Sold2023Pair of Chinese Filigree Silver & Enamel BoxesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese silver boxes with filigree designs, decorated with polychrome enamel phoenix, lotus flowers, and smoke clouds, with center inset porcelain plaques depicting a male and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Filigree Enamel Swan Boxes, PairPair of Chinese silver filigree and enameled swan-form trinket boxes, mounted with coral inlaid eyes, turquoise and lapis blue-tone stone cabochon accents, one with articulated wings, both fixed to piSee Sold Price
Sold2019pair of Chinese gilt silver bird form boxespossibly Republican period; weight of both long tailed birds: 260grams; decorated with enamel and inlaid with turquoise; marked "silver" on underside of foot; each: 3.5in(L) x 4in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2017Clover Shape Lilly Bamboo Tea Caddy Enameled BoxAntique Chinese silver enamel clover form box or tea caddy. Features fine enameling of floral scenes with inlaid coral and turquoise. Exceptional gilt filigree work on base and cover. Marked silver onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Canton Enamel Citron Form BoxesPair of Chinese Canton enamel citron form boxes, blue ground with foliate and insect decoration. Marked "China" on bases. 3" H x 4 3/4" L. Late 19th/early 20th century. (Additional high-resolution phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Filigree Enamel Bird Form BoxChinese silver filigree and enameled bird form trinket box with tiger's eye inlaid eyes, marked "SILVER" to underside, together with a fitted red silk box. Bird: 6.75" H x 4" W x 3.25" D; case: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel camel form boxesPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel camel form boxes, each 9.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Enamel & Jade Mounted Pagoda BoxChinese silver and enamel pagoda form trinket box mounted with two jade bangles, turquoise and coral cabochons to lid and near base, marked "SILVER" to underside, together with a fitted box. 5.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Silver Guardian Lion-FoA Pair of Chinese Export Silver Guardian Lion-Form Boxes Marks: Multi-character Beijing and Shanghai marks 8-7/8 x 4-3/8 x 5-5/8 inches (22.5 x 11.1 x 14.3 cm) (each) PROVENANCE: Roland Moore, Inc., NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Enamel & Stone Pagoda BoxChinese silver gilt and enamel pagoda-form trinket box in three parts, the base compartment of rhodonite atop an enamel border with turquoise and coral cabochons, the middle compartment mounted with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONN… ENAMEL RECLINING FU DOG-FORM BOXES Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONN… ENAMEL RECLINING FU DOG-FORM BOXESLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyGilt metal highlights. Signed inside head. One stamped 12 and the other 17 on base.Heights 5". Lengths 8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely Vintage Chinese Silver Cloisonne Enamel Filigree Mandarin Duck Form Lidded Trinket BoxA Lovely Vintage Chinese Silver Cloisonne Enamel Filigree Mandarin Duck Form Lidded Trinket Box, Very Rare Duck Collectible Trinket. Total Weight: 45.5g; Length: 2"1/2, Height: 2", Wide: 1"1/2. In PerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exclusive Pair Antique Chinese Silver Enamel Cornelian Hair PinsRare pair antique Chinese enamel/cornelian flowers on silver base hair pins. Exclusive quality and details. Professionally framed in display box. Hard to find article of Chinese history.Size: 17" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Silver and Jade Lidded Box.Chinese silver lidded globe form box with enamel decoration throughout including depictions of peacocks. Floral borders comprised of enamel decoration, and turquoise and coral beaded accents. By consiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Chinese? Silver and Enamel Lidded Box.Chinese? silver pumpkin or gourd form lidded box with enamel accents, turquoise and coral cabochons, and panels of foliate design. Stamped, "SILVER" to the underside. Total approx. weight isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tall Chinese Cloisonné Enamel RoostersPair of tall Chinese cloisonné enamel boxes; in the form of roosters, each resting a claw on a branch;; H: 18" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Boxes.A Collection of Boxes. Comprising a Chinese enamel gourd form box, three Chinese silver boxes, three enamel boxes, a set of four hinged enamel snuff bottles contained in the original box, and a JapaneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Enameled Jeweled Jade Bracelet BoxChinese clover form bracelet box with removable white jade bracelet. Crafted of fine quality Chinese Silver, fine enamel, turquoise, and white jade. Features enameled top with hard stones and fine filSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silver Enamel Lapis Pagoda Tea Caddy BoxChinese silver Tea caddy / Spice box. Features the form of a pagoda with wire filigree and cobalt blue and emerald green enamel lid and cylindrical, blue lapis lazuli, body surrounded by six orange /rSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Silver Cloisonne Enamel VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Chinese small silver cloisonne vases with enamel decorations. Designed with a baluster form and flaring rim. Decorated with ornate designs with assorted flowers and butteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese antique enamel silver jadeite earringsPair Chinese antique enamel silver earrings, each set with one jadeite carving in leaf form measures approx. 22.5x13mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Cloisonne Recumbent Ram BoxesPair Chinese Cloisonne Recumbent Ram Form Boxes. Each with enamel with gilt highlights, removable backs. Unmarked. Good condition. Measures 5-1/4" H x 7" L x 3" W.JD/B13/SH:19ASee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT SILVER, ENAMEL & GEMSTONE TEA CADDYor lidded box, in quatrefoil form with finely detailed filigree lid and body, allover coral and turquoise cabochon decoration, body with alternating oval panels decorated in iris and bamboo enameling,See Sold Price
Sold2021TRIO OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ENAMEL BOXESTRIO OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ENAMEL BOXESThree silver pillboxes, each polychrome decorated with floral accents, relief decorated lids, consisting of one fan form box with image of samurai on horsebackSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese precious stone inset, enamelled and filigree silver mandarin duck-form boxes and covers,€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese precious stone inset, enamelled and filigree silver mandarin duck-form box and cover, 19/2€300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Enameled Silver Trophy Cup, 20th Century 近代 外銷銀US$750
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78042: A Pair of Chinese Carved White Jade Duck-Form BoUS$1,100(3 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Chinese silver gilt filigree and enamel cannister£320(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Chinese silver gilt filigree, jadeite, and enamel cannister£200(1 bid)
Chiswick AuctionsA PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL VASES 民國時期 廣東銅ʼn£80
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$500
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Foo Dog On Wood StandUS$30(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Embellished Silver Inlaid Hardwood Scroll Weights 百寶嵌銀US$400(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver and enamel ice bucket and tongs, Shanghai circa 1930,£700