Sold2015Keep Him FreeCharles Livingston Bull 28"x20" USA BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold20231917 WWI United States Food Administration Poster"Save the Products of the Land. Eat More Fish-They Feed Themselves," with artwork from Charles Livingston Bull. Measures approximately 20 1/4" by 30". Poster is in excellent condition. Poster is linenSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI POSTER "KEEP HIM FREE" Circa 1918 30" x 20". Unframed.WWI POSTER "KEEP HIM FREE"Circa 1918By Charles Livingston Bull (New Jersey, 1874-1932). To buy War Savings Stamps issued by the U.S. Treasury Department. Linen-backed.30" x 20". UnSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES LIVINGSTON BULL LITHOGRAPHLITHOGRAPH POSTER - 1918 - NO. 13 - HEYWOOD STRASSER & VOIGHT LITHO CO. NY - FRAMED , 19 1/2" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016WWI POSTER"Keep Him Free", 1918 Artist: Charles Livingston Bull. Dimensions: H 30" x W 20.25"Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keep Him Free 1918 WWI PosterCharles Livingston Bull (1874-1932), Keep Him Free. Buy War Savings Stamps. Ketterlinus, Phila., sight 29.5 x 19.5 in..toning, creases, 6 inch tear, not examined out of frame, overall 31.5H x 21.5W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four World War I Liberty Loan / Campaign Posters.Four World War I Liberty Loan / Campaign Posters. Including “For Your Boy,” Arthur William Brown; “Keep Him Free,” Charles Livingston Bull; “Buy Liberty Bonds” [AbrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Save the Products of the LandCharles Livingston Bull 28.5"x20" USA BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Keep Him FreeCharles Livingston Bull 30"x20" USA BT, OF, PM-R, SS-T Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color<See Sold Price
Sold2023Original US World War I Poster Keep Him Free Eagle BULLBull, Charles Livingston 1874 - 1932 Keep him free Letterpress Print 1918 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: Ketterlinus, Philadelphia Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, minor tear at the upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023BULL, Charles Livingston (1874-1932). Four Michigan Tuberc...BULL, Charles Livingston (1874-1932). Four Michigan Tuberculosis Association health posters. 1931. Group includes: Bathe; Play; Eat; and Sleep. Set of four posters from the series by Bull promoting thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Livingston Bull Illustration TurkeysCharles Livingston Bull (American, 1874-1932). Mixed media with watercolor and ink, illustration, Two Turkeys. Signed lower right. 20 1/8" x 12 1/8" (with frame 27" x 19 1/4"). Provenance: Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Livingston Bull (1874-1932), Two WorksCharles Livingston Bull (1874-1932) Two Works "Two Cats Fighting Against the Silhouette of the Moon" signed "Charles Livingston Bull" lower left ink and watercolor, 11 1/2 by 8 3/4 in. titled on GrahaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Livingston Bull Style IllustrationIn the style of Charles Livingston Bull (American, 1874-1932). Mixed media with watercolor and ink, illustration, Ringneck Pheasant. Unsigned. 18 1/8" x 12 1/4" (with frame 27" x 21 1/2"). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LIVINGSTON BULL (New Jersey, 1874-1932)CHARLES LIVINGSTON BULL (New Jersey, 1874-1932) cougar illustration for Boy's Life magazine cover, November 1923, mixed media including ink, watercolor and gouache, signed 'Charles Livingston Bull' (lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Livingston Bull cougar illustration, c.1923Charles Livingston Bull cougar illustration for Boys Life Magazine in November, 1923 Illustration: 20" x 24.5" Frame: 26" x 30.5" Ink, watercolor and white gouache highlights on paper. Inscribed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Livingston Bull (1874-1932) & W. Schaldach, Two WorksCharles Livingston Bull (1874-1932) & W. Schaldach Two Works "Deer Mouse," c. 1929 signed "Charles Livingston Bull" lower left ink and charcoal, 4 by 8 in. titled on Egon and Joan Teichert label on baSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LIVINGSTON BULL (New Jersey, 1874-1932)CHARLES LIVINGSTON BULL (New Jersey, 1874-1932) illustration of caged leopards for a Christmas frontispiece, mixed media including ink and watercolor, signed 'Charles Livingston Bull, [?]1' (lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Livingston Bull, Charcoal/Ink(Am. 1874-1932) Two illustrations of deep sea marine life, featuring, eel, angler fish and flounder. 22" high, 30" wide. Toning, mounted, edge wear. Property of a CT collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Livingston Bull (Am 1874-1932) BroncoCharles Livingston Bull (American 1874-1932) Bronco Buster watercolor and ink on paper 12 x 8" signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Livingston Bull, Ink Drawing Bobcat, SignedCharles Livingston Bull, Ink Drawing Bobcat, Signed. Original framing. Vintage. Well listed American Artist. Size: 10 x 8 with frame: 12 x 10. ASKart: Charles Livingston Bull (1874 - 1932) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Livingston Bull (Am 1874-1932) ChickadeeCharles Livingston Bull (American 1874-1932) Two Chickadees watercolor and ink on paper 11 x 8" signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONDON, JACK. 1876-1916. Call of the Wild. New York: MacMillan, 1903.LONDON, JACK. 1876-1916. Call of the Wild. New York: MacMillan, 1903. 8vo. Color frontispiece and plates by Philip R. Godwin and Charles Livingston Bull; decorations by Charles Edward Hooper. PublisheSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Maleficents Fury Poster Charles WissigUS$40
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large SizeUS$500
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRage Rover Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFrom Sir With Love Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNobody Barks in LA Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsStalking In LA Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLast Supper Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30