Sold2015GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWL, 20.86OZT(lot of 2) Gorham sterling silver center bowls: (1) having open work rim hung with floral pendants and leafy vines, triple monogram at center, dent to side interior, surface wear, 1.75"h, 10.25"diam;See Sold Price
Sold20214 PC STERLING SILVER BOWLSAll are Antique / Vintage. 1- Sterling Silver Shell Bowl 6". 2- Gorham Pierced Rim Bowl, monogrammed 6". 3- Whiting Sterling Bowl, monogrammed 5 1/4". 4- Towle Sterling Bowl 5 3/4". Approximate SilverSee Sold Price
Sold20214 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BOWLSFour American Sterling Silver Bowls. 1- Gorham with reticulated rim 5 3/4". 2- S. Kirk & Son, monogrammed "B" 5 1/2". 3- International Sterling Prelude 5 3/4". 4- Hunt Silver Company Monogrammed 6". ASee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) WALLACE & GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING BOWLS(lot of 2) Sterling silver serving bowls, comprising: (1) Wallace bowl, 3620, having a floral band around rim, monogrammed at bottom of bowl, marked with RW&S with stag head underfoot, inscribed "TompSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGood Group of American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, incl. Alvin lobed bowl, no. 2565-1, with reticulated scroll rim, h. 2 1/2 in., dia. 10 1/2 in.; Gorham tazza, no. 3090, reticulated scroll borderSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) STERLING SILVER BOWLSIncluding a Gorham Dolly Madison bowl with embossed design under rim (h. 3 x dia. 9-1/2 in.), and a Preludes International sterling bowl with repousse rim (2 x 9-3/4 in.); together 25 ozt h. 3 w. 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Sterling Silver Nut Bowls by GorhamFive Sterling Silver Nut Bowls by Gorhamincludes (2) in pattern A2569, with thistle decorated rim; (2) in pattern A3975, with iris-decorated rim, monogrammed wells; and (1) in pattern 816, scalloped rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Bowl, Engraved Crest Motif in Center with Scalloped Rim, 1 5/8"h x 12 1/2"dia,Gorham Sterling Bowl, Engraved Crest Motif in Center with Scalloped Rim, 1 5/8"h x 12 1/2"dia, weight: 34 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING BOWL 1965GORHAM STERLING BOWL, 1965, H 1 1/2", DIA 9 1/2":A sterling silver low bowl, with a swirled design at the well extended upwards to the triple rim; manufacturer's marks underneath, number 777, and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Place Card / Nuts & Pierced Bowl1. Sterling silver bowl or basket, No. A4965, with ornate pierced scrolling forms, scrolls on rim interspersed with floral accents, Gorham marks on base, monogram to center; 10 3/4"L, 8"W, 2"H---2. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cut glass bowl with sterling rimAmerican Brilliant period cut glass bowl with sterling silver rim by Gorham. Minor dents on rim. 8 1/4 inches diam. x 4 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hoare Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowlreticulated sterling silver rim, marks for Gorham, "S2553", 2-1/8 x 9-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Bread BowlLot 45 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Bowl Gorham sterling silver bread bowl with scalloped rim. 20th C. Sterling 13.12 oz. T. Marked: Gorham sterling A 2785 2 1/2 x 14 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. Estimate $2See Sold Price
Sold20162 cut glass bowls with Gorham sterling rims2 cut glass bowls with Gorham sterling rims. 7/8" to 6 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE BOWLGorham Sterling Silver Round Vegetable Bowl A2328. Fluted Bowl with ornate scalloped repousse rim with flowers and leaves every 2 inches. Measures 10 1/8"x10 1/8"x2". Monogrammed. Approximate silver wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Center BowlGorham sterling center bowl #235, having fancy leaf border with vermeil wash, engraved to Blanche and Jenny Teller, marking on base, 4 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 8". Approximately 20.0 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Gorham Bowl(1) 2 1/4"h 10 1/4"dia. Early 20th century Gorham, A3608 pattern. Sterling scroll and floral rim. Marked on base: Gorham hallmark, A3608, Sterling. Total weight 13.790 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FRUIT BOWLRim with applied decorations of berries and flowers, no. A3069; 14.6 ozt dia. 10-1/2 in. Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. Black, Bronxville, NY n.b. Not all items are on display in ourSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING NUT BOWLGORHAM STERLING NUT BOWL: Small pierced Gorham sterling nut bowl with repousse rim. Bowl stands on four curved feet. 48.8g. 4 3/4" X 1 1/2", 48.7 grams. $2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Bowls,fancy borders, scalloped, model #A-730, 7 1/2" X 10", 665 grams, monogram, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPOTEGORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPOTEAmerican, 20th century, sterling silver. The bowl of scalloped rim raised on a widening base, hallmarked to underside, #1432 discontinued pattern.4 1/2 x 8.2 in. (11.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING 1898 ORNATE BOWLAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with date mark for 1898. Ornate roses repousse and pierced rim on four scrolled feet. Measures 8 1/2"x6 1/4"x1 3/4". Weight 155 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham ornate sterling silver serving bowlGorham sterling silver serving bowl with scalloped center and shaped rim having repousse baroque scrolls and floral ornament 9" x 2.5" 9.1 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABP Bowl with Gorham Sterling RimABP Bowl with Gorham Sterling Rim, a richly-cut, glass bowl with heavy, repousse sterling rim by Gorham in a grapevine pattern marked S3051 with the Lion / Anchor / G mark, 10 1/2"d. Initial on interiSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Gorham Fairfax Coffee and Tea 5 Piece Set in Sterling SilverUS$2,600
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Newport Scroll Ice Cream Scoop Custom Made 7 inchesUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Violet Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8, 77 Pieces, Art NouveauUS$10