Sold2020Lehmann Heavy Swell - Gentleman with Cane & KeyLehmann. Germany. Circa 1920. A classic Lehmann toy in exceptional condition retaining both the original cane and key in his left hand. 8 1/2 inches high. Tin. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEHMANN HEAVY SWELL1423. LEHMANN HEAVY SWELL | Wind-up, Germany, scarcer example. | 8.5" h. | Hands and cane/key are very well done replacements, hat and coat are original, (Excellent Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP HEAVY SWELL w/ BOXGerman tin windup Heavy Swell.All original with cane and key. Still in great condition. Windup works. Comes with scarce Box.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Waltham Watch Co. Railroader pocket watchCirca 1897, Waltham, MA Railroad Grade Dial: white porcelain dial, bold Arabic hour markers, oversized outer minute track, sunken sub-seconds, black steel heavy double swell spade hands, signed: RailrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lehmann, Hong Kong Shanghai Delivery MenLithographed tinplate. From the Tanenbaum Collection. Marked "EPL Ernst Paul Lehmann". In working order. The toy exhibits areas of moderate to heavy surface losses and oxidation most noticeable on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Lehmann Autobus Toy.Marked "590" on both sides of rear. Original tin lithographed driver. Looks complete but does have some fading, scratching, and fairly heavy oxidation (especially to roof). Condition (Very Good). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Lehmann Tin Litho Wind-Up Zeppelin Toy.Looks to have replaced celluloid propellers. This is a EPL-1. Fairly heavy wear throughout. Some oxidation. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 7 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024BOXED LEHMANN BALKY MULES243. BOXED LEHMANN BALKY MULES | 8" l. | Toys has some oxidation, box missing side flaps and some chipping at one end of lid (Excellent Condition), second mule is missing one leg and shows heavy oxidaSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Lehmann Tin Litho St. Vincent Battleship.Marked "St. Vincent" on rear sides of boat. Does not have rear flag. Moderate to heavy oxidation and crazing to litho on sides of boat and on deck. Size 13'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa’s Toy Train Set in Org BoxVintage LEHMANN - GROSS BAHN TOY TRAIN SET, comes in the original box, 4 connecting cars- 3 cargo cars and locomotive ( this piece is heavy). Does Not have all pieces but cargo pieces can be linked toSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEAVY VIKING GOLD OPEN-TYPE BRAIDED BRACELET - 105 GRAMSCa. AD 900 - 1100 A rare penannular gold bracelet, expertly crafted with intertwined strands of gold. The bracelet was made by entwining multiple gold rods and then hammering the ends together. As sucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy Cast Metal Seated BuddhaGilt and painted seated Buddha. Break as shown. 14"W X 8"D X 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier 18K Gold Diamond Heavy Link NecklaceMetal: 18k Yellow Gold Measurements: Chain: Length 16.5" Width 12mm Stones: 48x round brilliant cut diamonds VVS1 clarity, E color total weight approx. 1.50ctw Weight: 102.6 grams Hallmarks: Cartier 7See Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP BOXER REBELLIONRARE Lehmann tin windup Boxer Rebellion. Toy was inspired by the Boxer Secret Society during the Chinese Rebellion of the 1900s. The toy was made to signify Tossing the Heathen Chinese. This is a wondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany style floorlamp with leaded shade, heavy bronzeTiffany style floorlamp with leaded shade, heavy bronze base, 6 sockets, bronze caop, canopy, leaded shade decorated with band of leafs & flowers, height is 79", a facsimile, not originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heavy Retro 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Lapis, Diamond ThreeHeavy Retro 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Lapis, Diamond Three (3) Piece Suite. Includes a watch bracelet, ring, earring (pierced). Signed 18K on watch. Good Condition. Watch measures 7 inches length, 1-3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEAVY BRONZE AGE GOLD HAIR RING - 177 GRAMS!Ca. 1st Millenium BC. A bronze age heavy 23 ct gold hair ring with four spirals and round hoops, with cylindrical section and conical edges. This piece has undergone X-ray fluorescence analysis to conSee Sold Price
Sold2022A heavy royal Prussian wall eagle, circa 1900A heavy royal Prussian wall eagle, circa 1900Iron, forged in several parts, old brush gilding (abraded) on a copper-brown background. The eagle rampant in profile facing dexter as a detailed, three-diSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEAVY HELLENISTIC GOLD NECKLACECa. 300 - 100 BCA beautiful Hellenistic gold necklace. It is formed of four gold braided wires in a “rope” pattern, twisted in a helical manner. There are two intricate terminals at the end ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare! Authentic Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Diamond HeavyRare! Authentic Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Heavy Link Chain Necklace 16.5" Rare! Authentic Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Heavy Link Chain Necklace 16.5" Product Description About This Piece: MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Heavy Rare 18k Horse Head Pendant w/ Horse Shoe Chain 79.31 GramsSTAMPED: Dali A-6/50MEASURES:Length: 21 Inches (533.4 mm)Width: 0.3 Inches (7.6 mm)Horse head pendant measures 1.23 inches high and 0.62 inches wideTOTAL WEIGHT: 51 Pennyweight (79.31 Grams)See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Keith Haring Chalk Subway Art on Heavy Black Paper - A Historical MasterpieceUS$1,150(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVery Rare 18k Gold Omega Constellation Electroquartz Heavy Vintage Mens Wrist WatchUS$1,500(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions400ctw Vintage Natural Emerald Necklace with Heavy 14k Gold ChainUS$350(10 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely High Grade Tiffany 18k Gold Heavy Unisex Ladies Antique WatchUS$325(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Natural Jadeite Jade 24k Pure Gold Antique Asian Heavy RingUS$650(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsUnusual Heavy 18k Gold Ekegren Copenhagen Civil War Veterans Pocket Watch for Caldwell CircaUS$850(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsGenuine Rare Cartier 18K Gold Bar Heavy Designer Signed Necklace Pendant 34gUS$1,700(5 bids)