Sold2018Antique Arts & Crafts Cast Iron Fireplace AndironsVintage Pair (2) of Antique Arts & Crafts Style Cast Iron Fireplace Andirons. Each measures 17" tall x 21" deep. Condition is good. No Damage. Starting Bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts Fireplace Grate and ScreenArt and Crafts cast iron fireplace basket / grate. On wheels. 21 1/2" X 13 3/4" X 12" Fire place screen. Total length of extended screen is 53"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mission Style Arts And Crafts Fireplace AndironsMission style, Arts and Crafts cast iron fireplace andirons, nice quality, very stylish, original brass patina. Size: 18 in. height, 10.5 in. wide at base, 17 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTS & CRAFTS IRON FIREPLACEAn Arts & Crafts cast iron wood burning fireplace, 31 x 31 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Arts & Crafts Keyhole AndironsA pair of Arts & Crafts Mission black cast iron keyhole fireplace andirons. The andirons have a simple design with a keyway hole design.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sets Arts & Crafts Cast Iron Pivoting Curtain RodsFour Pairs / 4 Sets of Antique, Circa 1920, Curtain Rods. Each of the eight arms measures approximately 19" long which swings / pivots on a bracket that would attach to the wall. The bracket has darkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Arts & Crafts Mission Style Fireplace Andirons Signed CahileCast Iron Arts & Crafts Mission Style Fireplace Andirons Signed Cahile. size: 18 x 12 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Cast Iron & Brass Arts & Crafts Fireplace FenderPainted Cast Iron & Brass Arts & Crafts Fireplace Fender. 42 1/4" W 12" D 7" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Arts and Crafts Fireplace SetCast Iron Arts and Crafts Fireplace Set including pair of hand hammered hand irons with matching fender. Hand irons measure 18" tall x 11" wide x 24" deep. Fender measures 12" tall x 42" wide x 15" deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Cast Iron Arts and Crafts Mission Style Fireplace Andirons 12.25 in. heightCirca 1920s Cast Iron Arts and Crafts Mission Style Fireplace Andirons 12.25 in. height. size: 12.25 in. x 18.25 in. x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015DECORATIVE METAL GROUPEight pieces: two cast iron mechanical banks, pair brass beehive candlesticks, two cloisonne jars, bronze inkwell, and bronze tray stamped "Tiffany Studios", late 19th / early 20th c.; Candlesticks: 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Style Wrought Iron Fireplace ScreenArts & Crafts Style Wrought-Iron Fireplace Screen, the screen cast of opposing interlocked C-scrolls, mounted on spiral-wrythen posts surmounted by flame finials within scrollwork, raised on scroll suSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Arts & Crafts Fireplace Tool SetEnglish Arts & Crafts diminutive fireplace tool set. Copper-finished cast iron. 19-3/4in tall x 5-1/2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017DONALD DESKEY; BENNETTSix-piece fireplace set: Andirons, tongs, shovel and brush on stand, USA, 1920s Brass, black-enameled cast-iron and metal Tongs stamped Flextong Andirons: 19" x 8 1/2" x 8", tool set as shown: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS FIREPLACE, CIRCA 1910ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS FIREPLACE, CIRCA 1910 oak, patinated copper with repoussé copper panels, cast iron and glazed ceramic tiles, 189cm wide, 133cm high, 21.5cm deep; internal 107cm x 111cm; theSee Sold Price
Sold20227 PC GROUP OF ANTIQUE IRON FIREPLACE ACCESSORIESContinental, 19th century and later. Seven piece fireplace set comprising 19th century pair of andirons; stand with poker, tongs and shovel; and 21st century arts and crafts style hammered metal screeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTS AND CRAFT FIREPLACE SCREENCAST IRON AND WIRE MESH. 33" H. X 66" L. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADE THROUGH LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts Oak Door with Iron StraphingesArts & Crafts oak door with iron straphinges. Unsigned. Original finish. 79 5/8"h x 31 5/8"w x 1.75" thick. Larger pieces are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to cast every month delSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Gothic Arts & Crafts Oak DoorsPair of Gothic oak doors with hand-forged iron straphinges. Unsigned. Original finish. 82"h x 48"w x 1 7/8" thick. Larger pieces are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to cast every moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Iron Fireplace ScreenArts & Crafts Iron Fireplace Screen "East West Hames Best" at top, with vine decoration - Approx. 37" h x 43" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cahill Arts & Crafts Fireplace Tools c1910. Signed.Cahill Arts & Crafts Fireplace Tools c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 35"h x 10.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Cast Iron & Slag Glass Lamp c1910sArts & Crafts Cast Iron & Slag Glass Lamp c1910s. Unsigned. Crack to one panel. Original glass. Excellent original patina. 19.5"h x 11" x 11". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Cast Iron Dinner Gong by Tom Torrens with I-Beam Archway StandThis Arts & Crafts cast iron dinner gong, attributed to Tom Torrens, is a striking example of functional sculpture that blends traditional craftsmanship with modern design. The gong is suspended fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Cast Iron Table Lamps2 Antique Arts & Crafts Cast Iron Table Lamps. Lamps with tapered form and leaf motif at base. For restoration. Larger measures 22.5 inches high x 7 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Original 5pc Bradley and Hubbard hand hammered wrought iron fireplace tool set. Signed Bradley and HUS$100