Sold2016The Long-Necked Lady from Burma. American, thirdThe Long-Necked Lady from Burma. American, third quarter twentieth century. Paint on canvas. 108 x 102”. Unsigned. Scuffs and splatter, but good overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016The Mysterious Living Doll. American, third quarterThe Mysterious Living Doll. American, third quarter twentieth century. Paint on canvas. 106 x 118”. Unsigned. Affixed to wooden rod hanger. A few patches, three-inch tear lower left, with scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE HANDCOLORED LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING CURRIER & IVES CIVIL WAR.THREE HANDCOLORED LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING CURRIER & IVES CIVIL WAR. American, second and third quarters 19th Century. A Kellogg print of the Presidents with John Tyler being the latest. Framed 17.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Full-Size Monkey Cage Circus Wagon. No. 66.Antique Full-Size Monkey Cage Circus Wagon. No. 66. American, first or second quarter twentieth century. A wooden circus wagon with iron cage bars and hardware, once drawn daily by four ponies in an oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Strait Jacket/ Punishment Suit. American, thirdVintage Strait Jacket/ Punishment Suit. American, third or fourth quarter twentieth century. Full-length cloth/burlap suit with leather straps and metal hardware. Approx. 62 (head to toe). 32 (sleeve)See Sold Price
Sold2016Almost Human. Alive. American, third or fourth quarterAlmost Human. Alive. American, third or fourth quarter twentieth century. Vintage painted canvas sideshow banner. 115 x 46”. Wooden rod hanger affixed. Unsigned. Scattering of small tears and punctuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metamorphasis. Extra Added Attraction. American, thirdMetamorphasis. Extra Added Attraction. American, third or fourth quarter twentieth century. Vintage painted sideshow banner on canvas portraying a transgender “metamorphasis [sic]” from man to womSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bearded Lady. Alive! American, third or fourth quarterBearded Lady. Alive! American, third or fourth quarter twentieth century. Vintage painted canvas sideshow banner portrays a bearded lady applying makeup at her vanity desk. Unsigned. 114 x 114”. GenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spectacular Circus Side Show. Museum – Menagerie.Spectacular Circus Side Show. Museum – Menagerie. American, third or fourth quarter twentieth century. Paint on canvas. 120 x 96”. Unsigned. Leather straps and hooks affixed. Dozens of patched areSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAWKES CUT AND ETCHED GLASS LIDDED FOOTED URNT.G. Hawkes & Co. (American, 1880-1962), second to third quarter 20th century. Colorless leaded cut crystal lidded urn, having an overall etched diaper pattern reserves decorated with an etched floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique American Wool Naval FlagsTwo Antique American Wool Naval Flags, Second/Third Quarter 20th Century. Comprising a Vice Admiral ship's rank flag and a forty-eight star ensign. Inscribed to the hoist of the 'Vice Admiral&See Sold Price
Sold2023Three American Wool Jacquard CoverletsThree American Wool Jacquard Coverlets, Second-Third Quarter 19th Century. Comprising a single panel red and white coverlet with central medallion, eagle's to the corners and border with shields aSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE BUTTER MOLDS.American, second half 19th Century and third quarter 20th Century. A sectioned cow mold, 2.25"h. 9.25"w. 5.5"d. A print with flower and foliage, 3.75"h. A print with grapes and basket, 3.25"w. 2.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mastercraft Brass and Glass Neoclassical TableSide or cocktail table in brass and glass by Mastercraft (American, Grand Rapids) third quarter of the twentieth century. Unmarked. 26" x 26" x 24" tall. SHIPPING INFO: Local pick-up or third party shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wyatt, Snap (American, 1905 – 1984). Anato. Alive.Wyatt, Snap (American, 1905 – 1984). Anato. Alive. Circa third quarter twentieth century. Vintage paint on canvas. 113 x 98”. Numerous patches, scattered over-coloring across image, corners repainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pawn Navajo Pearls Benchmade Bead NecklaceThe first lot in this auction features a phenomenal Vintage Old Pawn graduated Navajo "pearls" bench bead necklace from the second to third quarter of the 20th Century. The necklace shows a silver chaSee Sold Price
Sold20211950 Deer Lodge Prison Horse Hair Salesman SampleFeatured in this lot is this Deer Lodge Prison hitched horse hair salesman sample, circa second to third quarter 20th century. The salesman sample shows six horse hair tassels with finely braided knotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Ammi Phillips, (American, 1788-1865),Manner of Ammi Phillips (American, 1788-1865) "Portrait of a Gentleman in a White Linen Cravat" oil on canvas second or third quarter 19th century, unsigned. Framed. 29-3/4" x 24-1/8", framed 33-1/2"See Sold Price
SoldAn American pressed metal and painted advertising sign for the New Orleans amusement park Pontch...An American pressed metal and painted advertising sign for the New Orleans amusement park Pontchartrain Beach Second or third quarter 20th century Painted with a laughing Clown face with the words hamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Ganado Wool Blanket w/Red and Gray Native American Indian RugCa. second to third quarter 20thC. Very good with no rips, stains, only one small hole, and no repairs. From a local DC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Good Vintage Native American Indian Tribal Rug Navajo Blanket 5' x 2'10"Ca. second to third quarter 20thC. Very good with no holes or stains, minor edge fraying as shown. From the Robert and Nancy Nooter Textile Collection.See Sold Price
2023Vintage Navajo Blanket Two Grey Hills Native American Indian Wool RugCa. second to third quarter 20thC. Slight light stains (please enlarge pictures), along with edge fray. Otherwise fine with good color, all wool.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC American Walnut Canterbury on Wheels by George CroomeAntique 19thC American Walnut Canterbury on Wheels George Croome Company Boston MA. Ca. second to third quarter 19thC. Single drawer. No breaks or repairs, We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC American Mahogany Tilt-Top Round Tea TableAntique 19thC American Mahogany Tilt-Top Round Tea Table. Ca. second to third quarter 19thC. Shows a repaired break on the single board round top, seen from underneath. Top side looks fine as shown. WSee Sold Price