Sold2016Claussen Brewing Assn advertising trayClaussen Brewing Assn Original Tannhaeuser advertising tray, 13.4'' d., Seattle's Best Beer, Mildred 80, crazing, wear & color flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Brewing Assn. Brewery American Perfect Advertising Beer Tip Tray Houston TexasAmerican Brewing Assn. Houston Texas American Perfect Brewery Co Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online onlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Anheuser-Busch Brewing Advertising Tray.Shows a great downtown factory scene. The colors are strong and unfaded. Moderate paint chipping to the edge. The border has light wear with a few nicks. The field is rather clean with a few scrapes aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Terra Haute Brewing Advertising Tray.The tray shows some cherubs flying above, pouring alcohol into some glasses. This tray was made by Chas. W. Shonk. There is moderate edge wear with a strong field with minor chipping. Condition (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021[Pre-Prohibition] Mathie Brewing Advertising TrayMathie Brewing, Los Angeles, California antique tin advertising tray. Measures 10 inches in diameter. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christian Feigenspan Brewing Advertising TrayChristian Feigenspan Brewing Co. Metal Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray featuring a woman in the Art Nouveau style. Artist signature lower right, "A. Asti". 13 1/4" D, 2" H. From a Private HarrisonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buffalo Brewing Co Advertising TrayThis is a very scarce tray made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. NY. It shows a wild buffalo with the sunset behind him. The colors and graphic are very strong. There are some bends on the bottom right edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016The I. Leisy Brewing Co., advertising trayThe I. Leisy Brewing Co. Cleveland, U.S.A. advertising tray, 13.6'' x 16.6'', Otto I. Leisy, Mgr., Annual Capacity 350,000 Barrels, some fading in center of building, color flaking around edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Consumers' Brewing Co. advertising trayConsumers' Brewing Co. of N.Y. Ltd. advertising tray, 13.1'' d., Columbia, Special Dar, Triple C, small hole in top center, surface wear, color flaking on edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seattle Brewing & Malting advertising traySeattle Brewing & Malting Company ''Rainier'' advertising tray, 13.2'' d., Evelyn Nesbitt in a Chinese Honeymoon, small color flakesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anheuser Busch Brewing Co. Advertising Tray.Tray shows a large factory complex with trains, trolleys, carts, wagons and more in the streets. The tray has a moderate amount of rubbing and edge wear with paint loss. There is an added hole on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pabst Brewing Company advertising trayPabst Brewing Company Milwaukee advertising tray, 15.2'' x 18.5'', Bohemian Export Bavarian Doppelbraeu Select Blue Ribbon, color touch up, displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. advertising trayWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis U.S.A. advertising tray, 12.0'' d., wear & a little color lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seipp Brewing Co. Advertising Tray.Circa 1911. Made by Kaufmann & Strauss. Very nice tray with strong colors. Some paint nicks in the border and edge. The field is very clean with only a few tiny nicks. Condition (Excellent Plus). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Golden West Brewing Co., advertising trayGolden West Brewing Co. Oakland, Cal. advertising tray, 13.2'' d., color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Porter Brewing Co. advertising trayE. Porter Brewing Co. advertising tray, 10.5'' x 13.2'', Happy Days, American Art Works Coshocton, O., chip on top front, wear, used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Old Reading Brewery - Reading PA Brewing - Advertising Beer TrayThe Old Reading Brewery - Reading PA Brewing - Advertising Beer Tray - approx 13.5 inches dia. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AucSee Sold Price
Sold2016The West End Brewing Co. advertising trayThe West End Brewing Co. Utica, New York advertising tray, 13.3'' d., modern tray, good conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFuhrman & Schmidt Brewing Co. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEmmerling Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWest End Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$110(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.US$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHampden Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$350(2 bids)