Sold2018Painting, Charles EckartCharles Eckart (American, b. 1935), Alien Figure, oil on canvas, signed upper left, canvas (unframed): 44"h x 44"w. Note: A copy of the original receipt accompanies this lot. Provenance: Property of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Charles Eckart(lot of 2) Charles Eckart (American, b. 1935), "Muni Interior (1969)" and "Secretaries (1968)," oils on canvas board, one initialed lower left, SF MOMA title labels affixed verso, sight: 4.5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES ECKART (B. 1935) OVERSIZED ABSTRACT O/CAbstract with winged figure. Signed, dated '78 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 65" x W 85", (Painting) H 64" x W 84" Condition: Some marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Eckart (born 1935) Figure HeadCharles Eckart (born 1935) Figure Head'Figure Head', 1979Signed upper leftTitled on frameOil on canvas26in x 26in (66cm x 66cm)Provenance: Garzoli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024(2)Signed Charles Eckart Etchings - (1)Trial Proof Signed , (1) #d 2/3 - Both Professionally Framed(2)Signed Charles Eckart Etchings - (1)Trial Proof Signed , (1) #d 2/3 - Both Professionally Framed & Matted 24.5'' x 28.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Eckart Signed Etching #d 12 / 25 - Professionally Framed & Matted 27'' x 34''Charles Eckart Signed Etching #d 12 / 25 - Professionally Framed & Matted 27'' x 34''See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Eckart 1984 Signed Etching #5/9 - Professionally Framed 17'' x 17.75''Charles Eckart 1984 Signed Etching #5/9 - Professionally Framed 17'' x 17.75''See Sold Price
Sold2023Bunny Hammer circa 1940's o/c horses grazing in a stream, signed lower right, from estate find ohBunny Hammer circa 1940's o/c horses grazing in a stream, signed lower right, from estate find oh her and Husband Charles's paintings. They were Artists in Pittsburgh, Pa. In nice estate condition, thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Charles Rollo PetersCharles Rollo Peters (American, 1862-1928), Customs House in Old Monterey at Night, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 10.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Hargens, paintingCharles Hargens, painting, Charles Hargens (American, 1893-1997), Cruise Ship in the Alaska Territories, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 28"h x 21.5"w(sight), 34"h x 28"w (frame) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES BURTON BARBER - SUSPENSE PAINTING CharlesCharles Burton Barber 1845-1894 English - Charming Study for the Famous painting known entitled " Suspense ". Young girl in bed saying grace before breakfast with onlooking pet Jack Russell Terrier doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Harlequin with Bird, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 39.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 45.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Burton BarberCharles Burton Barber (British, 1845-1894), "Can't You Talk?," circa 1875, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, title placard lower center, canvas: 27.6"h x 22.6"w, overall (with frame): 34.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Charles Emile JacqueCharles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894), Chicken Coup, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 19.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Charles Dormon RobinsonCharles Dormon Robinson (American, 1847-1933), View of San Francisco Bay with Poppies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Charles Edward PeruginiCharles Edward Perugini (British/Italian, 1839-1918), Portrait of A Lady, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower left, board (oval): 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Charles Allen WinterCharles Allen Winter (American, 1869-1942), Untitled (War and Peace), oil on canvas (illustration), monogrammed lower right center, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame frame): 29"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Charles Dormon RobinsonCharles Dormon Robinson (American, 1847-1933), View of San Francisco Bay with Poppies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier, paintingCharles Levier, painting, Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "Le Vieux Port", oil on canvas, signed "Levier", lower right, signed and titled on verso, 30"h x 40"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Boats in the Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 29.5"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Demuth paintingCharles Demuth painting - Oil on canvas.Beautiful modern painting of a red water tower, in an urban landscape.Demuth was know for his dissecting of the sky and landscape to add more depth and dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (American/British/French, 1920-2003), "Fleurs et Fruits," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles SaffordCharles Safford (American, 1900-1963), Abstract, circa 1950, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 36.25"h x 27.75"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "Le Rendez-Vous," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 27"w. Provenance: Property from a proSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic And Gauche Painting, "Charles St. Cleaners" 1986US$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Cobelle Original Painting Oil on Canvas Paris French Signed Framed ArtUS$250
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871-1947) Antique American Impressionist Cow Grazing Oil PaintingUS$350(5 bids)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetOil On Canvas painting depicting a Parisian Scene. Signed CH WiltonUS$50