Sold20239 ANTIQUE AMERICAN ORNATE STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONS6 Antique American Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons. 1- Alvin Manufacturing Statue of Liberty. 2- North Yakima, WA with enameled apple bowl. 3- Atlantic City Lighthouse 4- Niagara Falls. 5- North DakotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Spoons GroupingNine piece sterling silver spoons grouping, all are signed on back STERLING with makers mark, circa early 20th c., Alvin Manufacturing Co. Lullaby pattern 5 7/8" spoon, Reed and Barton Fragrance patteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Spoons, Feat. 'Love Disarmed' Reed & Barton, L 6" 8.1t oz 8 pcsSterling Silver Spoons, Feat. 'Love Disarmed' Reed & Barton, L 6" 8.1t oz 8 pcs | the lot includes two Alvin Manufacturing Company 'Raphael' teaspoons, two William B. Durgin Co. 'Iris' teaspoons, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Tea SpoonsChateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons Tested 8 Total 7 1/2" 227.4 Grams Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Alvin Sterling Silver Raleigh Soup Spoons6-3/4"l and appx. 6 t.o.; together with thirteen Rogers silver plated cream soup spoons. Provenance: Property from a Warwick, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20204 STERLING SILVER CHATEAU ROSE SOUP SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the 1940 Chateau Pattern. No monograms. Each 6 1/4". Approximate weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. BSee Sold Price
Sold202010 STERLING CHASED ROMANTIQUE SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Chased Romantique 1933 Spoons. 5 Iced Tea Spoons 7 1/2". 4 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/4". 1 Sugar 6 1/2". No Monograms. Approximate weight on all 315 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin MooreSee Sold Price
Sold20228 STERLING SILVER ICED TEA SPOONS CHASED ROMANTIQUE8 Vintage 1933 Alvin Sterling Silver Chase Romantique Iced Tea Spoons. No Monograms. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 234 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023(28) ALVIN BRIDAL ROSE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 28) American sterling silver flatware, Alvin Manufacturing Company, in the "Bridal Rose" pattern, including: (8) forks, 6.75"l, (6) dessert/ oval soup spoons, 7 1/8"l, (6) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Washington State Souvenir SpoonSterling Silver Washington State Souvenir Spoon This sterling silver spoon is a souvenir from the state of Washington made by SSMC (Sterling Silver Manufacturing Company). The spoon has "Washington" sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentAlvin Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment Including forks and spoons in various sizes and patterns (all marked '925' / 'sterling') Property from: a Private Estate, Evanston, Illinois Length: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20163 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONS3 Antique Sterling Silver Spoons. Two by Canada Manufacturing Co. of Montreal, QU, Canada active in the 1890s. Each measures 6 long, monogrammed. The other spoon is a awesome New York Sterling SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SRVC FOR 8 PLUS CHASED ROMANTIQUE50 Piece Vintage 1933 Alvin Sterling Silver Chase Romantique Service for 8 Plus. In zVintage Mahogany Silver Chest. No Monograms. 9 Dinner Forks 7 7/8". 9 Teaspoons 6". 8 Round Bowl Soup Spoon (CreamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Empire" Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 1892A sterling silver Berry spoon from Whiting Manufacturing Co. in their "Empire" pattern. The bowl is gold washed. Length 8-1/2" Weight 90 grams Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALVIN STERLING SILVER EUGENE PATTERN FLATWARE SETALVIN STERLING SILVER EUGENE PATTERN FLATWARE SET (84)-PRINCESS EUGENE DESIGN-WEIGHT WITHOUT THE KNIVES:2,673g-WEIGHT WITH KNIVES: 4,190g -KNIFE- 12-SPREADER- 12-SOUP SPOONS- 12-SALAD FORKS- 12-DINNERSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, VersaillesTwelve (12) Gorham sterling silver spoons in Versailles pattern. Monogrammed. Ornate design on handle. Size: 1 1/4 x 6 in. Weight: 11.48 ozt #1069 . The Gorham Manufacturing Company was founded in ProSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons Lancaster 7.2oztEleven (11) Gorham sterling silver spoons in Lancaster pattern.Monogrammed at top. Roses along the top. Size: 1 1/4 x 5 3/4 in. Weight: 7.215 ozt #1065 . The Gorham Manufacturing Company was founded iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Casserole Spoon "Louis XV" by WhitingLarge sterling silver casserole spoon in the "Louis XV" pattern by Whiting Manufacturing Company, introduced in 1891. The interior of the bowl is gold washed. Length 9" Weight 86 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING SILVER BOUILLON SPOONS KING ALBERTTen (10) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Bouillon Spoons from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 5 1/8". Approximate silver weightSee Sold Price
Sold20187 ANTIQUE ORNATE STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONS7 Antique American Ornate Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. All in good condition. All approximately 4 1/4" long. 1- Dominick & Haff 1888 Rococo, monogrammed to back. 2&3- Alvin Mfg. Co. 1903 Bridal RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6 Sterling Saart Bros/SSMC Fruit SpoonsA set of 6 sterling silver fruit spoons with a gold wash from SSMC (Sterling Silver Manufacturing Co.) Saart Bros. Each measures approximately 5 1/4" long. Total weight is 85.00 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 1800's London Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons with BoxSet of 6 Sterling Demitasse Spoons with Initial "P" by Prize Metals Manufacturing Co. 112 Regent St. Londonmeasuring approximately 4.5" longHallmarks are Lopard Head in Shield, Standing Lion, InitialSee Sold Price
Sold20208 pc STERLING SILVER STRAWS - TONGS - SPOONSAll are American Sterling. 1- Lebolt, Chicago Hand Hammered Sugar Tongs 4 3/4" "L" monogram. 2- Four Wallace Sterling Ice Tea / Cocktail Heart Shaped Spoon Straws 8". 3- Alvin Sterling Ornate PiercedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling 1890 Alvin Spoons Marsailles PatternThese beautiful teaspoons are from Alvin Manufacturing Co. Pattern is from 1890 and is called Marseilles. Each is nicely marked on the back clearly with the Alvin A and STERLING.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Alvin Sterling Silver SpoonUS$1(1 bid)
517 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Wendell Manufacturing Co Lombardy Sterling Silver Serving TablespoonUS$64
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Wendell Manufacturing Co Lombardy Sterling Silver Serving TablespoonUS$64
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Tea SpoonsUS$1
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAlvin Vivaldi Sixty Four Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,950