Sold2022Randy Eckard (American, b. 1949), ShadowsRandy Eckard (American, b. 1949), Shadowswatercolor on paper, signed lower right, 1994, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 13 x 11 in. Randy Eckard maintains a studio in Blue Hill, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Will Bullas (American, b. 1949) Buffalo DreamWill Bullas (American, b. 1949) Buffalo Dream watercolor on paper signed Will Bullas 1994 lower right 19 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinah Van Hook (American/Arkansas, b. 1949)Dinah Van Hook (American/Arkansas, b. 1949), "Builders", watercolor on paper, signed lower left and en verso, 15 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 3/4 in. x 1 3/4 in. Condition: Overall fair cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Jessel MillerJessel Miller (American, b. 1949), Picking Flowers, 1992, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center, gallery label (Jessel Galleries, Napa, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 23"h x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Eckard (American, b. 1949), Sight of Summer LeavingRandy Eckard (American, b. 1949), Sight of Summer Leavingwatercolor on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 in. Randy Eckard maintains a studioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Wilson Abstract Expressionist Gouache on PaperAnn Wilson (American, b. 1933) Abstract Expressionist composition gouache on paper depicting biomorphic forms in black, ochre, and white, signed on verso "Ann Wilson," in pencil. unframed. 21.5" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Wilson Abstract Expressionist Gouache On PaperAnn Wilson (American, b. 1933) Abstract Expressionist composition gouache on paper depicting biomorphic forms in black, brown and bluish gray, signed on verso "Ann Wilson," in ballpoint. unframed. 23.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert BordoCanadian/American, b. 1949Castle, 1996Mixed media with watercolor and pencil on paper14 x 11 inches (35.6 x 27.9 cm) Provenance:Kenneth L. Freed Collection, BostonAlexander and Bonin, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANN BRELSFORD McCOY (AMERICAN, B. 1946)"Old Friends," interior with shoes, watercolor on paper, signed "AB McCoy" lower right. Ann B. McCoy is the daughter of Ann Wyeth McCoy. PROVENANCE From the Estate of Dom DeLuise, Julien's Auctions, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Matthews (b.1949) American Cowboy PaintingWilliam Matthews (American, born 1949). Original watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "The Tired Hand." A figural portrait of American cowboy Rand Hillman (born 1948), painted 1990 in a Realistic stySee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Vann Mixed Media - Native American Riders (1968)Donald Vann (Cherokee, b. 1949). Mixed media (ink and watercolor) on paper, 1968. Signed and dated "Vann 68" at lower right. A wonderful work by Cherokee artist Donald Vann who is best known for his pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Roller Wilson (American/Arkansas, b. 1938)Donald Roller Wilson (American/Arkansas, b. 1938) "A Little Scene in the Powder Room: Instructions for the Bath", 1974 graphite, watercolor and mixed media collage on paper signed, titled and dated "ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Grooms (American, b. 1937)Notre Dame Paris Watercolor on paper Jim Kempner and Marlborough Gallery labels to verso6" x 4" (sheet size). 13" x 11.5" (framed). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE WILSON GOLDTHWAITE (AMERICAN, 1869-1944).2 works: (a) Street Scene. Watercolor on paper. Signed at lower right in pencil. (b) "Pigeons". Lithograph on paper, c.1929. Signed lower center in pencil. (Reference: Breeskin-262). From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Wilson Brutalist Portrait Oil On CanvasAnn Wilson (American, b. 1933) vintage brutalist portrait of a man in a bust length full-profile pose, signed at bottom right "Wilson." From the collection of noted gallerist Rolf Nelson. Soiling, craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life with Vegetables, Laura RobbAmerican, b.1955..watercolor on paper, signed L Robb lower right, sight 6.5 x 7.5 in..good condition, glazed, modern frame, not examined out of frame, modern frame with beaded trim..14H x 15W x 1D LinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life with Fish Bowl and Fruit, Laura RobbAmerican, b.1955..watercolor on paper, signed L Robb lower left, sight 7.5 x 9..good condition, glazed, modern frame, not examined out of frame..15H x 16.5W x 1D Line Item # 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor on paper,Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor on paper, Orchid, monogrammed and dated 1978 lower right, 41-1/4" x 29-1/4" sheet, 48-1/2" x 36" overall, Akexander F Millken (New York) label on verso ,See Sold Price
Sold2024John Gable (American, B. 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Kennebunkport Harbor", H 17.25" W 27.25"John Gable (American, B. 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Kennebunkport Harbor", H 17.25" W 27.25" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23.5" W 33.5" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM NELSON (AMERICAN, B. 1942) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,WILLIAM NELSON (AMERICAN, B. 1942) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SNOWY BACK YARD WITH WATER PUMP, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, APPROX 20" X 28", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 32.5" X 38.5', SKU301.34See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Beyt (American, b. 1959) Watercolor on Paper PaintingContemporary watercolor painting on cold press paper with deckled edge. Painting depicts a fragment of discolored white lace on a green background. Painting fixed to white fabric. Gold finished frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chet Reneson, Duck Hunting, watercolor(American, b.1934) Watercolor on paper, signed and dated ll "Reneson 74", sight size: 17 x 27 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rubin, Deborah, watercolor on paper "Boats and Gulls"Rubin, Deborah (American, b 1948), watercolor on paper "Boats and Gulls", 24" x 38" sight, framed 36.5" x 50" W3085See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, B. 1949) 'Sunflower 2024' 5 Layers Glass Art Cube SculptureUS$6,000
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsJohn Hutchinson Watercolor on Paper "The Lillian and Dauntless Sailing Around Brant Point"US$700
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsJohn Hutchinson Watercolor on Paper "4th of July Sailing in Nantucket Harbor"US$1,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsHATCH, W.A.S. (Wendy) (American, b. 1948). Untitled. Still ...US$100(1 bid)
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsMellie Cooper Acrylic Painting on Hand Made, Cast and Assembled Paper, Floral Still LifeUS$2,000
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsMarshall Dubock Watercolor on Paper "Nantucket Unitarian Universalist Church Clock Tower"US$700