Sold2016Lot Of 2: Parian Young Lady Dolls.Both are of German origin. The slightly smaller one has a lovely maroon velvet two piece dress with lace collar with blonde molded hair in elaborate style, pierced earlobes, and a molded shoulder platSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian amber and gold filled lot of 2 hair piecesVictorian amber and gold filled lot of 2 hair piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Bisque Kewpie Dollsall measure approximately 6 3/4" H, NOTE: 2 SIGNATURES ARE VERY FAINT AND 2 HAVE HAIR PIECES GLUED ONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan Jewelry Lot •Copper•Labradorite(2) beautiful copper pieces bracelet and earrings designed by Jewelry by Lin. Handcrafted brutalist Labradorite necklace and (2) unique hair pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Photograph - 2 Young GirlsFramed photograph of 2 young blonde hair girls, hands clasped, bows in hair, white dresses, approx. image 18” x 14½”, overall frame 25¾” x 22¼”See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Grouping: 15 Hair Pieces; 2 Pins Aynsley Limoges; Cameo Trinket BoxEstate Grouping: 15 Hair Pieces; 2 Pins Aynsley Limoges; Cameo Trinket Box THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS. 5/22 Mon: Auction Day - NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2 PIECES) YOUNG KOSAK BADGE,IRON TIN (RUSTY) WITH PINBACK & WW II KROATIAN WOUND MEDAL, ZINC ALLOY WITH ORIGINAL RIBBON - FAIRSee Sold Price
Sold20172 ANTIQUE STERLING HAIR PIECESMARKED .950 SILVER AND STERLING, NET WEIGHT: 14.9GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sioux quilled pipe and stemLate 19th Century A carved catlinite pipe with a polychrome porcupine quill and sinew wrapped carved wood pipe stem, further enhanced with ribbon, feathers and dyed horse hair, 2 pieces Stem: 25.75"See Sold Price
2017Disney's Tarzan WDCC (X2) LELot of (2) Pieces - Young Tarzan with Animation Art 1204802 Limited Edition 575/1000 and Young Tantor Animation Art 1204804See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Miniature Mother Child Portrait PaintingAntique late Georgian to early Victorian mother and daughter portrait painting on natural raw material. Woman is dressed in traditional white gown, with red ribbon in her hair piece. Young girl in bluSee Sold Price
Sold20232 gold filled hair mourning pieces2 pieces; gold filled hair mourning watch fob (8.9"L), and a gold filled hair mourning bracelet (need restoration, 6.5"L)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRENCH BUCKLE AND HAIR PIECE.First is an 18K gold buckle 1819 - 1838. Claw mechanism is silver gilt, remainder is 18K and bears the ram's head guarantee mark. See short side of buckle. Claw is loose on one end. 20 grams. Second iSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Mexican Sterling Hair Combs Barrettes4 Mexican sterling silver hair jewelry pieces including 2 hair combs both 2.75"L and 2 hair barrettes 3" and 3.5"L. Total weight: 83.2 grams. Condition report: Good - no issues. Please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN YOUNG GIRLS 2- PIECE BEIGE WOOL GRADUATION DRESS, 1884VICTORIAN YOUNG GIRLS 2- PIECE BEIGE WOOL GRADUATION DRESS, 1884 A simply adorable original Victorian beige wool, 2 piece girls graduation dress, circa 1884, machine and hand stitched. Bodice adornedSee Sold Price
2017Disney's Peter Pan WDCCLot of (2) Pieces Forever Young 4002444 and Playful Pixie 4001316See Sold Price
Sold2017King & Country French Grenadiers Of The Old GuardTira Heur Skirmisher Good Comrade /Young Guard 2 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Victorian Mourning Hair BroochReliquary style brooch, brooch has rolled gold metal detailing, in center of brooch there is small compartment that holds pieces of hair Length: 2.5 in x width 2.5 in Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Sold201814" ETIENNE DENAMUR Marked E5D Despose14" ETIENNE DENAMUR Marked E5D Despose , bisque socket head on jointed compo french body, fixed blue/ grey eyes, cork pate, C/M, angore goat hair wig, 2 piece dress w/ jacket, antique undies, socks, &See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver "Penny" Hair PieceThis lot contains a sterling silver "Penny" engraved hair piece. The box is approx 3 1/4" x 2 1/4" x 1 1/4" and the hair piece is approx 2" x 1/4". Together the box and haiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Celedon Jade Qing Dynasty Jade Pendants Quantity of SixDESCRIPTION: Six pendants which includes a hair piece with hooked end 2 3/4" and a stepped pendant 1 1/2" carved in a concave manner on the reverse. Photos are daylight. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-ledSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2 PCS) VINTAGE DOLL HOUSE DOLLS:DOLLS WITH BISQUE HEADS, CLOTH BODIES & BISQUE LIMBS, 6 1/2 IN. YOUNG WOMAN WITH MOLDED LIGHT BROWN HAIR & 6 IN. YOUNG WOMAN WITH LIGHT BLONDE TYPE HAIR, EACH WITH MOLDED & PAINTED SHOES, EACH DRESS WSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal train set Part of the When We Were Young Collection. Six piece train set includesUS$200
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryCapodimonte Muse with lyre and putti SIgned Antonio Cellinie on base of figurine. This figurine isUS$90
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMiniature Portrait Pendant with Memorial Lock of HairUS$50
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsChinese Court Necklace & (6) Pieces Chinese carved stoneUS$50
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF EIGHT MINIATURE PORTRAITS, ENGLISH AND GERMAN, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURYUS$750(5 bids)
Sep 29TopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th CenturyUS$2,000