Sold2016Watercolor, Penguin, 1982British School (20th century), Penguin, 1982, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed indistinctly "D. Pulerton" lower right, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Castel Abstract Composition Watercolor, 1982Moshe Castel (Israeli, 1909-1991), Abstract Composition, Watercolor and Ink on Card, inscribed upper right "Marzo 1982 Barcelona / Castel". Image: 6.75" H x 4.75"; frame: 11.25" H x 9.25" W. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Evett (CO,KS, NY, 1913-2005), "Roaring Fork", Watercolor, 1982.Watercolor on paper, titled "Roaring Fork" by Kenneth Evett, dated 1982. The Roaring Fork River is near Aspen, Colorado. Signed lower right and titled and dated lower left, size: 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. sSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN "CRASH" MATOS PENGUIN WATERCOLOR & INKJOHN "CRASH" MATOS PENGUIN WATERCOLOR & INK John "Crash" Matos, (American, b.1961), "Penguin", watercolor and ink on Arches paper, pencil signed and dated in 2003 lower left corner. Unframed. Size: 29See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas (1896 - 1982) Watercolor on paper Blonde GirlIn The Style ofPresenting a beautiful watercolor on paper painting depicts a blonde Girl characteristic from the artist.The work measures 27 x 19 inches. Originating from a private collection in Sweden .The artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mike Burns, Contemporary. "Sea Breeze" 1982. Watercolor. Framed 8 x 15.5inMike Burns, Contemporary. "Sea Breeze" 1982. Watercolor. Framed 8 x 15.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas (1896 - 1982) Watercolor on paper Blonde GirlIn The Style ofPresenting a beautiful watercolor on paper painting depicts a blonde Girls characteristic from the artist.The work measures 18 x 13 inches. Originating from a private collection in Sweden .The artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray DeFazio 1982 watercolor Main StreetDeFazio, Raymond (American/Western PA, born 1936), Main Street, 1982, watercolor, 18 x 14 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: Acquired from the Artist; The Estate of James Winokur, PittsbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles McCaughtry (American, b. 1945), "Winter Water Shed", 1982, watercolor, winter landscape withCharles McCaughtry (American, b. 1945), "Winter Water Shed", 1982, watercolor, winter landscape with snow covered ground, and bare trees lining the banks of a river, shades of blues and gray, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Betsy Burnham Fowler Penguin Watercolor LithoMarked on lower left corner Betsy Burnham Fowler Depicts a line of penguins jumping into the ocean with a red sun in the background with yellow and pink sky. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Martha Himler (American 1890 - 1982) WatercolorMary Martha Himler (American 1890 - 1982) Watercolor Landscape - Trees and River, image size 15-1/2 x 23-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doug Edge (b. 1942), "Constructivist Pagoda Spirit," 1982, Watercolor on paper, Image/Sheet: 18" H xDoug Edge(b. 1942)"Constructivist Pagoda Spirit," 1982Watercolor on paperWith the artist's initials and dated lower right: DE (C); titled on a label affixed to the frame's backing paperImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betsy Burnham Fowler Penguin Watercolor LithoMarked on lower left corner Betsy Burnham Fowler Depicts a line of penguins jumping into the ocean with a red sun in the background with yellow and pink sky. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM PÈNE DU BOIS (1916-1993) Bedtime * ArrivalWILLIAM PÈNE DU BOIS (1916-1993) Bedtime * Arrival * Departure. Together, three story illustrations from The Planet of Lost Things by Mark Strand (New York: C.N. Potter, 1982). Watercolor and graSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shirley Pettibone (1936-2011) CaliforniaWATER PATTERN WITH LEAVES #2, 1982, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, image 15 ½ x 17 ½”, sheet 22 x 30”, frame 25 x 32 ½” with Plexiglas. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Burns, Left to Weather, 1982Mike Burns(1943 - 1991)Left to Weather, 1982watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right: ML BURNS AWS ©82inscribed verso: "LEFT TO WEATHER" (1939 CHEV) / BY MIKE BURNS AWS W/C 1982 /See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Wifredo Lam, Watercolor, Abstract Figure CUBANWifredo Lam, (Cuban, 1902-1982) Watercolor, Abstract Figure DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 39 inch / 99 cm &nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Ellsworth Smith ''Small Cathedral at SanLowell Ellsworth Smith (1924-2008 American) ''Small Cathedral at San Miguelito, Mexico'' 1982 Watercolor on Paper 14''x21'' Sight. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Silver gilt gallery framing 24''x31'See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Pitcher November Gold Watercolor Ptg RailroadPitcher, Charles (American/Western PA, 1927-2009), November Gold, 1982, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled on reverse, 22 x 29.5 inches, matted and framed 29 x 36 inches. StunninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Arthur OkamuraArthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009) "Apple Row", 1982, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (Braunstein Gallery, San Franciso, CA) affixed verso, sheet: 41"h x 19"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florian Kenneth Lawton Watercolor, Cleveland SkylineFlorian Kenneth Lawton (American 1921 - 2011) Cleveland Skyline, 1982, watercolor on paper, signed in lower left, matted and framed. Exhibition Card in verso, "Ohio Watercolor Society Fifth AnnualSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rachel McClelland Sutton Pittsburgh Water ColorSutton, Rachel McClelland (Pittsburgh/American, 1887-1982) watercolor, showing a Pittsburgh bridge, measuring 17 by 12 inches, in a wood frame measuring 24 by 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016John DeMott (b. 1954) ColoradoPLAINS CAMP, 1982, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 5 x 11 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Small Street, Sevilla, Spain - 1982 Watercolor - SIGNED 8" x 10"US$300
2 days LeftJasper52British Mid 20th Century Impressionist Painting Day At The Beach Mid 20th CenturyUS$240
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1982 Artist Signed Womans Portrait Watercolor and Sketch Painting on PaperUS$15
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Board, Capitol Project And Tape, 1982US$150
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1982 Photo Fidel Castro of Cuba shown in 1955 and 1960 photosUS$250
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Untitled (Gem Spa), 1982', Offset LithographUS$80