Sold2024PARKER PASTELS CARDBOARD TRIFOLD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. - Sight: 12 x 21PARKER PASTELS CARDBOARD TRIFOLD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. Vintage illustrated poster; plate signed by John Held Jr. (1889-1958), American cartoonist, printmaker, illustrator, sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Parker Duofold Cardboard Trifold Advertising Sign.This is a very scarce sign showing illustrations from John Held Jr. who was a famous cartoonist in the 1920’s. The sign was made by Conwell Graphic Co. NY. The colors are strong and unfaded and therSee Sold Price
Sold2016Parker Fountain Pen Trifold Advertising Sign.This sign was made by The Conwell Graphic Co. There is some soiling and edge wear but this piece does display well. It is protected in a plastic frame. Condition (Very Good). Size 27 -1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER DUOFOLD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920SPARKER DUOFOLD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. Three framed works. Large vintage illustrated poster; plate signed by John Held Jr. (1889-1958), American cartoonist, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2024Parker Duofold Fountain Pen Trifold Cardboard Display John Held JrParker Duofold fountain pen trifold cardboard display sign with artwork by John Held Jr. Likely from 1926 with red, black and jade pieces, this multicoloured trifold was printed by the Cornell GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 3D CARDBOARD WELCH'S GRAPE JUICE AD.This is a bright and colorful tri-fold 3D display sign for Welch's grape juice. Framed flat, showing great color, with light edge wear. A great example of this early Welch's advertising. Condition: (8See Sold Price
Sold2016Clark's Spool Cotton Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is professionally framed behind glass. It features a fabulous image of a general store with a young girl. The sign has some areas of touchup, paint nicks, paper loss and scrapping. Condition (GooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Coca-Cola Snowman Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is titled "Thirst Knows No Season". Marked "Niagara Litho Company", dated 1942. Colors are extremely vibrant with a great graphic. There is very little wear to this sign with very light corner weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neuweiler's Cream Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.This great sign has strong colors and light wear. There are a few scrapes and a couple dings. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 29-1/4'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Whistle Orange Soda Cardboard Advertising SignRARE Whistle Soda Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 33" x 23.5". It is in nice condition with great color. Has light corner wear.See Sold Price
Sold20191949 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass. The colors are very strong and the graphic is appealing. Made by The Niagara Litho Co. There are a few marks and light rubs with some wear on the bottom corners. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Remington Diecut Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is shrunk wrapped onto foam board. It shows a boy holding a metal sign with the silhouette of an Indian that he just made with his sharp shooting skills. The colors are very vibrant and unfaded.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1942 and was made by Snyder & Black Inc. The colors are extremely vibrant with some light edge wear and minor paper peeling in a couple sections. The sign appears to be unused. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson "Pinehurst" Golf Balls Cardboard Advertising Signrated 9, 23"x17" framed, the single-sided cardboard sign has excellent color, is mounted and framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold20171940's Basketball Girl Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign was made by McCandlish Lithograph Corporation. It is dated 1940. The colors and graphic are excellent. There is some light edge wear and added holes in each corner as well as the bottom center. CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising SignUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDrink Exquisite Cherry Sparkle Cardboard Advertising SignUS$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Safe-T Cones Illinois Baking Co. Chicago Illinois Advertising Cardboard Easel SignUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1962 Tan Dont Burn Coppertone Advertising Cardboard Easel SignUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Coca-Cola Advertising Sign (1942) 19.75x35.75 US Cardboard Poster - 6 Posters - ebayUS$1,000