Sold2019Italian carved & giltwood Trumeau mirror, 56"h x 39"wItalian carved & giltwood Trumeau mirror, 56"h x 39"w (good condition with minor normal wear)See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GILTWOOD GRAPEVINE WALL MIRROR, 69" x 39"Italian carved giltwood mirror, late 19th/ early 20th c., having wreath crest with perched birds, giltwood frame modeled as branches entwined with grapevines, encasing flat mirror plate, approx 69"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Carved Gilt Wood MirrorOrnately carved Italian gilt wood wall mirrors, with inset mirror border, each section anchored by a rosette, bearing Fratelli Paoletti Firenze Made in Italy labels on the reverse. [72" H x 36" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror. Unsigned. GoodAntique Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror. Unsigned. Good antique condition. Measures 46-1/2" x 30-1/2". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, Florida eSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED GILT CHAIRS & STOOL2 Antique Italian style Heavily Carved Gilt Wood and Gesso Chairs with matching stool. All in matching upholstery. Larger chair 24"x24"x39". Smaller Chair 24"x22"x38". Stool 18"x16"x13". PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ORNATE CARVED & GILT ITALIAN MIRRORLARGE ORNATE CARVED & GILT ITALIAN MIRROR: This tall handcrafted carved & giltwood mirror is framed by curved, foliate flourishes & topped by an ornate, pierced, asymmetrical crest. Approx. 64" h x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Giltwood Pier MirrorAntique Italian carved giltwood pier mirror, scrolled shell crest top with flowers and fruit, circa early to mid 19th c., 49" high x 57" x 3 1/2'See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian Carved Giltwood Wall MirrorAntique Italian Carved Giltwood Wall Mirror. Used condition, wear, worn, breaks, maybe missing pieces. 32" tall x 18 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tall Italian Carved Rococo Giltwood MirrorsPair of Tall Italian Carved Rococo Giltwood Mirrors. Measurements: 64" tall x 43" wide. Please refer to all pictures. We believe them to be 19th Century, Between 1850 -1900. Mirrors condition attributSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILTWOOD MIRRORCarved gilt wood. Distressed silvered mirror.65 1/2" x 34"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Carved Gilt Wood MirrorAntique carved gilt wood mirror. Surround inset has antiqued eglomise detail. Applied gilt wood detail. 39" W x 47" H. Needs some repair.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Giltwood MirrorAn antique Italian giltwood mirror with pierced foliate crest and central musical decoration. Silvered glass. 39 in x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giltwood Wall AppliqueAntique Italian Gothic Style Giltwood Carved Wall Applique Sculpture. Measures 16" H x 39-1/4" W. Condition: Rubbing to gilt, losses and repairs Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilt Mirror19th Century French gilt wood carved mirror having a ribbon crest and vitruvian scroll decorated edge. Size: 66"H x 39"W Circa: 1880 List Price: $5700See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Italian Carved Antique Gilt Wood Mirror19th Century Italian Carved Antique Gilt Wood Mirror with beveled glass19th Century Mirror Italian Carved Antique Gilt Wood Mirror with beveled glass50"H x 33"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Item: Antique Italian Mirror (probably lateElaborately carved wood frame with antique mirror, 39 x 27 x 6 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT CARVED 25" x 15" MIRRORSDistressed gilt carved wood frames. Distressed silvering on mirrors. 25 1/2''h. x 15 1/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Florentine giltwood mirrorItalian Florentine giltwood pierce carved mirror. 48"h x 39 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Giltwood MirrorAntique Italian giltwood mirror with leaf- and instrument-carved crest. 40 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Floral Carved Giltwood MirrorAntique Continental Floral Carved Giltwood Mirror19th century, gesso and gilt rectangular frame having pierced ornate scrolling foliate and floral carved surround, unmarked. 39 x 30 1/4 in. AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Giltwood Italian Mirror.From a Scarsdale estate. - Dimensions: 32" w x 43" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian carved gilt wood mirror, 50inches tall xItalian carved gilt wood mirror, 50inches tall x 37inches wideSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersVICTORIAN GESSO GILT WOOD ACANTHUS LEAF BEVELED MIRROR An Antique 19th Century Victorian CarvedUS$10
6 days LeftJasper52Italian Designer, Small Wall Mirrors, Gold Gilt, Carved Wood, Italy, 1950sUS$1,100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPortuguese School 17th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Virgin of the ImmaculateUS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT MIRROR, 66.5" X 40"US$500
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Regency carved wood and gilt gesso pier glass with scroll mantle and the arch-topped two-section£100