Sold2023American Folk Art Wood Ram SculptureAmericana Folk Art Hand Carved Hand Made Wooden Ram or Sheep Farm Pet Zoo Animal Rustic Big Horn Sheep Carnival Natural Solid Wood Finish Sits on a Wooden Base 11"H x 14.5"L x 4.25W Base: 9.5"L x 3 7/See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Folk Art Animal FiguralsFolk art Figurals, carved from wood, one is hand painted. Resembles a bull, and a horse, horse is hand painted. Largest measures approx 6.5 inches h, and 5 inches long. Wear is consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 wooden carved & painted folk art bowling pinsSet of 5 wooden carved & painted folk art bowling pins in milk bottle form - blue paint w white star dec - 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF ANTIQUE TOYSIncluding: Snowshoes, beads, skies, miniature wooden dolls, nesting balls, farm animals, carved monkeys together with a chip carved dresser box. 5 x 10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Santos, ChristMexican folk art carved wooden santos figure, depicting Christ, having paint remnants throughout and glass eyes, minor losses to fingers, circa 1910s 14"h x 5"w x 3"d Provenance: A prominent CorpusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Folk Art Carved Painted Animal MaskAntique Folk Art Carved Animal Mask on Stand with original paint. Mask measures 7 inches H x 5 W. 11 inches H with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Carved Wooden Animal Face Wall HangingAfrican Carved Wooden Animal Face Wall Hanging, Original Black & White paint finish. Size: 10.5 x 19.5 x 2.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Carved Animals9.5"L X 8"H - carved wood and paint. From the collection of Larry HackleySee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved AnimalsLot of four, early 20th century, all single piece o wood including skunk in original paint, 4 x 1 1.4 x 4" high; plus rooster in red paint, 4 1/2 x 1 1/2 x 4 3/4" high; plus woodchuck, 5 1/4 x 1 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare antique carved Ecuador wooden animal mask coloredVintage Handmade Folk Ecuadorian mask, tiger image. It has amazing coloring. Material: wood. Measurements: approx. 14,5 inches (36,83 cm) tall x 5,5 inches (13,97 cm) wide. Condition vintage. Shows soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Animal Groupingsigned Harris 1989 folk art carvings great detail and good paint. Length of sheep 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Folk Art Farm Animal Coat RackVintage Metal Folk Art Farm Animal Five Hook Coat Rack Depicting a cow, pig, duck, rooster and sheep. Some rusting to metal and minor chips to paint. Measures approx 19.5 inches wide x 9.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Santos, Monk with birdsMexican folk art carved wooden santos figure, depicting a monk, circa 1920s, with paint remnants throughout, includes two carved birds 29"h x 9"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Santos, SaintMexican folk art carved wooden and plaster santos, depicting a haloed saint, circa 1900s, minor losses, with paint remnants 11"h x 3"w x 5.5"d Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Painted Wooden Tiger FiguralHand Painted carved wooden tiger. Abstract colorful face, remainder of piece is painting in black and white . Some chipping to paint in areas. Measures 11.5 x 6.5 in. Folk Art, Hand Painted Wood TigerSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Alebrije Folk Art Animal FiguresThree (3) vintage Oaxacan hand-carved and painted wooden alebrije folk art animal figurines height 5 in. x width 10 in. x depth 3 in. €Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬ï¿½See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Person. Pair Of Colorful Snakes.Leroy Person. Pair Of Colorful Snakes. Not signed or dated. Geometric carved wooden design with paint and crayon. Excellent condition. Largest snake is 14.5" long. Smallest snake is 10" long. Est. $50See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART WOODEN NOAHS ARK.A unique wood display cabinet in dark stain with canted shelves displaying carved and painted wooden animals, trees and ark, all attached to shelves. 32.5”H x 14.5”W x 12”D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Scholl, Carved Wooden Folk Art SculptureJohn Scholl (Am. 1827-1916), in the form of nautical pilings and chain, label on bottom, titled "He and She". 9 5/8" high, 15 1/2" wide, 7" deep. Paint wear, repair to one chain link. Provenance: PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Polychromed Carved Wooden Folk Art DonkeyMexican Polychromed Carved Wooden Folk Art Donkey Figure, early 20th c., with original paint, H.- 18 7/8 in., W.- 23 1/2 in., D.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHOREUS$2,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk ArtUS$50(1 bid)