Sold2016Scottish Tea Service of Silver, 3 Pieces, Inverness,Silver Scotland, Inverness, 1836 Hallmarked with year letter P, city mark camel, revenue mark anchor and maker’s mark 3-parted scepter with snake Tea service consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. 3 Piece Assembled Scottish Silver Tea Service.Includes an Scottish? silver repousse kettle on stand with sterling burner - worn marks to underside of kettle. Accompanied by a matched creamer and double handled vessel - Glasgow Scotland city stampSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC EDINBURGH STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE, 1874Marshall & Sons (Scottish / Edinburgh 1835-1890), three piece Victorian sterling silver tea set with Renaissance Revival repousse decoration, 1874, chased motto and crest "Nil Conscire Sibi" and monogSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Thompson NY, (3) piece silver tea serviceWilliam Thompson NY, (3) piece silver tea service, c. 1830, American, likely coin silver, including a matching creamer and lidded sugar bowl cast with vine and shell border ornamentation raised on cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GIDEON WELLES.) 3-piece silver tea service owned by the Gideon Welles family.(GIDEON WELLES.) 3-piece silver tea service owned by the Gideon Welles family. Teapot, 9¾ inches tall including hinged lid; cream pitcher, 7 inches tall including hinged lid; and sugar bowl, 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore B. Starr Sterling Silver 3-Piece Tea Service.Theodore B. Starr Sterling Silver 3-Piece Tea Service. (Monogrammed). Teapot 5"h. Approx. 29.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Six Piece Scottish Silver Tea ServiceEdinburgh, 1956, pear forms with floral and scroll handles, hot water stand with dolphin and shell feet, marks for Barker Brothers, .925 fine, monograms, 153.06 oz. T., 14 in. hot water kettle with maSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD 3 PIECE BISANSHA SILVER TEA SERVICE AND TRAYA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD 3 PIECE BISANSHA SILVER TEA SERVICE of diamond shape with relief floral decoration on a plemished ground - stamped underneath WITH A MATCHING SILVER MOUNTED TRAY of rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER. 3 Piece Japanese Silver Tea Service.Teapot, creamer, and sugar with bamboo form handles, finials, and spouts. Repousse bamboo and leaf form decorations, and gilded interiors to creamer and sugar. With an unidentified character mark, andSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECE GERMAN SILVER TEA SERVICE,marked, 800 / BM / 5 (set in triangle with checkerboard background), twisted form, teapot; 8.5", coffSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piece Silver Plate Tea Service, Candelabra And MoreA group of silverplate to include: a 3 piece tea set with teapot, creamer and sugar by Reed and Barton, an antique 3 candle holder candelabra with 3 removable drip catchers and 2 flame finials (this pSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Unusual 4 Pc Scottish Silver Tea Service.Hamilton & Inches 4 piece Scottish silver tea service including a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar. All items with Middle Eastern inspired design and repousse frames containing figures, fishSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Grouping of Assorted Silver Hollow Ware.Includes a Cartier retailed B+M monogrammed porringer; a 3 piece English silver tea service comprised of a teapot, sugar, and creamer - city stamps of Birmingham, maker's mark of Levi & Salaman, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham 3-piece sterling silver tea service from a Charleston EstateGorham 3-piece sterling silver tea service, A3180, 1 sugar bowl, one 3/8 pint creamer, one 1-3/8 pint tea pot with wooden handle, each monogrammed. large tea pot:425g 5.5"Hx8.5"W creamer :170g 3.25"HxSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3 Pc) Sterling Silver Tea ServiceDESCRIPTION: A 3-piece sterling silver tea service. Includes a double handled sugar pot with lid, a creamer with single handle, and a double handle serving tray. All marked '925' on the underside. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Silver Partial Tea Service, 3 Pieces, 1888Gorham sterling silver partial tea service comprising a small repousse tea pot, open sugar and creamer, the undersides monogrammed "EF" and stamped with Gorham factory marks, "Sterling / 3235" and 188See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) PIECE CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEA SERVICE(3) PIECE CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEA SERVICE 19thC., including a teapot, sugar and creamer, relief decorated in dragon and flaming pearl motif, dragon form finials and handles, scallop decorated base,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Silver Soldered 3 Piece Tea Servicecomprising a teapot, covered sugar and creamer. Use wear, plate wear, loss, repairs. Largest: 8 1/2" high, 10 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Southbury, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BAMBOO TEA SERVICE(3 piece) Chinese Export silver tea service, with bamboo-form handles, repousse body with birds and insects perched on bamboo stalks, hallmarked T.S 90, possibly Tien Shing of Hong Kong, including: (1See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. 3 Pc. Italian .800 Silver Tea Service.3 piece Italian .800 silver tea service comprised of a teapot, creamer, and lidded sugar - all with paw feet. Stamped to underside, "800" with Italian national mark signifying a city originSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Jay Gould ServiceSilver-plated 3-piece tea service from Jay Gould's private car "Car Atalanta" comprising: 1.) Teapot on stand, wood handle, hinged lid with double-wick warmer. Denatured alcohol fuel reservoir. Pot maSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) ENGLISH STERLING TEA SERVICE ITEMSGroup of (4) English Sterling Silver Tea Service Items, including: (3) Piece teapot, hot water pot and sugar bowl set, hallmarked for Birmingham, 1936 & 1937 by Ellis & Co., Ltd., wooden handles, teapSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PC. STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE; 37 T.O.WMATCHING 3 PIECE STERLING SILVER OCTAGON FORMED TEA SERVICE CONSISTING OF 2.25 PINT TEA POT, COVERED SUGAR, AND CREAM PITCHER; 37 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLE INCLUDING WOODEN INSULATOR AND KNOP FINIALSSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. (3) Pc. American W. Forbes Coin SilverTea set. Includes a mid 19th century 3 piece American W. Forbes coin silver tea service with an Irish Chippendale style motif. Includes a teapot, creamer, and lidded sugar bowl. All items with repoussSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyTiffany & Co. Silver Flatware Service, English King PatternUS$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBidhausTowle Sterling Silver Flatware Set Silver Flutes Service for 12 with 107 PiecesUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Gossamer Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 121 Pieces, Matte FinishUS$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsTiffany Winthrop Sterling Silver Flatware Set 125pc Service for 12 with MonogramUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausTiffany Winthrop Sterling Silver Flatware Set 125pc Service for 12 with MonogramUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausGreenbrier Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 120 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10