Sold2024Dr Daniel's Veterinary Medicines Cabinet. SST Embossed Front21.5 by 28.5" Guaranteed AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE DR. DANIELS' VETERINARY MEDICINES CABINETWhite painted oak 3 shelf cabinet with Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines embossed advertising tin lithograph (most of the added white paint has been removed but remnants exist) - 21.5" l x 8" d x 28.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr Daniels Veterinary Medicine CabinetWonderful graphics Measures 20"L x 7"W x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr.Daniels Veterinary Medicine CabinetWood w/tin insert(Oak),22"×8"×29"tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Daniels’ Veterinary Medicines Store Cabinet.Dr. Daniels’ Veterinary Medicines Store Cabinet. American, 19th century. Embossed lithographed tin panel set in original wooden cabinet with internal shelving for product. 29 x 21 ½ x 7 See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Store Display CabinetDr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Store Display Cabinet. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Tin Sign.19.5 x 13.5 inches, from a display cabinet.See Sold Price
Sold2015VETERINARY ADVERTISMENT CABINET - "Dr. Daniels'VETERINARY ADVERTISMENT CABINET - "Dr. Daniels' Veterinarian Medicines" with oak case, original finish. Lithographed and embossed tin with price list at the bottom, shelves inside and company stencil,See Sold Price
Sold2015Dr. Daniel's Veterinary Cabinet.Embossed tin litho front with some areas of oxidation, and what appears to be an early light clear coat that is hard to notice. The back has some writing on the backside. This is a nice early piece anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Daniels Veterinary CabinetTitle: Dr. Daniels Veterinary Cabinet Dimension: 22" X 8" X 29" Provenance:Highly desirable veterinary cabinet with a better than average tin. Minor speckling throughout is evenly distributed, but doeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dr. Daniels Medicine CabinetHighly sought after oak vetrenary cabinet with fantastic colors and image. Dimensions 19 1/2" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A. C. Daniels' Veterinary MedicinesAmerican. Early 1900s. Cardboard, glass, wood. An impressive grouping of Dr. Daniels' medicines including Worm Killer, Wind Colic Drops, Cough Cold and Fever Drops, Horse Renovator, Fever Drops, and HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A. C. Daniels' Packaged Veterinary MedicineAmerican. Early 1900s. Cardboard, glass. Dr. Daniels' boxed remedies including Cow Invigorator (one of a few known), Physic Balls and Eye Wash bottle. Dr Daniels' products were produced in the U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Advertising Cabinet19th c. tin advertising cabinet "DR. DANIELS / VETINARY MEDICINE". 21" x 6" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021Veterinary Medicine Cabinet, Hanford's Balsam of Myrrh,Veterinary Medicine Cabinet, Hanford's Balsam of Myrrh, oak case w/glazed locking door & gilt lettering, VG cond w/early refinish, 24.5"H x 14"W x 10"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Daniels' Horse, Cattle & Dog Medicines SignAmerican. 1930s. Painted wood. A painted wood Dr. Daniels'. Medicines trade sign enhanced with a newer frame. 6" x 24" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. Lesure's Veterinary CabinetDr. Lesure's Veterinary Embossed Tin Front Cabinet. Three interior shelves. One of the most sought after veterinary cabinets made. Great color and graphics. Small scratch near nose otherwise near mintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A.C. Daniels' Veterinary Witch Hazel BottleAmerican. 1910s. Glass bottle with lithographed paper label and box. A Dr. A.C. Daniels Veterinary Witch Hazel bottle in box. It was intended for internal and external use "wherever, whenever, and forSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 HORSES New England Pocket Farrier Veterinary Medicine Cows Sheep FARMINGUS$52(3 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Portrait of Dr. Arthur T. Cabot", 1923., Etching onUS$250