Sold2016"Don Juan Y Sus Amantes," etching, 1988.(Unknown). "Don Juan Sus Amantes." No. 28/50. 1988. Etching on paper. Signed illegibly, dated, titled, and numbered in bottom margin. 18" x 30 1/2". Matted and framed under glass: 24" x 41". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican pardon form, 1833Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Juan Martin de Veramandi vice-gobernador del estado de Coahuila y Tejas, en ejercicio del supremo poder ejecutivo del mismo estado, à todos sus habitantes... Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico y sus Alrededores, 1855-1856.CASTRO, CASIMIRO, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Monumentos, trajes y Paisajes. Mexico: Establecimiento Lithografico de Decaen, 1855 and 1856 (and later). Folio (17in x 12 3/8in). LaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIRI ANDERLE, "VANITAS XII", FRAMED ETCHING, 1988Jiri Anderle (Czechoslovakian born 1936), "Vanitas XII" (Schubert Fröhlicher Lebensmut),1988, mezzotint drypoint, etching of multiple heads above a floral bouquet, titled, numbered 7/7, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Nauman (b. 1941) Use Me (Cordes 59)Bruce Nauman (b. 1941)Use Me (Cordes 59)Etching, 1988, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 35, published by Brooke Alexander Editions, New York, on Somerset Satin wove paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of LepantoJUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of Lepanto ", 1887. Oil on canvas. Re-lined Signed, titled, dedicated to Vicente Romero Girón and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Juan Giménez y Martín (1855-1901), Serenade, Oil, 19thOil on canvas Italy, 1880s Juan Giménez (Jiménez) y Martín (1855-1901) - Catalan landscape and genre painter of the Roman School Signed ‘Gimenez Martin Roma’ lower right Label of the Newhouse GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ryohei Tanaka 1988 etching Crow No. 3Tanaka, Ryohei (Japanese, b. 1933), Crow No. 3, 1988, etching with aquatint, 9 x 15.5 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 40/120, framed 20.25 x 25.25 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines Artist OilMedium: Oil On Board Size: 18" x 12" Frame Size: 21 1/2" x 15 1/2" Condition: Grea overall for its age Signature: lower left Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Luna y Novicio, Portrait, Pencil on PaperJuan Luna y Novicio (Filipino, 1857-1899), portrait, pencil on paper, signed L/R and dated 1882, 24" x 18", framed 27" x 21". Provenance: Westbury, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald K. Sultan, American (b. 1951), Morning Glory, 1988, etching, ed. 99/100Donald K. SultanAmerican, (b. 1951)Morning Glory, 1988etching, ed. 99/100Printed by Joe Watanabe and published by Parasol Press, Ltd.12 x 12 inches (image)See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Y Novicio 1857-1899 Philippines Artist PencilJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines SanguineJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Sanguine On PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines Artist PencilJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Jose Lopez, San Juan Nepomuceno, 1988Ramon Jose Lopez(20th Century)San Juan Nepomuceno, 1988hand-adzed wood, gesso, natural pigmentsinscribed verso: San Juan Nepomuceno / Ramon / Jose / Lopez / 1988includes letter from artist affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA 1968JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, "JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA", 1968, H 10", W 10 1/4", FROM "LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERRA":#160/225; pencil signed lower right; framed. From: Magna Gallery, 747 BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdicion de 225See Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Thiebaud, Country CityWayne Thiebaud Country City 1988etching and aquatint in colors on Somerset Satin paper21.75 h x 37.75 w in (55 x 96 cm) Sheet measures: 30.75 h x 41 h inches Signed, dated and numbered to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pat Steir, WaterfallPat Steir Waterfall 1988etching, aquatint and drypoint in colors image: 44.5 h × 35.25 w in (113 × 90 cm) sheet: 53 h × 41 w in (135 × 104 cm) Signed, titled, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno y Morales Mixed Media PaintingMario Juan Carreno y Morales (Cuban: 1913 - 1999) mixed media painting on paper depicting three shirtless male figures, barefoot in an outdoor setting performing agricultural work together. Hand signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIPPINE JUAN LUNA NOVICIO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGJuan Luna Y Novicio, Philippine, French, 1857 to 1899, watercolor on paper, portrait painting. The painting depicts a woman in a long white dress. Additionally inscribed, on the backside. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1637.) Jerónimo Moreno. Reglas ciertas, y precisamente necessarias para(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1637.) Jerónimo Moreno. Reglas ciertas, y precisamente necessarias para juezes, y ministros de justicia de las Indias y para sus Confessores. [8], 59 leaves. 4to, contemporary vSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGiuseppe Gallo (Italian, 1954) Aquatint And Drypoint Etching, on Arches Paper, 1988 H 18.5 W 14.2US$70
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 59: Y aun no se van!, etching, 8 1/4"H x 5US$50