Sold2016Staurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, MitteStaurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund. Im Zentrum eingelegtes Kreuz aus Bronze, hellblau emailliert. Christus am Kreuz über dem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2021Relief "Kreuzigung Christi"Frankreich, 2.Hälfte 14.Jh. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. Rechteckige Tafel mit schlichter Rahmenleiste, ursp. wohl Flügel eines Diptychons. Unter 3 Wimpergen mit Dreipass Darstellung Christi am Kreuz,See Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Große Vier-Felder-Ikone mit Kreuzigung Christi.Large orthodox four-panel icon with crucifixion of Christ. Russian Empire, 1st quarter 19th century. Height 44,5cm, width 37cm. Tempera painting on wood and gold leaf, two vertical back sponki, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 59 cm high (with modern base). KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreidegruSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2017KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und vergoldet. H. 89 cm. Über einem geschwungenen Sockel mit Muscheldekor ganzfigurige Darstellung der GottesmutterSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 14.9 cm. HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz, EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BLEIVERGLASUNG MIT KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIBLEIVERGLASUNG MIT KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Deutsch, 19. Jh. Bleigefasstes, polychromes Glas mit Schwarzlotmalerei, mit Aufhängevorrichtung. H. 50,5 cm, B. 31 cm. In hochrechteckiger Rahmung mit gebogtem ASee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CURCIFIXIONOF CHRIST South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Damages, worm holes and restorations. 37.6 x 32 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Kreuzigung Christi.Circa 109 cm x 75 cm. Circa 116 cm x 81 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton. Rückseitig signiert und datiert 1946. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Kreuzigung ChristiA small icon showing the crucifixion. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Center with inlaid brass crucifix, cast in relief, enamelled. 15 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WACHSRELIEF 'KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MIT LANZENSTICH DES LONGINUS'WACHSRELIEF 'KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MIT LANZENSTICH DES LONGINUS' 19. Jh. Wachs, polychrom gefaerbt bzw. farbig gehoeht, hinter Glas gerahmt. D. 25,5 cm (R. 30,5 cm). Von reliefierter Blattornamentik geraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - Die Kreuzigung ChristiThe Kreuzigung Christi [The Crucifixion of Christ] Image size including title 6 1/2 x 7" Sheet size: 9 x 12" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gravure WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNGFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Holztafel (oben segmentbogenmartig gerundet). 65 cm x 49,5 cm. Part. min. altrest., Platte vertikal zweifach gebr. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm. GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 18.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 180See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. KreuzigungITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. Kreuzigung Christi l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 29 cm x 21,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Tafel in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Alessandro Turoli 1582-1648'. Part. min. bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italienischer Bildschnitzer(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Relief mit Kreuzigung Christi Nussbaum, gefasst und vergoldet. Ger. besch.; 23 cm x 14,3 cm. Italian sculptor active 17th century. Carved, painted and gilt limewood relief panel wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2018VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholzeinzeltafel mit zwei Rückseitensponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Aufteilung in vier Bildfelder durch die Kreuzigung Christi: die Gottesmutter ''dieSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsVandenhoute, Anderlecht, a large crucifix with Corpus Christi, gilt plaster and wood, Art Deco.€400
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsAn antique wood-sculptured 'Corpus Christi', later patinated. (W:12 x H:38 cm)€160
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsA Corpus Christi, Holy Family with an Angel, Worship of the Virgin, polychrome plaster. (L:25 x W:44€160
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsA bronze Corpus Christi mounted on a mahogany and marquetry inlay crucifix. (L:9,5 x W:21 x H:61 cm)€160
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsMaster of the Venetian culture (1570-ca.1640): Corpus Christi, carved and polychrome decorated€9,500
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsA large sculptured walnut Corpus Christi. Circa 1900. (W:107 x H:140 cm)€800
Jun 26Templum Fine Art AuctionsImportant Corpus Christi with Christ in gold-plated bronze, and Cross in ebony, 19th century, France€500
Jun 26Templum Fine Art AuctionsExquisite Corpus Christi, Flemish, in Boxwood from the 17th century€1,000
3 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE 18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN BRONZE AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX decorated with a corpus Christi, the reverse£60
2 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Entombment of Christ ("Don't Weep for Me, Mother") with Arma Christi". -€200
Jun 27Forum AuctionsBible, French. Novum Iesu Christi Testamentum, 2 vol., contemporary red morocco, gilt, Paris, 1649 &£200
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsA wood sculptured 'Corpus Christi', Germany, 15th/16th C. (W:24,5 x H:27 cm)€320
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA brass Corpus Christi in Gothic style, German/Austrian, 19th century€480
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeVITA JESU CHRISTI E QUATOR EVANGELIIS ET SCRIPTORIBUS ORTHODOXIS CONCINNATA PER LUDOLPHUM DEUS$400
3 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdTWO 18TH/19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL BRASS CORPUS CHRISTI. 24 cm high. (2)£30
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesAlfred Louis Brunet Debaines 1880 etching Corpus Christi College and Tower of St. Benet's signedUS$100
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAnchor Petroleum of Texas One Quart Motor Oil Can with Anchor GraphicsUS$125(3 bids)