Sold2016Pair African Bronze Figural Post TopsIron base spears. 19 long. (Riverside Drive Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Empire-Style Figural Post CandelabraPair of bronze female posts upholding 4-light candelabra, on fluted ball top columnar bases. [18" H x 7" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair African Wood Figural PostsPair of African carved wood figural posts; of male and female form; each exhibiting painted and incised detailing (stands not included); H: 56 3/4" (taller, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of African Benin Bronze Figural Candlesticks, 20thPair of African Benin Bronze Figural Candlesticks, 20th c., of a king and queen, on stepped square bases, H.- 20 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., D.- 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis KaltakdjianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bronze Lanterns, Lamp Post Tops, GothicPair of Grey Bronze Lanterns, Lamp Post Tops, Gothic. These two cages are meant to sit atop a light fixture to protect the flame or bulb, with a short spire and globe finial on top, decorative pedimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of African bronze drums with figural decoration.Pair of African bronze drums with figural decoration. Height 23.5”See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of African Carved Figural House Posts20th century, African, Nigerian, polychrome, carved house posts, each with three figures - two male and one female - on stands. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cold Painted Bronze African Figural LampsPair of Vintage Cold Painted Bronze African Figural Lamps. Need rewiring. Figures measure 13 inches H, lamps measure 18 inches H total.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bamileke House Posts with Upper PanelPair African Bamileke, Cameroon carved wood figural columns/house posts; together with upper panel, showing masks and vessel-forms in high relief; L: 8' 2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BRONZE FIGURAL END TABLESGlass top. Bronze. Figural. Inlaid. Painted. 21 1/8" h x 17 1/8" square.See Sold Price
Sold2020African Mali Dogon Bronze Figural Chief CrownAn African Mali, Dogon (19th century) bronze figural chief crown having a seated male figure on top in the 'thinker's pose' with open work, elongated male and female figures mounted between bands withSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE LION BOOKENDSPAIR OF HEAVY BRONZE AFRICAN MALE LION FIGURAL BOOKENDS. UNSIGNED. EACH WEIGHING APPROXIMATELY 20 POUNDS. 12"X5"X12"See Sold Price
Sold20232) EDWIN E. CODMAN (D.1955) BRONZE GOLFER BOOKENDS(pair) Bronze figural bookends, inscribed E.E. Codman (Edwin Everett Codman, American, 1876-1955), marked Gorham Company, Founders, depicting top golfers: (1) Glenna Collet-Vare (1903-1989), inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian bronze figural andirons, after TaccaA pair of Italian patinated bronze figural andironsafter the models by Pietro Tacca (1577-1640)post 1950height 21 1/2in (54cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gilt Bronze and Porcelain GarniturePair of gilt bronze and painted porcelain garniture, with griffin handles and figural tops, 15 by 7 by 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Dore Bronze Figural Table Candelabra LampsItem/Description: Pair figural electric candelabra table lamps. Four-arm base with two-light center post. Hollywood regency style. Maiden heads on urn form, cherub putti, floral designs, scroll work.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of African Bronze SleevesPair of antique figural relief cylindrical-form sleeves. [4" x 4 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL URNSBase of urns with cupids in high relief. Top of urns with musician playing instruments. 61" high, 31" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE LAMPSset atop wood bases Condition: with chip to back lower edge of base on one bronze: 18 3/4 inches high; to top of cup: 25 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRICAN SCULPTURESenufo Figural Guardian Post, pre-1920, Ivory Coast, buried in the soil at the entrance to a village dwelling or communal lodge as a symbol of protection, retains chicken feathers at top from ritual sSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Chinese Export Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Figural LampsA Pair of Chinese Export Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Figural Lamps Height to top of socket 11 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Condition Enamel decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VINTAGE HINDU FIGURE BRONZE LAMPSPair of vintage bronze metal Indian Hindu figural lamps. 20" to top of figure, 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural Maiden CandelabraPatinated bronze classical maiden holding gilt bronze torches in each hand, additional gilt bronze light on top of head. Patinated and gilt bronze base with neoclassical motifs, figural griffins, on fSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Pair of Parrots Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 14" x 12"US$450
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display CabinetsUS$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural CandelabraUS$6,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Pair of Patinated Bronze Figural Sculpture by E. PicaultUS$5,500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of Antique 19th Century Bronze Fireplace Chenets with Cupid Figures, Good PatinaUS$500