Sold2023Antique Opaline French Green & Gold Glass VaseStands 15" tall. Circa 19th century. Green opaline glass with hand painted gold trim details. The center of this vase features a unique solid metal accent ring. The surface of the metal has corroded wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Roman Glass Vases and BottleThree Roman yellow, green, gold glass Vases and Bottle. 1st - 6.25" high, Second and Third - 6" high. Bottle - 4.75" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, ColoradSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Green and Gold Glass VaseVenetian green and gold decoration glass vase, conical shape, circular base. 12"H x 10.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurene Green and Gold Art Glass Vasepossibly Steuben, early 20th century, green vase with all over gold pulled feathers, heart shaped leaves, signed "aurene" and "261", 8 in.ÿ - Provenance: Early Auction Co., Milford, Ohio, Lot 338,See Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald Green & Gold Bohemian Art Glass VaseCirca 19th C-1900 tulip-form Moser type vase with raised panels and extensive gold enamel decoration. Some loss of gold enamel at base. Approx. 14 1/4" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Green and Gold Frosted Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A green frosted glass vase with decorative gilded accents lion motifs and Victorian handle design. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 5.25" x W: 5.25" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Whimsical French Art Nouveau Green & Gold Poppy Cameo Glass Vase, Mont JoyeThe tapered baluster form vase in emerald green with hand-decorated details of gilded poppy flowers in raised relief, attributed to or in the school of Mont Joye Glass, France, circa 1900. Condition;See Sold Price
Sold2023A Victor Saglier cameo glass vase circa 1900A signed Victor Saglier antique green and gold caneo glass vase circa 1900. Marked with the gilt "VS' victor saglier mark on the underside. Approximate measurements: 5.5"H x 5.25" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Moser Bohemian Antique Emerald Green Overlay Gold Gilt Floral Glass Vases2 Moser Bohemian Antique Emerald Green Overlay Gold Gilt Enamel Floral Glass Vases Green background, golden tones, textured white flowers Beautiful gold-colored trimming Meagerment: 8" Height, 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Emerald Green Under Gold Moser Art Glass Vases (2)Raised relief pedestal and trumpet Moser vases. Both having raised relief flowers over enameled gold on emerald glass. Measuring approx. 10.25" to 10.75" tall. In good condition with no chips cracks oSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS TEL-EL-ARMANA / BYZANTINE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE, green, gold, andTIFFANY STUDIOS TEL-EL-ARMANA / BYZANTINE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE, green, gold, and blue iridescent, urn form with a cylindrical neck with crossed decoration, body having four verticaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) GREEN BOHEMAIN GLASS PORTRAIT VASESPair of green with gold Bohemian glass portrait vases. Portraits hand painted on applied porcelain. One vase with small chip to bottom inside rim. 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Bohemian Gilt Art Glass Nouveau Vases Or Murano CzechTitle:Pair of Antique Bohemian Gilt Art Glass Nouveau Vases Or Murano Czech Description: Pair of Antique Bohemian Gilt Green White Gold Art Glass Nouveau Vases Or Murano Czech Etc. Type of Piece:VasesSee Sold Price
Sold202012 PC GOLD ENAMEL GREEN GLASSES VASE & CANDLEHOLDERSMurano style candle holders.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios NY Art Glass Vase L.C.T U5067Art glass vase, black green, gold floral decor. Dimensions: 2.5" ⌀ x 7" H; See Sold Price
Sold2015Loetz Ausfuehrung Vase w/ Applied Handles, MarkedLoetz (Austrian, 1836-1947), circa 1907. An Ausfuehrung 44 (green and gold matte iridescent) art glass vase, the green body of waisted form and applied with gold loop handles to two sides below a bandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed "LCT" Gold/Green Iridescent Art Glass Vase4.25" Signed "LCT" Gold/Green Iridescent Art Glass VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moser Gold Gilt Green Glass Pedestal Vase with Portrait InsertPainted Girls portrait on porcelain insert, Some gilt rubbed away, Measures 8 x 3 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015QUEZAL Glass vase with swirlsQUEZAL Glass vase with gold and green swirls, New York, 1900s Etched QUEZAL C268 10" x 4" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany White Gold and Pink Glass VaseA Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile glass opaque white bulbous glass vase with painted gold, green and violet floral band. Incised marked 5827 K L.C. Tiffany Favrile.See Sold Price
Sold201611" X 7 1/2" SIGNED QUEZAL ART GLASS VASE11" X 7 1/2" SIGNED QUEZAL ART GLASS VASE GREEN AND GOLD IRIDESCENT PULLED FEATHER DESIGN - GOLD IRIDESCENT INTERIOR - RUFFLED FLARED RIM - VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #29202l" Art Glass Vase6" Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #29202l" Art Glass Vase - Gold Iridescent with Green Leaf and Vine D�corSee Sold Price
Sold20174.25" X 5" Signed Charles Lotton Art Glass Vase4.25" X 5" Signed Charles Lotton Art Glass Vase Gold Iridescent W/ Green Heart & Vine Decor - Dated 1986See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisLundberg Studio Glass Gold Favrile Flared Trumpet Green Cheetah Vase, 2011US$180
20 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of Emerald Green Glass Vases with Gold Overlay Decoration, Possibly MoserUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Martelé Iridescent Green Glass Vase, 1898, H 10" Dia. 5.5"US$30