Sold20161864 Abraham Lincoln, Andrew Johnson Election TicketOriginal 1864 ticket for Abraham Lincoln, Andrew Johnson electionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Lincoln election ticket, 1864 newspaperAbraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson Election Ticket published in The Caledonian, St. Johnsbury, Vermont, November 4, 1864. Several articles on Civil War news, and wonderful advertising with several engSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Lincoln election ticket, 1864 newspaperAbraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson Election Ticket published in The Caledonian, St. Johnsbury, Vermont, July 29, 1864. Several articles on Civil War news and wonderful advertising with several engraviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Lincoln election ticket, 1864Abraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson election ticket published in The Caledonian, St. Johnsbury, Vermont, July 22, 1864. Several articles on Civil War news and wonderful advertising with several engraviSee Sold Price
Sold20231864 OHIO UNION ABRAHAM LINCOLN ELECTION TICKET1864 OHIO UNION ABRAHAM LINCOLN ELECTION TICKET 1864 ballot cast in Harden, Ohio (penciled over, original type reads Belmont County) Union Presidential Ticket for Abraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Civil War Presidential Lincoln Ticket.Outstanding Abraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson Ohio Union Presidential Ticket for election on November 8 1864. In very nice condition with minor toning and fold shadows. Hard to find in better conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20171864 Newspaper Lincoln Election Booth Killed1864 Newspaper Lincoln Election Booth Killed. Lincoln related two newspapers: November 4, 1864 “The Rochester Evening Express” showing Abraham Lincoln/Andrew Johnson ticket on front page; and theSee Sold Price
Sold20191864 CA Presidential Campaign Tickets Abe LincolnAbraham Lincoln Related Rare 1864 Abraham Lincoln & Andrew Johnson California Presidential Campaign on the "National Union Ticket" with "Democratic Ticket" George McClellan & George Pendleton (1864) LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Union Ticket Abraham Lincoln Andrew Johnson 1864 Presidential Campaign Ballot San FranciscoThis is an original and rare United States 1864 San Francisco presidential campaign ballot for Abraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson. The reverse contains a depiction of the 1864 naval battle between theSee Sold Price
Sold2022OHIO LINCOLN UNION PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION TICKETUnion Presidential ticket for Abraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson. Originally printed for Wayne county, Ohio. Wayne as been crossed off in pencil with "Darke" written above. Clean ticket with only minoSee Sold Price
Sold20212- 1864 PRESIDENTIAL TICKETSLot includes 2 different original 1864 Presidential Tickets featuring Abraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson. Largest is 10" by 3". Some edge wear. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lincoln & Johnson Pair of Presidential Election TicketsLincoln & Johnson Pair of Presidential Election Tickets Comprised of: 1) California Union Ticket headlining Abraham Lincoln of Illinois for President and Andrew Johnson of Tennessee for Vice PresiSee Sold Price
Sold20184 1864 Presidential Ballots, inc. LincolnFour (4) 1864 Presidential Ballots. 1st-3rd items: Three (3) 1864 Republican Presidential election ballots, from Ohio soldiers voting in the field, Abraham Lincoln ñ Andrew Johnson, one depicting LadSee Sold Price
Sold20211864 VINTON OHIO LINCOLN PRESIDENTIAL TICKETLady Liberty with a sword marked "Union" is primary on the ballot displaying Abraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson's names, candidacy, and home states of Illinois and Tennessee (respectively). Printed liSee Sold Price
Sold20231864 Montgomery Co., Ohio Union Presidential ticket1864 Montgomery Co., OH Union Presidential ticket for Abraham Lincoln for President and Andrew Johnson for Vice President, mounted with tiny tacks with part of it loose so we photographed the back, 9"See Sold Price
Sold20211864 PRESDENTIAL ELECTION CANDIDATESTwo 3 3/4" by 2 1/2" lithographs depicting Republicans Abraham Lincoln and his running mate Andrew Johnson, along with former General George McClellan and his running mate George Pendleton. Framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lincoln & Johnson 1864 Union Republican TicketLincoln & Johnson 1864 Union Republican Ticket Broadside, “Union Republican Ticket / Abraham Lincoln of Illinois for President / Andrew Johnson of Tennessee for Vice President”. 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2024[LINCOLN] 1864 California National Union Ticket "Rally Round the Boys!"Rally Round the Boys! National Union Ticket. For President, Abraham Lincoln, of Illinois. For Vice President, Andrew Johnson of Tennessee. [California], [1864]. 3 3/16 x 8 1/8 in. letterpress ticket.See Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Lincoln / Andrew Johnson Campaign TicketAbraham Lincoln / Andrew Johnson California We Will Defend It Forever! jugate National Union campaign ticket back reads: The Union Forever! (flanking Lady Liberty) together with a framed lithograph bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Abraham Lincoln 1864 Election TicketAbraham Lincoln 1864 Election Ticket. Original Lincoln Union Presidential Ticket dated November 8, 1864. A Miami County, Ohio, Union Presidential Ticket for the 1864 election listing Abraham Lincoln fSee Sold Price
Sold2021[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Abraham Lincoln and[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Abraham Lincoln and Andrew Johnson campaign ferrotype. 1864.   Approx. 1 in. diam. gilt brass pin featuring 5/8 in. diam. ferrotypes of Lincoln and Johnston on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Lincoln Civil War TokensTwo Lincoln Civil War Tokens. Comprising (1864) "LINCOLN AND LIBERTY," "GOOD FOR ANOTHER HEAT," F-133/458b; and "ABRAHAM LINCOLN FOR PRESIDENT," "ANDREW JOHNSON FOR VICE PRESIDENT," F-132A/149.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Presidential Election Pin and CDV photograph 6 x 10US$30(4 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the RareUS$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1896 Civil War & INDIAN Memoir 1ed General Miles Native American Catlin RailroadUS$68(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1862 "The Greenback" $1 Large Size Legal Tender Note Grades vf+ FR-16 (fc)US$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed Check - PSA MINT 9 - to a Springfield book publisher, who he approached aboutUS$1,600(2 bids)