Sold2016(3) 1930' s Cast Iron Toys(3) 1930's cast iron toys to inc: Hubley oil truck, Hubley racer & AC Williams Town SedanSee Sold Price
Sold20183- 1930's CAST IRON AUTOMOTIVE TOYSNice lot of 3 a.C. Williams cast iron toys. Lot includes a very good 6 3/4" Gas Oil truck and trailer, a excellent 4" Model T coupe, and a overpainted 5" sedan. Overall Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Cast Iron Toys(3) 1920's-1930's Cast Iron Toys to Inc: Kilgore Dump Truck, Arcade Stake Truck & Dent Chrysler RoadsterSee Sold Price
Sold20171930 Cast Iron Toy lot & Red Top Cab1930s Cast Iron Toy AC Williams Moving & Storage Van, Kenton Delivery van, Tanker, Sedan missing wheels, and Red Top Cab composition toy. 3-5 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAMPION 1930's CAST IRON MOTORCYCLE TOY Rubber Wheels, 5 inches lengthCHAMPION 1930's CAST IRON MOTORCYCLE TOY Rubber Wheels, 5 inches length. size: h 3.25 L 5See Sold Price
Sold20231920's-30's Cast Iron Toy Vehicles GroupingCirca 1920's-1930's cast iron toy vehicles four piece grouping, Arcade Mfg. Co. 3 1/2" tractor with original grey paint and nickel disc wheels, 4"sedan with original blue paint and nickel disc wheelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Traffic Car - Cast Iron Toywith Rubber Tires. By Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - 1930 - 8 3/4" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1930s Cast Iron Zeppelin Pull Toy w/ Metal WheelsOriginal cast iron Zeppelin blimp pull toy with metal wheels and a patina on the antique yellow color. Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 6"L x 3"H x 2.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Three Men Working SignsMade by Hubley circa 1930. Cast Iron. 3 3/4" High. Fine to Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Red Chrysler Airflow - Cast Iron ToyMade by the Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pennsylvania - Ca. 1930's - 4 3/4" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ahrens Fox Pumper - Cast Iron ToyMade by Hubley Toy Company. Lancaster, Pennsylvania - 1930's. 4 3/4" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tractor w/ Blade Cast Iron Kilgore ToyTitle: Antique Tractor w/ Blade Cast Iron Kilgore Toy Dimension: 1 ¾” tall x 3” long. Date: Ca. 1930’s. Additional Information: Offering for sale Tractor with Blade Toy. Has balSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Toy Tractor made in USA by HubleyCast Iron Toy Tractor made in USA by Hubley Mfg. Co. from 1930’s-40’s, 3 ¼ in. long, painted cast iron with nickel plated wheels, original paint, no breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two "Do-X" AirplanesHubley Mfg. Co. Made of Cast Iron. American - Circa 1930. 3 1/2" - 4 3/4" L. Near Mint Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Giro Plane and Commuter PlaneMade by Hubley circa 1930's. Cast Iron. 3 3/4" and 4 1/4" Long. Fine and Pristine Condition (Giro Plane with replaced rubber tires).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Railroad Sign, Fire Alarm Box & Lamp PostAmerican circa 1930's. Cast Iron. 3 3/4" to 5 3/4" High. Fine Condition. Lamp Post is an advertising piece for Warner Bros Screen Classic.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Hubley Toy SignTitle: Antique Cast Iron Hubley Toy Sign Date/Period: Circa 1930's. Dimension: 4 3/4" tall x 2 7/8" diameter at base. Additional Information: A double sided sign marked "DON'T PARK HERE". Great collecSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s Original Graf Zeppelin LZ 127 Cast Iron ToyOriginal 1930s Graf (Zepplin) Zeppelin LZ 127 cast iron toy with two wheels under the gondola and one in the back. Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 9"L x 3"H x 3"WSee Sold Price
2022Antique Tractor Cast Iron Kilgore ToyTitle: Antique Tractor Cast Iron Kilgore Toy Dimension: 1 ¾” tall x 3” long. Date/Period: Ca. 1930’s. Additional Info:Offering for sale Tractor Toy.. . Has balloon tires and traSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tractor w/ Scoop Cast Iron Kilgore ToyTitle: Antique Tractor w/ Scoop Cast Iron Kilgore Toy Dimension: 1 ¾” tall x 3 ¼” long. Date: Ca. 1930s. Additional Information: Offering for sale Tractor with Scoop Toy. Has casSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gas Stove Cast Iron Doll House Kenton ToyTitle: Antique Gas Stove Cast Iron Doll House Kenton Toy Date/Period: Circa 1930's. Dimensions: 3 7/8" tall x 4" wide x 2 1/2" deep. Provenance/Additional Info: Offering for sale an Antique Gas StoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stove Cast Iron Doll House Furniture ToyTitle: Antique Stove Cast Iron Doll House Furniture Toy Date/Period: Ca. 1930's. Dimensions: 3" tall x 3 3/8" wide x 2" deep. Provenance/Additional Info: Offering for sale a Gas Stove Doll House FurniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cast Iron Hubley Baby Horse ToyTitle: Antique Cast Iron Hubley Baby Horse Toy Date/Period: Circa 1930's. Dimension: 3" tall x 3 1/2" long x 3/4" wide. Provenance:Antique Cast Iron Full-figure Baby Horse (Foal) Toy or Figurine. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold20151930 Swedish Skoglund & Olson Motor Bus & Driver1930 Swedish AB SKOGLUND & OLSON CEFLE SETO Cast Iron Toy Motor Bus & Driver 3.5"x10.5"See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHubley 1930’s Cast Iron Lindy Glider Airplane Toy BlueUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntique 1930's Hubley Blimp Pull Toy Cast iron antique Hubley blimp toy/figurine with moving wheelsUS$10