Sold2016CIRILO MARTINEZ NOVILLO "Figuras en Playa" Oil onCIRILO MARTINEZ NOVILLO (Spanish 1921-2008) Figuras en Playa Oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 32 inches / 65.08 x 81.28 cm; Frame: 30 1/8 x 36 inches. Signed lower right: Martinez Novillo. Signed and titled uppSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIRILO NOVILLO "Paisaje con Figuras" Oil Spanish ArtCIRILO MARTINEZ NOVILLO (Spanish 1921-2008) "Paisaje con Figuras" Oil on canvas. 23 5/8 x 28 5/8 inches; Frame: 30 1/2 x 35 3/8 inches. Signed l/r, signed and titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE LULL 'NINOS EN LA PLAYA' OIL PAINTING / BOARDJose Lull (Spanish, b.1933) oil painting on masonite. Titled 'Ninos en la Playa'. Signed lower left. Signed, titled and dated 1984 to verso. Measures 15 3/8" x 11 1/2" + 4 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Mijares Fernandez "Town Scene in Bright colors"JOSE MARIA MIJARES (Cuban 1921-2004) En La Playa Oil on canvas 30 x 40 inches / 76.2 x 101.6 cm; Frame: 36 3/4 x 47 7/8 inches Signed lower right quadrant: Mijares Certificate of authenticity issued bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan M Garcia, Romance en la Playa, 2011Juan M Garcia, romance en la playa, dated 2011, oil on canvas, unframed frame: 70.5"h x 47"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo (Cuba 1905-1969) "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia") Oil on CanvasOil Painting on Canvas by Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia"),1968. Signed by the artist and framed. Certificate of Authenticity and Export Certificate issued by RepublicSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK A. MARTIN: "BARCAS EN LA PLAYA"circa 1968 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right, titled verso Provenance: Galleria La Rana Feliz, Puerto Vallarta 11 3/4 x 33 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Martinez del Rio (French, b. 1838)Pablo Martinez del Rio (French, b. 1838) "Recolte des Foins" oil on linen signed "Martinez" lower right, inscribed en verso "Kathleen Wales/Barbizon, France/Sept. 19, 1938". Framed. 25-5/8" x 36-1/8",See Sold Price
Sold2023Martinez Terron, Victoriano (1928- ) Spain, Landscape (1969)Artist : Martinez Terron, Victoriano (1928- ) Spain Titre : Landscape (1969) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite Martinez Terron 69 Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban/American, b. 1964)Yuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban/American, b. 1964), "Siesta", 1998, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled en verso on label, sight 13-1/4" x 14-1/2". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chochon, Martin - Sophie et les plantes sèchesChochon, Martin (XX) Sophie et les plantes sèches Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Chochon Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Chochon Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Martinez Celaya, oil on canvasEnrique Martinez Celaya, oil on canvas, Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban, b. 1964), "The Unforgettable", signed, titled and dated in marker verso, additionally inscribed and signed in pencil verso (1999See Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Martinez Painting Oil On Canvas Female Portrait Signed Framed Artwork SboThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel Martinez PTitle: RubyMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 20" x 16"Framed:27See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Bouyssou "Ciel en Normandie" Oil on CanvasJacques Bouyssou (French, 1926-1997) "Ciel en Normandie" oil on canvas painting depicting a post-Impressionist beach landscape scene with figures and birds, signed lower left, titled to verso, housedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Sebire "Route en Rousillon" Oil on CanvasGaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001) "Route en Rousillon" oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape of Le Sentier des Ocres with figures, signed lower left, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "Promenade en Famille" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 13" x 9-1/2", framed 16" x 12-1/2" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne"Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Paul émile Pissarro". Titled and signed on verso, "Chemin du coutil / en automne / Paul émile Pissarro". CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier enPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier en fleurs oil on canvas signed Paul emile Pissarro (lower right); titled and inscribed (verso) 21 ¼ x 25 ¾ inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), a la carriere en noAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), à la carrière en novembreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a very fine period carved gilt frame with wide linen liner and gallery plaque, with arSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU, French 1921-2007, Le Pecheur en ProvenceYVONNE CANU (French, 1921-2007)Le Pecheur en Provenceoil on canvassigned Canu lower right; inscribed, titled, and signed 560 Le Pecheur en Provence Y. Canu verso24 x 28 1/2 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910)Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910), "Éclaireurs Arabes en Observation", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 18 in. x 14 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Les Grands Boulevards, Paris en 1900" oil on canvas signed lower right, signed, titled and stamped "Antoine Blanchard, Paris" en verso. Framed. 13" x 18", framedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on BoardUS$100
3 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy KitchenUS$50
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958US$150
3 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), Sunny Banks of March, Broadhead's Creek, PoconoUS$50
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF BAREND GRAAT (DUTCH 1628-1709), DOUBLE PORTRAIT OF TWO FIGURES AS VENUS AND CUPID£7,000
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500