Sold2015SIGNED Pablo Picasso La Plongeuse Etching 1932 CollageSigned Pablo Picasso 1932 etching "La Plongenus" the Diver etching, with collage additions, plate: 5 1/2 x 4 7/16 Visible foxing on piece, not examined outside 0f frame. Signed "Picasso" lower right oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Pablo PicassoSigned Pablo Picasso (Mixed media on paper) 11-1/4 x 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Hand Signed Pablo Picasso Toros VallaurisFramed Hand Signed Pablo Picasso Toros Vallauris (Bulls in Vallauris) Heliogravure. Comes with a COA from "Art Bank Brokers". Framed print is approx 20" x 2" x 23" and weighs 9lbs. The print is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Pablo Picasso Etching 1968 347 Suite ed50Title: Signed Pablo Picasso Etching 1968 347 Suite ed50 Description:Signed Pablo Picasso Etching 1968 347 Suite ed50 Signature: Signed lower left in margin Circa Date: 1968See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Pablo PicassoOn paper attributed to Pablo Picasso, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso, "Bouquet of Peace", ed. 121/200Signed Pablo Picasso, "Bouquet of Peace", signed and numbered lithograph ed. 121/200 sight: 24 x 19 in., frame: 36.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: The collection of Sandra Diaz, Rockport, Texas WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Pablo Picasso "Summer Bouquet" PrintSerigraph pencil signed Picasso to lower right, numbered 35/100. Titled 'Summer Bouquet." Signed in plate and inscribed "For U.C.L.A., canvas 23.5.61." Depicting an abstracted flower. Housed in a metaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Pablo Picasso 'Toros y Toreros' lithographSigned Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) lithograph, 'Toros y Toreros,' depicting a seated cowboy in profile, signed in red pencil lower right, together with a Certificate of Authenticity, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Pablo Picasso gouache on paperPablo Picasso gouache on paper signed painting, 12 3/8 x 11 1/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Pablo Picasso gouache on paperPablo Picasso gouache on paper signed painting, 10 7/8 x 14 in. Signed on bottom right. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso Lithograpic Poster for UCLASigned Pablo Picasso Lithograpic Poster for UCLA. Printed in France, by Mourlot.Measures 27 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Pablo Picasso ink on paper signed paintingPablo Picasso ink on paper signed painting, 10 5/8 x 13 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand signed Pablo Picasso vintage circa 1960sPABLO PICASSOPORTRAIT OF MARIA THERESE WALTER - 1937MATTED IN A 11 X 14 INCH WHITE MAT READY TO FRAME...............SIZE OF PRINT FULL SHEET : 11 in. x 14 in.COLORED PRINT : 7 in. x 8 3/4 in.SIGNATURESee Sold Price
2023Signed Pablo Picasso Drawing on PaperSigned Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Drawing on Paper , Stamp on verso. Size Approx Size: Dimensions 21x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017André Villers, Signed Pablo Picasso PortraitAndré Villers (French, 1930-1960). Silver gelatin reprint depicting Pablo Picasso seated with arms folded. Signed "A. Villers" bottom left under image. Inscribed and dated "1955" on verso under VSee Sold Price
Sold20241950'S SIGNED PABLO PICASSO WOODCUT PRINT 17"SIGNED PABLO PICASSO WOODCUT PRINT -17" X 12.5"-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP102723 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required forSee Sold Price
2022Signed Pablo Picasso, 'Femme a sa Toilette et Homme au Chapeau Rembranesque'. Editioned EtchingSigned Pablo Picasso, 'Femme a sa Toilette et Homme au Chapeau Rembranesque'. Editioned EtchingSigned Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). 'Femme a sa Toilette et Homme au Chapeau Rembranesque/WomanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo PicassoUS$1,250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Guitar Man Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo PicassoUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo PicassoUS$1,250
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)US$6,500
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Signed February 1939 Time Magazine Cover JSA #YY73746US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITIONUS$1,200
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 EDUS$10,000
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut SIGNED DANCING SATYRS WITH FLUTE) EXTREMELY RAREUS$900
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Hand Signed Lithograph Nature Morte Pichet Rose Cubism ArtUS$375
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “La Comedie Humaine” Signed LithographUS$70
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Estate Signed Collection Domaine Picasso on paperUS$200
4 days LeftRR AuctionPablo Picasso Autograph Letter Signed While Creating 'Les Demoiselles d'Avignon'US$500