Sold2020SIR FRANK BRANGWYN ETCHING, DRYPOINT & AQUATINTSIR FRANK BRANGWYN (BRITISH, 1867–56), ETCHING, DRYPOINT & AQUATINT, PLATE SIZE: C. H 14", W 22" "ALBI, ITALY" Pencil size; plate size: 13.75" x 21.75"; framed, 24" x 31". Provenance: The GordoSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIR FRANK BRANGWYN ETCHINGSIR FRANK BRANGWYN, ETCHING, H 15", W 12", "BRUGES":Pencil signed. Bruges, Belgium. British 1967 - 1956. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sir Frank Brangwyn Large EtchingSir Frank Brangwyn original signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 20.25" x 23.75" plate size and 27" x 30.25" sheet size. Very good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sir Frank Brangwyn industrial etching Gateway, FurnesBRANGWYN, Sir Frank (BRITISH 1867-1956), Gateway, Furnes (une Porte a Furnes), etching 1908. Edition: 100. Measures 8-3/4" wide (cm) x 6-3/4" tall,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Frank BRANGWYN: "Les Bateliers"- EtchingEtching, plate #77, 1906, labeled verso. [Art: 19" H x 18 1/8" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W]. Toned.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sir Frank Brangwyn Original Signed Etching. ImageSir Frank Brangwyn Original Signed Etching. Image 14.5'' x 11'', Sheet size 20'' x 16''. Unframed, mounted. Signed in pencil LR.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sir Frank Brangwyn (English, 1867-1956) Hand Enhanced Etching on Paper, Ca. 1920s, "Interior ofSir Frank Brangwyn (English, 1867-1956) Hand Enhanced Etching on Paper, Ca. 1920s, "Interior of Cannon Street Station", H 13" W 19" | Etching enhanced with watercolor and gouache. Unsigned. Interior sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) 'The Water Carrier, 1908'This is an original etching by British artist Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) The title of this work is: "The Water Carrier", it was created and printed in 1908. The image measures 7" X 9". The etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIR FRANK BRANGWYN: WINDMILL, DIXMUDEN"1908; etching; signed in pencil lower right; unnumbered; Reference: Gaunt 12; Marechal 0.1125.111 sheet: 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) 'The Meat Market, 1906'Etching, image size 10 7/8" x 12", 1906, cat: Gaunt-69, pencil signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIR FRANK BRANGWYN (1867-1956), ALBI, ITALY, pencilSIR FRANK BRANGWYN (1867-1956), ALBI, ITALY, pencil signed in the margin, etching, framed. 39cm by 59cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brangwyn Signed English Bridge EtchingSir Frank William Brangwyn RA RWS RBA (1867 –1956). Old Kew Bridge. Antique etching, signed and titled in pencil lower margin. Sight 13 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Brangwyn Signed Etching King's Lynn HarborBrangwyn, Sir Frank (British, 1867-1956), King's Lynn Harbor, c.1919, etching on wove paper, signed in pencil at the bottom, impression 5 x 6.25 inches, full sheet 12 x 9.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Brangwyn etchingFrank Brangwyn (British 1867-1956) ''Aspe of St. Walburgh, Furnes'' (Gaunt 120)- etching, 1908, signed in pencil. 15 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn (British, 1867–1956), ParisSigned bottom right, titled "Pont Marie, Paris." Dimensions: 31" H x 34.75" W framed, 22" H x 25.5" W mat opening. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)Sir Frank Brangwyn (British, 1867 - 1956) Landscape with figures. Signed in pencil lower right. Woodcut in color. Image Size: 8.25 x 7 in. Sheet Size: 14 x 13.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)Sir Frank Brangwyn (British, 1867 - 1956) Three blind women. Signed in pencil lower right. Lithograph. Sight Size: 12.25 x 12.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) The Hot Oven, c.1920Lithograph, image size 9 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, c. 1920, printed by T. Way, proof before publication in "The Studio," pencil signed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Brangwyn etchingFrank Brangwyn (British 1867-1956)- Three Figures- etching, signed in pencil, masking tape residue verso, paper age toned, mat burn. 6 1/2 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Brangwyn Etching [Buildings by River]Frank Brangwyn (New York, California, UK, Belgium 1867 - 1956) etching. Artist's initials 'F.B.' in plate lower left. Measures 14.75-in. x 11.875-in. image size, 21.375-in. x 17.75-in. sheet size. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 1901 Sir Frank Brangwyn, "Les Mendicants" 14.5x11.5"Signed 1901 Sir Frank Brangwyn, "Les Mendicants" 14.5x11.5"See Sold Price
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA George V sterling silver replica goblet, London 1924 by Heming and Co Ltd£300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFrank Paton (British 1856-1909) Etching Coming Events Cast Their ShadowsUS$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Frank R Albrecht Art Glass Etching 1984US$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Frank R Albrecht Winter Tree Scene Glass Etching 1992US$35
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, Democratic National Convention 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)US$800