Sold201681 Piece Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Flatware By GorhamComplete service for 10 plus extras including 11 dinner knives, 11 personal butter knives, 1 ladle, 10 cocktail forks, 3 large serving spoons, 12 teaspoons, 11 soup spoons, 12 dinner forks and 10 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Early Reed and Barton Sterling Personal Salts & PeppersTruly a taste of elegance for your dinner parties. Comprising of four pedestal sterling silver octagonal personal salts with sterling spoons stamped on bottom 147 pattern number approx 1.5" tall x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Community Silverplate Flatware with Case.The Set includes 12 knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 tablespoons, 23 teaspoons, 1 sugar spoon, 12 salad forks, one butter knife, 2 serving spoons, and 1 flat server. Third-party shipping or personal pickupSee Sold Price
Sold202114 Puiforcat 'Nantes' Silverplate Dinner Spoons14 Puiforcat 'Nantes' French Art Deco-style silverplate dinner spoons (8"L). Hallmarked in bowl of spoon. Condition report: light surface scratches and wear from use, please examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Francis Sterling Silver Flatware. 4 Dinner knives 9.5", 4 dinner spoon 7.25", 8Reed & Barton Francis Sterling Silver Flatware. 4 Dinner knives 9.5", 4 dinner spoon 7.25", 8 teaspoons 6", 4 Soup spoons 6.25', 4 tablespoons 7.25", 4 dinner forks 8", 4 salad forks 6.25" & 4 servingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michelsen for Royal Copenhagen. "Flora Danica" dinner spoon of gold plated sterling silver.Michelsen for Royal Copenhagen. "Flora Danica" dinner spoon of gold plated sterling silver. Porcelain handle decorated in colors and gold with flowers. In very good condition. Stamped. Measures: 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202114 Puiforcat 'Nantes' Silverplate Dinner Spoons14 Puiforcat 'Nantes' French Art Deco-style silverplate 8"L dinner spoons. Hallmarked in bowl of spoon. Condition report: light surface scratches and wear from normal use, please examine all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Niello 875 Silver Dinner Spoon Set3 Russian Niello 875 Silver Dinner Spoons Set in Presentation Box Weight: 190 Grams Decorated With Floral Motifs And Gilding Soviet Era Hallmarked Underneath Handle " 875 1 CY " 8 3/8"L W In Overall GSee Sold Price
2023Georg Jensen Pyramid dinner spoon in sterling silver. Dated 1933-44.Title: Georg Jensen Pyramid dinner spoon in sterling silver. Dated 1933-44. Description: Georg Jensen Pyramid dinner spoon in sterling silver. Dated 1933-44. Length: 19.5 cm. Designed by Harald NielseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Pyramid dinner spoon in sterling silver.Georg Jensen Pyramid dinner spoon in sterling silver.Designed by Harald Nielsen 1927.In excellent condition.Measures: 18,5 cm.Stamped.Reserve: $119.00Shipping:Domestic: Shipping rates are determined bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dinner spoon, Denmark, 1807, hallmaDinner spoon, Denmark, 1807, hallmark Frederik Fabritius, MZ, silver 826/000, handle with round connection, l. 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian 84 Silver Dinner SpoonDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian 84 silver spoon. Hallmarked. Weight 80 grams. CIRCA: Late 18th, early 19th century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: L: 9" CONDITION: Excellent condition Unless otherwise stated,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware-Twenty Repousse Dinner Spoons Jenkins, Stieff, Kirk/Son 650 GramsCa. early 20thC. twenty pcs total. Lot includes: twenty approx. 5 3/4" dinner spoons, most all are monogrammed. All pieces are marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Silver Grande Baroque Dinner Spoons. By12 Sterling Silver Grande Baroque Dinner Spoons. By Wallace Silver. Marked. 22.85ozt. Measures 7 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE PARIS AFTER DINNER SPOONSCHRISTOFLE PARIS 12 5 1/2 IN AFTER DINNER SPOONS, UNOPENED, SEALED IN BAGS, NEVER USED IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold202212 MARTHINSEN NORWAY 830 SILVER VALDRES DINNER SPOONS12 T. Marthinsen Norwegian 830 Dinner Spoons in the Valdres Pattern. Pierced Scroll and Floral. Each 7 1/2". No monograms. Silver weight approximately 520 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Am., English, Continental Silver Dinner SpoonsGroup of American, English and Continental Silver 19th C. Dinner Spoons,most engraved, weight 40 ozt. (LSEI1890/30) (MM) Dimensions: 7-9"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware-Six Jenkins & Jenkins Repousse Dinner Spoons 272 GramsCa. early 20thC. six pcs total. Lot includes: Six 6 7/8" Jenkins and Jenkins Inc large dinner spoons, all monogrammed. All pieces are marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2017(12) Antique Gorham/Tiffany Sterling Dinner Spoons(12) Antique Gorham/Tiffany Sterling Dinner Spoons. 6 spoons stamped sterling/Gorham marks, 6 spoons stamped Tiffany & Co. sterling. Length: 6 in. Weight: 18.075 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Thibault Coin Silver Dinner SpoonsThibault, Phila., circa early 19th century, five King's pattern dinner spoons 8.75" L with monogram, 15.78 OZT total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faberge Russian silver 3 dinner spoons3 dinner spoons measuring 8 1/4" set weighs 7.26toz Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsElizabeth Tudor Hammered Sterling Silver Dinner Knife by Schofield 9.875inUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co King William Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7in Grapes EngravedUS$10
22 hrs LeftBidhausContinental International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 137 Pieces with MonogramUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsContinental International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 137 Pieces with MonogramUS$10