Sold2020MALAYSIA Gold Malayan Tapir 1976 RM500. NGC PF70 UltraMALAYSIA Gold Malayan Tapir 1976 RM500. NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo. This is the highest grade for a coin and one of the only eight pieces graded in PF70UC. Very Rare in such grade.See Sold Price
Sold2024Malaysia 500 Ringgit 1976 gold proof NGCMalaysia 500 Ringgit, (KM.21), 1976, Malayan Tapir, gold, proof, NGC PF69 Ultra Cameo. From the Sinnathuray Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chuah Thean Teng (1912-2008 Malaysia) Mother and ChildChuah Thean Teng (1912-2008 Malaysia) Mother and Child Batik on Cloth Painting 35''x23.5'' Sheet. A colorful maternal painting of a son holding up a hand mirror to his mother. Signed lower right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2020MALAYSIA 1st Series RM1000 A/1 092643 PMG 35MALAYSIA 1st Series RM1000 A/1 092643 PMG 35See Sold Price
Sold2016MALAYSIA 1st Series: RM50 1967 Proof Uncut1st Series: RM50 1967 Proof uncut 2 in 1 of Sultan portrait, Proof uncut 2 in 1 uniface reverse, Proof 2 pieces uniface obverse (All unfinished proof in black and white) Original AU-UN (4pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2024Malaysia Penang Pice 1810 NGC MS65RBMalaysia Penang, East India Company, Pice, (KM.14; SS-29; P-16), 1810, NGC MS65RB. This beautiful gem is the only piece graded MS65RB for this issue in the NGC population census report. Such a high grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malaysia $50 1982-84 PMG Gem UNC66EPQMalaysia $50, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.25a), serial no. VK 0000001, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 6th series Banknote(s)Malaysia, 6th series, 1986-89: RM 1, CA 0000000, KNB32s, PMG 65 EPQ; RM 5, NE 0000000, KNB33s, PMG 64; RM 10, PR 0000000, KNB34s, PMG 66 EPQ; RM 50, VP 0000000, KNB36s, PMG 64. Total 4pcs. All SpecimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malaysia RM600 2017Malaysia RM600 2017Malaysia RM600, 2017, sign. M. Ibrahim, (KNB.85), Malaysia 60th Anniversary of Independence, serial no. MRR 0000729, AU-UNC, in Bank Negara Malaysia folder.See Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 3rd series Banknote(s)Malaysia, 3rd series, 1976, RM 1, E/70 111111 – 1000000, solid “1” to solid “9” and 1 million, same prefix E/70, KNB13b. PMG 64 EPQx1; 65 EPQx4; 66 EPQx4; 67 EPQx1. Total 10pcs 马ĈSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia Penang 2 Pice 1825 NGC MS62BNMalaysia Penang, 2 Cents (2 Pice), (KM.16; SS-32; P-14), 1825, NGC MS62BN. Very rare in this grade. From the Peninsula Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015MALAYSIA 7th Series control no.12927th Series: Specimen RM50 control no.1292 (KNB42a) PMG 66 EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Malaysia 500 Ringgit 1976 goldMalaysia 500 Ringgit, (KM.21), 1976, Malayan Tapir, gold, AU.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chung Chen Sun (Malaysia, b. 1935), Painting of Village over WaterChung Chen Sun (Malaysia, b. 1935), Painting of Village over Water ink and colors on paper, inscribed and signed together with red artist's seal to right hand side, painting mounted with light blue siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malaysia Penang 1/2 Pice 1810 proof NGCMalaysia Penang, Half Pice, (KM.12; P-19; SS-26), 1810, proof, NGC PF63BN. A very rare proof. The business strikes of the Coat-of-Arms series of Penang are generally very difficult to find in high graSee Sold Price
Sold20171967 Malaysia Proof Coin set with NGC grading.1967 Malaysia Proof Coin set (KN1) with NGC grading. Whole Set with Ultra Cameo. 1 Sen PF 66RD, 5 Sen PF 66 10 Sens PF 66, 20 Sens PF 66 & 50 Sens PF 66 (5pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2023Malaysia 2x$100 1981-83 1st prefix PMGMalaysia $100, (1981-83), 4th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.23a), serial nos. A/25 685821 to 822, consecutive pair of 1st prefix notes, graded PMG Choice AU58EPQ and Choice AU58 respectively. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Malaysia $10 1995-98 WN 9999999 WN 10000000Malaysia $10, (1995-98), 7th series, sign. Ahmad Md. Don, Francois Charles Oberthur, (KNB.41a), serial no. WN 9999999 (solid 9s) graded PMG Gem UNC66EPQ, serial no. WN 10000000 (10 Million serial no.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Malaysia 4x$20 1986-95 replacement PMGMalaysia $20, (1986-95), 6th series, sign. Jaffar Hussein, (KNB.35d), serial nos. UZ 0029617 to 620, 4 consecutive replacement notes; the serial no. UZ 0029617 graded PMG Gem UNC66EPQ; all others gradSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia Penang Pice 1810 proof NGC PF63BNMalaysia Penang, Pice, (KM.14; SS-29; P-16), 1810, proof, NGC PF63BN. From the Peninsula Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 4th seriesMalaysia, 4th series, ND (1981-83), RM 50, B/85 628582-583, consecutive pair, KNB22b. PMG 66 EPQ x2 马来西亚, 第4系列, 1981-83年, 50令吉, B/See Sold Price
Sold2020MALAYSIA Central Bank of Malaysia 2017 CommemorativeMALAYSIA Central Bank of Malaysia 2017 Commemorative 600-Ringgit S/N MRR0003690 UNC with folderSee Sold Price
Sold2020MALAYSIA Central Bank of Malaysia 2017 CommemorativeMALAYSIA Central Bank of Malaysia 2017 Commemorative 600-Ringgit S/N MRR0002963 UNC with folderSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malaysia, 1st series, RM 10, replacement note, PMG AUMalaysia, 1967-72, 1st series, RM 10, replacement note, (SA-Puloh Ringgit GABENOR) Z/1 005846, Printer: TDLR, TanM29d, KNB3c. PMG AU 55 马来西亚, 1967-72年, 第1See Sold Price
Oct 02Leland LittleMalaysia, 1976 Two Hundred Ringgit Proof Gold Coin by the Franklin MintUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper521706 Aa Map of Middle East, India to Malaysia -- Reys-Togt van Aleppo over Ormus, door Indien tot inUS$200
23 hrs LeftJasper52Pulau Langkawi Bass Harbour approaches Malaysia ADMIRALTY chart 1941 (1956) mapUS$300
23 hrs LeftJasper52Penang Island & harbour approaches. Malaysia. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1957 old mapUS$300
Featured4 days LeftKsmith Jewels Global52.50Ct Pietersite Slab - Gemstone Crystal - Freeform SliceUS$15
4 days LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalRare Opal Fossil Lightning Ridge Fossilized Opal 67.58cts 38x28.4x14.2MMUS$35
4 days LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalRare Opal Fossil Lightning Ridge Fossilized Opal 100.18cts 16.6x12x4.2MMUS$35(1 bid)
4 days LeftKsmith Jewels Global19.50 CT. Unheated 4Pcs Colorless Phantom Quartz Africa Mix Sharp CabochonUS$15
4 days LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalLarge Aquamarine 65.16Ct Natural Blue Santa Maria Aquamarine Smooth CabochonUS$35
4 days LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalRare Opal Fossil Lightning Ridge Fossilized Opal 92.18ct 20x14.2x9MMUS$35
Featured4 days LeftKsmith Jewels Global5.36Ct Welo Opal Polished - Ethiopian Opal - Pear CabochonUS$55
4 days LeftKsmith Jewels Global11.59Ct Pietersite Cabochon Pair - Gemstone Crystal - Oval CabochonUS$10
4 days LeftKsmith Jewels Global2.79Ct Natural Bloodshot Iolite Sunstone - India Gemstone - Oval FacetedUS$15