Sold2022Native American Papago Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Papago Tohono O'odham Basket. Size: 8.25'', 21 cm (diameter). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tohono O'odham Woven Split Stitch Deer BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Woven Split Stitch Deer Basket, measures 4'' x 5'', 6 deer encircle this sweet basketSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pima & Tohono O'odham Miniature Horsehair BasketsCollection of eleven Pima and Tohono O'odham Native American miniature woven horsehair baskets, mounted in plexiglass frame. Largest basket approx: 2.125" diameter; frame: 14.25" H x 9.25" W x 1.125"See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Papago Tohono O'odham Basket w/ RattlesnakesNative American, United States, Arizona, Sonoran Desert region, Tohono O'odham (Papago) people, ca. mid-20th century CE. A hand-built basketry platter of sizable form with a cream-hued ground decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American Tohono O'odham (Papago) Basket. 6 3/4" diameter.Vintage Native American Tohono O'odham (Papago) Basket. 6 3/4" diameter. This basket is in Excellent Condition as pictured. It measures 6 3/4" in diameter and 2 3/4" tall. Beautiful craftmanship. SeeSee Sold Price
2016American Indian O'odham Nation Basket VaseContemporary 20th C. Native American Indian Tohono O'odham nation 20 1/2" (height) hand woven basket vase decorated with figures & crosses, comes with attached First Place ribbon from the 1991 O'odhamSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Indian O'odham Nation Basket VaseContemporary 20th C. Native American Indian Tohono O'odham nation 20 1/2" (height) hand woven basket vase decorated with figures & crosses, comes with attached First Place ribbon from the 1991 O'odhamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tohono O'odham Woven Pima Native American Basket with Lightning Decoration. Very good condition withTohono O'odham Woven Pima Native American Basket with Lightning Decoration. Very good condition with good patina - 7 1/2" diam x 3 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s Pima / Papago Twined Basket - Bird MotifsNative American, Southwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima) or Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. 1890s to 1900s CE. A coiled cylindrical basket hand twined with natural plant fibers such as a willowSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS.Early 20th century. Papago (Tohono O'odham) with geometric designs and overstitched rim. 5.75"h. 8.75"d. and Pima with triangular designs. Stains and stitch loss. 5.5"h. 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS.First half 20th century. Includes Northwest Coast and Tohono O'odham. Wicker, lidded handled basket, 17"h. 14"w. Low rye straw grass basket, 5.25"h. 15.5"w. Handled, woven basket, 9.25"h. 12.5"w. LiddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American Tohono O'odham BasketsNative American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of two hand coiled baskets and a lidded cylinder. The base coils aSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Native American Baskets, Navajo, Hopi, & Papago**Originally Listed At $300** Native American, Southwestern United States, Navajo, Hopi, & Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of three hand coiled basketry bowls /See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage & Antique Native American Basket CollectionAll of these baskets came from a collector who lived for many years in the Four Corners. All of these baskets appear to be from the region. Included is Papago or Tohono O'odham flat. Measure from 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Inuit - Chehalis. & Papago BasketsLot includes Inuit basket, 7 x 5 1/2 tall with butterfly designs, [2] Chehalis handled woven basket, 6 1/2 x 3 1/2 without handle, and a Papago [ Tohono O’odham ] basket with figural animals, 6See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"WUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE NAVAJO WOVEN SADDLE BLANKET, 19/20TH C., 66" X 45"US$250(3 bids)