borders set with foo-dogSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Porcelain Covered* A Pair of Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Porcelain Covered Jars 19th century each of baluster form, each raised on a fitted hardwood stand. oil on canvas Height 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE PORCELAIN JARS WIRED AS LAMPSPair of 18th - 19th c. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Ginger Jars, with painted decoration of flowering peach trees, bats and lingzhi fungus, with 1930s era bronze lamp fittings with pineappleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE PORCELAIN JARS WIRED AS LAMPSPair of 18th - 19th c. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Ginger Jars, with painted decoration of flowering peach trees, bats and lingzhi fungus, with 1930s era bronze lamp fittings with pineappleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th CenturyUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars Late 19th centuryUS$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 18/19TH CENTURY. The first decorated with coastal£35(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS AND COVERS, 19TH CENTURY. Of ovoid form decorated with 'Xi£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, 18/19TH CENTURY. Two include a pair of dishes£50(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Moon Flasks 19th CenturyUS$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN STONEWARE ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a pair of£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CRACKLE WARE PORCELAIN ITEMS, QING DYNASTY. To include seven globular jars; A£60(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Table Articles 19th CenturyUS$400