Sold2015TWO STERLING SILVER PIECES: Vase & DishTWO STERLING SILVER PIECES: Vase & DishTwo sterling silver repoussé pieces: Reed & Barton dish, the octagonally paneled form with clusters of grapes and pomegranates in relief, scalloped edge; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Pieces GORHAM, FISHERIncludes a Gorham casserole dish and a weighted sterling Fisher candy dish. The casserole dish measures 3" H x 11" W x 7" D and the candy dish measures 6' H x 6" DIA . Total weight is 2lb 3 oz. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF TWO STERLING SILVER PIECESLot of two sterling silver pieces comprising of a brides basket that measures approx 13" h (with handle up) x 8 1/4" dia. and a plate with a diameter of 9 1/8". weighs 21 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Candelabra and PitcherTwo sterling silver pieces including a pitcher and a candelabra. The American Colonial pitcher marked along the underside "Anexa, A'Colonial, 925/1000, Sterling, 9021-8." The two-armed candeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Crichton sterling silver pieces, a gravy boat andTwo Crichton sterling silver pieces, a gravy boat and porringer. gravy: ht. 4 3/4in., lg. 8in.; porringer: ht. 2 1/4in., lg. 7 3/4in.,16.5 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Mexican Sterling Silver PiecesTwo Mexican sterling silver pieces: bowl by Sanborns; together with tong; each stamped STERLING; together weighing approx. 14 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of Rafael de Marchena-Huyke; L: 7 1/4" &#See Sold Price
Sold202124. TWO STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES. American, c.24. TWO STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES. American, c. 1900. One spoon (9.2”) and one ladle (7.7”). 166.9 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Whiting Sterling Silver Serving DishesWhiting Manufacturing Company (American, New York, 1866-1926) Two sterling silver serving pieces comprising a monogrammed bowl and monogrammed rectangular vegetable bowl, early 20th century Bowl hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING NAVAJO INLAID STONE NECKLACE AND PIN.Native American, 4th Qtr - 20th century. Two signed sterling silver pieces, both inlaid with various stones including turquoise, coral, lapis, mother of pearl, and more. One pin in the form of a leapiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PiecesTwo Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pieces. Standing frame; Signed and numbered 21765 D; Overall 11" x 8 1/2"; Interior 9 1/4" x 7". Tray with reticulated border; monogrammed; Signed and numbered 18670BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PiecesTwo Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pieces. 1.4 ozt. Max. L 4 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAIR STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEngland, consisting of a pair of Victorian sauce ladles hallmarked London 1840 with maker's marks for Samuel Hayne & Dudley Carter, measuring 7.25" long, together with a pair of Georgian ice cream shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Danish Sterling Silver Serving Pieces by O. MogensenTwo Danish Sterling Silver Serving Pieces by O. Mogensen20th centurymarked "O. Mogensen / Sterling / Denmark"9 1/2 in. long (largest)6.41 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two sterling silver hand hammered pieces including aTwo sterling silver hand hammered pieces including a bowl marked Lebolt (dia. 8in.) and a lift top box (wd. 5 1/2in.). 9.3 t oz plus box.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF TWO ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES,A GROUP OF TWO ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES, LONDON, CIRCA 1814-1879, comprising a George III / Regency period ladle by Thomas Wallis II and Jonathan Hayne, London, 1814, with engraved crestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Reticulated Sterling Silver Serving PiecesComprising a bowl and a cake stand, monogrammed, total weight approx. 19 T.O. Bowl, 9-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Two Unusual Sterling Silver ServingGeorg Jensen Two Unusual Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Pastry server and Spoon. Signed and numbered 39. With owls and twisted stem handles. 7.5 ozt. Max. L 9 1/2". Imagination Unlimited, 1992. A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Hanau Sterling Silver Bowl, Base 1304gSet of two antique hallmarked sterling silver pieces. A handled, footed bowl serving dish with allegorical putti cherub finial, with hallmarks to rim of lid and to underside. Exquisitely crafted encirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Shell Tray and KnifeTwo sterling silver Tiffany & Co pieces. Includes (1) 6" butter knife and (1) 5 1/4" footed shell tray. Each item marked. Both items include Tiffany blue dust bags. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Gorham sterling silver three-piece dresser sets inTwo Gorham sterling silver three-piece dresser sets in original fitted boxes, mirror lg. 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Chrysanthemum pattern. Comprising a tomato server (length: 7.75") and a serving spoon (length: 8.25"). Both pieces are monogrammed on the handle.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a grave ladle and a large pastry server Wt: 10 oztSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE.Modern. Including two small bowls and an urn. 6.72 ozt.US$74
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Two-Branch Candelabra Set of 2 - Victoria Co. - Mexico 1952US$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Kensington Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set Gold Washed 8.5in 2pcUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Caravel Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc with Ebony 11.5inUS$10
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$350
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonTiffany Sterling Silver Group - Two Bracelets and a Trinket BoxUS$50(1 bid)